?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
23 July 2010 @ 01:52 pm
This is going to be fun  
I know, I know: Long time - no see! *huggles*

I stop excusing myself everytime for not being around, 'cause truth is I'm not sure when I will post again regularly. *sigh*
Thank you for all your supersweet v-gifts!! *smooches*

But I have some news. My sweet tattoo_kink  (I still have problems with that name, even if it fits perfectly) posted something about a community named spn_reversebang . The artists post an art and the authors claim the art they like and write a story based on it. I've done something like that years ago for the Buffyverse - and it was gorgeous!!!

So I proudly tell you that I've signed up for:



I don't have a clue what I want to create. I even don't have a single idea yet. But I hope my muse - and my lovely Stephie - will help me with that part. ;o)

 
exhausted
Current Mood exhausted
tags
 
 
 
not a morning person...tattoo_kink on July 23rd, 2010 11:57 am (UTC)
LOOOOL

You can still write sleepless3333 and it will change automatically into tattoo_kink! *ggg*

YEEEHAAWWWW!

You won't believe it, but Anja has almost the same issues. We've chatted the whole morning about different arts and themes... but nothing really fit perfectly. But I'm quite sure the both of you will come up with something special. *nods*

You know that I'll always be there when you reach out for me! *ggg*

Just give me a hint!!!

*tacklehugs and smooches*
Manu: dog sadsweetgirl7808 on July 23rd, 2010 11:59 am (UTC)
YES I KNOW!! I've tried that already! *cries*

Anja has the same issues? Now I'm relieved! *gg*
I'm really excited! Can't wait to start!!!

I'll go home now, 'cause my weekend starts in this minute!! *squeeeeeeeeeee*

*bigbearhug*
(no subject) - tattoo_kink on July 23rd, 2010 12:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - anja25ive on July 23rd, 2010 12:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tattoo_kink on July 23rd, 2010 12:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - anja25ive on July 23rd, 2010 12:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tattoo_kink on July 23rd, 2010 01:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - anja25ive on July 23rd, 2010 01:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tattoo_kink on July 23rd, 2010 01:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - anja25ive on July 23rd, 2010 01:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tattoo_kink on July 23rd, 2010 01:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
thachatalulababy on July 23rd, 2010 01:28 pm (UTC)
Yay...YOU!!! *bounces*

Yeah, I blame Stephie too. *gg*
not a morning person...tattoo_kink on July 23rd, 2010 01:31 pm (UTC)
PHEEEEEE.

Yeah.Yeah.

BLAME THE MESSENGER! *gggg*
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on July 23rd, 2010 01:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - talulababy on July 23rd, 2010 02:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Anaina_ami on July 23rd, 2010 02:46 pm (UTC)
HI SWEETIE. SO GOOD TO HAVE YOU BACK.
Manu: hugehugsweetgirl7808 on August 12th, 2010 05:39 am (UTC)
Thanks so much hun'!

I hope, my photoshop stops striking! I realized it right after I signed in for the reverseband! *cries*
Andrea: PUDDING!!!lupina78 on July 23rd, 2010 03:59 pm (UTC)
Oh look who´s alive!! *rofl*

I can´t wait for your art my dear - I´m sure your muse will bite you right on time ;)

Weeeeh!! Am watching that community now!

Ps:did everything go okay today? You know..workwise? *is dead curious*
Louiseheartsonwings on July 23rd, 2010 04:22 pm (UTC)
good luck with it :)
Manu: creativitysweetgirl7808 on August 12th, 2010 05:41 am (UTC)
Thanks! ;o)
Fetish ~ # 1 Die-Hard Dean Girl & Misha fandeans_fetish on July 23rd, 2010 04:38 pm (UTC)
You signed up!?!? Oh YAY!!! Me too! I thought you were dead! *wibbles*
I PMed you AGES ago and I got 'nuthin! *sniffle, hiccup, sniffle*
I'm so glad you are there and you are ok and you are gonna be in the challenge! *huggles* Xx ♥ I misses you!
Take Care!
XXX
-- Fetish
Manu: headdesksweetgirl7808 on August 12th, 2010 05:47 am (UTC)
OMG you changed your name! What's going on here lately? Everybody is changing his name and I have no clue who is who anymore! *lol*
Well... Fetish is still Fetish - that's a release! *gg*

I miss you too darlin'! And I'm glad that you're in too!!

*huggles*
     Mandy: GUH!a_phoenixdragon on July 23rd, 2010 04:51 pm (UTC)
Mmmmm!! So when do authors sign up? I think I'll give this a shot!!

*HUGS*

PS: You already know I've missed you like burning, unnggh!!

*Clings to you*

Edited at 2010-07-23 04:51 pm (UTC)
Manu: spn curioussweetgirl7808 on August 12th, 2010 05:48 am (UTC)
Have you signed up for it too?? *is curious*

*smooches*

♥ ♥ ♥
(no subject) - a_phoenixdragon on August 12th, 2010 02:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Jamie: Spike - Vampedlifefailsme on July 23rd, 2010 06:10 pm (UTC)
So good to see you post *hug*
Manu: hug 4.1sweetgirl7808 on August 12th, 2010 05:49 am (UTC)
*bigbearhug*
uliamos: Actor_DTJB:huguliamos on July 23rd, 2010 06:27 pm (UTC)
*storms in to give you a quick big hug and storms out again*
Manu: hugehugsweetgirl7808 on August 12th, 2010 05:49 am (UTC)
*hugs you tightly*
Kristin: Jared » TCA '07kristypadalecki on July 23rd, 2010 10:39 pm (UTC)
Omg, it's SO good to see you posting again!! I have missed you so much, hon. ♥ Good luck with the SPN_reversebang. I have no doubt that your muse will come back and you will create something truly gorgeous (like you always do). ^^
Manu: sam smile heart s/wsweetgirl7808 on August 12th, 2010 05:50 am (UTC)
Oh I so hope that I will be able to create something. My Photoshop is striking right now and I'm a little bit freaked out!

*hugs you tightly*
EPandora: Kung FOO!nosurething2 on July 24th, 2010 04:50 pm (UTC)
Ohhhh!!! I am so very much looking forward to that!!!!

And it is SO GOOD to hear from you!!!
Lady Crystal Castalialadycrystal_c on August 3rd, 2010 07:11 am (UTC)
Congrats sweetie. I know you'll do great.
I was tempted to sign up but I already committed to the SpnSlashBigBang and I was afraid I wouldn't have time to meet all the deadlines.
I'm looking forward to see what beautiful art you're going to create :)
Manu: dean sam 522sweetgirl7808 on August 12th, 2010 05:52 am (UTC)
So you won't sign up for reversebang?
I hope I will be able to make something. My Photoshop is striking right now! *sigh*

*huggles*
Jamie: 1 - Hooray! - Fireworkslifefailsme on August 10th, 2010 07:46 am (UTC)




To

sweetgirl7808



I wish for you, a brilliant birthday
I wish for the coming year to be blessed
And filled with much joy
Have a wonderful day!


Much love,
Jamie


Edited at 2010-08-10 07:48 am (UTC)
Manu: hug 4.1sweetgirl7808 on August 12th, 2010 05:31 am (UTC)
Awwwwwwwww Jamie you're sooooooo wonderful!! *hugs you tightly*

Thank you so so much - also for my gorgeous v-gifts!!

*hugs you tightly*
(no subject) - lifefailsme on August 12th, 2010 06:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Manu: hugehugsweetgirl7808 on August 12th, 2010 05:30 am (UTC)
Vielen, vielen Dank Kerstin!
Ich hatte einen echt tollen Tag. Kuchen, Geschenke, Freunde... alles da. ;o)

*knuddel ganz dolle*
(Deleted comment)