?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 September 2010 @ 09:26 pm
SPN 601 - What the hell?  
I know there are already a lot of reviews out there. And as always I'm not good with words. So instead of writing boring review I made some icons about our latest episode.

Please notice that I don't hate Sera Gamble. I'm glad that she is willing to make the show after Kripke has left the building. But I'm a pretty sarcastic person. And so I couldn't stop myself. I needed to do something with the feelings I had after I've watched the episode. And thanks to tattoo_kink  and nosurething2  I was able to finish this set.

TEASER
  



001 002 003
004 005 006
007 008 009
010 011 012
013 014 015
016 017 018
019 020 021

 
confused
Current Mood confused
 
 
 
ramoniciuramoniciu on September 27th, 2010 07:31 pm (UTC)
LOL! So so totally cool!
Manu: spn killer dogsweetgirl7808 on September 27th, 2010 07:39 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much sweetie! ♥
EPandora: DC '10 Corin Nemecnosurething2 on September 27th, 2010 07:32 pm (UTC)
LOVE THEM sweetie!!!
Manu: spn killer dogsweetgirl7808 on September 27th, 2010 07:41 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much for your help darlin'!! ♥ ♥ ♥
(Deleted comment)
Manu: dean uhm... okaysweetgirl7808 on September 27th, 2010 07:42 pm (UTC)
Uhm... well... does it seemlike I didn't like the episode? *gg*

I really hope Sera is just "gambling" with us. ;o)

*huggles*
Andrea: addicted to Supernaturallupina78 on September 27th, 2010 07:37 pm (UTC)
LOOOOOOOOOOOOOL!!!

Awesome awesome idea!!! Love all of them! Especially #7! Sooo true!!!

Manu: giggles animatedsweetgirl7808 on September 27th, 2010 07:43 pm (UTC)
So many are pissed because of this episode. And you know me: I don't wanna make what everyone makes. *gg*

So glad you like them sweetheart!!! :o)

*hugs you tightly*
(no subject) - lupina78 on September 27th, 2010 07:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
uliamos: TV_SPN:dean_rofluliamos on September 27th, 2010 07:38 pm (UTC)
Also falls du grad wen laut lachen gehört hast, des war wahrscheinlich ich *ggggg* Geniale Icons, und #18 ist echt böse!!! Aber geil :D *roflmao*

Ich war von der Folge auch echt alles andere als angetan, und ich hoffe, dass die nächsten Folgen typisches SPN-Flair wieder aufkommen lassen...
Manu: giggle j2sweetgirl7808 on September 27th, 2010 07:45 pm (UTC)
Ja grade kam mir vor als hätte ich ein Lachen vernommen! *gg*

Ich weiß sie sind echt böse. Und eigentlich wollte ich gar nicht sooooooo schlimm werden. Aber ich hab mich irgendwie darin verloren. *gg* I'm evil - I'm a Yorkshire! ;o)

Ich hoff auch, dass Sera uns einfach nur schocken wollte!

*huggles*
(no subject) - uliamos on September 27th, 2010 07:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on September 28th, 2010 03:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - uliamos on September 28th, 2010 07:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
something to sing about.dolcissimo on September 27th, 2010 07:40 pm (UTC)
+1
Manusweetgirl7808 on September 28th, 2010 06:07 am (UTC)
:o)
Well behaved women rarely make history: Bowlegged Lovescarlett_wilde on September 27th, 2010 07:40 pm (UTC)
I love these, and I'm snagging a couple, Will credit, thanks :)
Manu: spn killer dogsweetgirl7808 on September 28th, 2010 06:13 am (UTC)
Thanks so much! :o)
Sissi: Dean and Samdreamers_dh on September 27th, 2010 07:45 pm (UTC)
*giggles*

There is an old wisdom. It says: Do you still have sex or are you playing golf yet?

I wasn't happy with the season finale too but I'm not so dissapointed like you I think :)
Manu: spn killer dogsweetgirl7808 on September 28th, 2010 06:14 am (UTC)
*looooooooooooool*

I'm not as disappointed as it seems right now. I was just joking around!
(no subject) - nina_nicky on September 28th, 2010 06:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dreamers_dh on September 28th, 2010 06:48 pm (UTC) (Expand)
aidanirl: PADA!HUGaidanirl on September 27th, 2010 07:53 pm (UTC)
may I point out just how awesome you are?!?!?!?))))
Manu: sam smile heart s/wsweetgirl7808 on September 28th, 2010 06:14 am (UTC)
*Blushes*

Thank you so so much! :o)
Mahreee: ILU/Colbertmdrwngnftwr13 on September 27th, 2010 07:55 pm (UTC)
I know this is really sudden, but....

I love you.

Snagging a few.

Will credit!
Manu: blushsweetgirl7808 on September 28th, 2010 06:16 am (UTC)
Awwwwwww now I'm touched! *blush*

I'm glad that you like them - and seem to have the same sense of humor! *gg*
(no subject) - mdrwngnftwr13 on September 28th, 2010 06:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
James: Wins at lifedarkestnight01 on September 27th, 2010 07:57 pm (UTC)
ahahaha XD I don't hate the ep, but damn, you have some serious good points there XD
Manu: castielsweetgirl7808 on September 28th, 2010 06:17 am (UTC)
I'm just joking around. I don't hate the ep either. Some parts just felt a bit odd. ;o)
kj_svala: GF WhahaSnortkj_svala on September 27th, 2010 08:00 pm (UTC)
wahaha, no.13 & 16 made me laugh out loud (yes, I`m sick, but happy)

and

"needed to do something with the feelings I had after I've watched the episode."

that`s what I call a problem well solved.

If I`d do so, spill my feelings, half of my flist would go running. But only after they`ve salted and burned my happy place.

thank you for sharing!

*hugs and dives back into White Collar lalaland, where everything`s nice `n shiny*
Manu: headdesksweetgirl7808 on September 28th, 2010 06:20 am (UTC)
Yes I really solved a problem with it - and created a new one. Seems like now I'm a wank starter in fandomland. *sigh*

But there are also a lot of people out there who seem to understand my sense of humor. This gives me some hope!

How is life in White collar lalaland? Maybe I should try to join that. Do I need to watch the show for that? *gg*
(no subject) - kj_svala on September 28th, 2010 11:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
lolli_baka: bitch!Sam XDlolli_baka on September 27th, 2010 08:01 pm (UTC)
Awesome!!! XD
I grabbed 2,4,5,8,9,10,13,14 and 19
Manu: sam smilesweetgirl7808 on September 28th, 2010 06:29 am (UTC)
Thanks so so much! :o)
Marion: Dean criessoftcake_70 on September 27th, 2010 08:02 pm (UTC)
Gott sei Dank bin ich nicht die einzige, der es so geht... Tolle icons! :)
Manu: dean thoughfulsweetgirl7808 on September 28th, 2010 08:41 am (UTC)
Vielen Dank Süße! :o)

Ich bin neugierig, ob Sera das als Schock gemacht hat, oder ob die Staffel ernsthaft so weitergehen soll. Ich hoffe aber noch, dass Sie uns wirklich nur schocken wollte.
Gina-Spikegina_spike on September 27th, 2010 08:02 pm (UTC)
LOL, I love your icons

take #14
:D
Manu: impala steel horsesweetgirl7808 on September 28th, 2010 08:41 am (UTC)
Thanks so so much! :o)