?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 February 2010 @ 02:12 pm
sometimes the easiest things are the most difficult ones  
Just a little bunch of simple spn icons.

I always try to make something new. This time I wanted to make colorful icons - and a style I never made before. I know they look really simple, but no other icon set took me that long! I can't even explain why. It was just difficult for me. *sigh*

TEASER
  


001 002 003
004 005 006
007 008 009
010 011 012
013 014 015

 
productive
Current Mood productive
 
 
 
anja25iveanja25ive on February 8th, 2010 01:21 pm (UTC)
I like them a lot. Simple rocks. :D
not a morning person...: spn - team free willtattoo_kink on February 8th, 2010 01:24 pm (UTC)
Yeah.

And I got ears like cauliflower. *ggg* A lot of whining and bitching (you really don't wanna know *smirk* - but the final result is stunning - like always... *nods*

smooches
(no subject) - anja25ive on February 8th, 2010 01:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 8th, 2010 01:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tattoo_kink on February 8th, 2010 01:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 8th, 2010 01:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
kj_svalakj_svala on February 8th, 2010 01:32 pm (UTC)
oi, shiny!

they all looks just great *g*
Manu: dean colorfulsweetgirl7808 on February 9th, 2010 10:50 am (UTC)
Thanks so much hun'! :o)
ckll: pic#asylumsmilesckll on February 8th, 2010 01:33 pm (UTC)
How bright beautiful icons!! I take :D
Manu: spn curioussweetgirl7808 on February 9th, 2010 10:51 am (UTC)
Awww thanks so much sweetie! ♥
Sissi: Valentinedreamers_dh on February 8th, 2010 01:41 pm (UTC)
Oh, that fits! I was just looking for new icons! *grabs few*

(and I hoped for this post because I saw *hust* that a certain someone pushed you to make the "Team Free Will" Icons *giggles*)
Manu: dean colorfulsweetgirl7808 on February 9th, 2010 12:30 pm (UTC)
*looooooooooooooooooool*

Yes SOMEONE pushed me! The same someone who always kick my ass! *rofl*

*huggles*
(Deleted comment)
Manu: dean colorfulsweetgirl7808 on February 10th, 2010 06:39 am (UTC)
Thanks so so much! :o)(
Angelserenitysangel on February 8th, 2010 01:50 pm (UTC)
Shiny icons hon. I'm snagging Team FreeWill :D
Manu: valentine deansweetgirl7808 on February 10th, 2010 06:40 am (UTC)
Thanks so much darlin'! ♥
pretty pink porn master jedivamptastica on February 8th, 2010 01:51 pm (UTC)
snagged number three will credit when used sweetie. :D

i really love how these look, maybe it was harder just cause you're not used to doing them this way?? I know when i did my first black and white ones it was a bitch and a half for me! (then again, icons are still tough for me *laughs* but fun! and as long as you're having fun that's all that counts!)

*hugs*
Manu: dean colorfulsweetgirl7808 on February 10th, 2010 06:41 am (UTC)
Thanks so much sweetie! ♥

I think you're right. I'm sure it was harder because I'm not used to this style. But I really had a lot of fun making them - I always have when I make icons. So I think it was worth it! *gg*

*huggles*
Julie120cassie on February 8th, 2010 03:18 pm (UTC)
Lovely.. When I get home I'm snagging curious if that is OK..

Hugs
Julie
Manu: sam sadsweetgirl7808 on February 10th, 2010 06:41 am (UTC)
Thanks so much Julie!!

silencespoken3silencespoken3 on February 8th, 2010 03:47 pm (UTC)
They are beautiful ! I might even take one. I need new ones for my new journal !
Manu: leaf greensweetgirl7808 on February 10th, 2010 06:43 am (UTC)
Thank you so so much Amber! ♥

Btw.: If you need some non fandom icons: marys_angel. *hint hint*
(no subject) - silencespoken3 on February 10th, 2010 06:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 10th, 2010 06:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - silencespoken3 on February 10th, 2010 06:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 10th, 2010 07:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - silencespoken3 on February 10th, 2010 07:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
Tanja: J2 - smile & waveangels_cordy on February 8th, 2010 05:00 pm (UTC)
I think you did once again a GREAT job
You ROCK Girl
*hugs*
Manu: dean colorfulsweetgirl7808 on February 10th, 2010 06:44 am (UTC)
Awwwwwwwwwwww you always make me blush!

Thanks so much Tanja! ♥

*huggles*
io_2: angel wings tattooio_2 on February 8th, 2010 05:35 pm (UTC)
I'm not a big fan of orange but I like "your orange/warm colours" very much :D
Manu: flower redsweetgirl7808 on February 10th, 2010 06:45 am (UTC)
I'm not a fan of orange either. But I wanted to try something new and so I used colors which I usually don't use. *gg*

*hugs*
tracys_dreamtracys_dream on February 8th, 2010 06:57 pm (UTC)
Very cool icons. I really like your ideas.
Manu: dean colorfulsweetgirl7808 on February 10th, 2010 06:47 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot! :o)
Kristin: Jared | Supanova '08kristypadalecki on February 8th, 2010 07:36 pm (UTC)
Omg, these are SO beautiful! ♥♥
Kristin: Jared | Supanova '08kristypadalecki on February 8th, 2010 07:39 pm (UTC)
Omg, these are SO gorgeous! ♥♥

Edited at 2010-02-08 07:40 pm (UTC)
Manu: sam smile heart s/wsweetgirl7808 on February 10th, 2010 06:50 am (UTC)
Thank you so so much sweetheart! ♥
xwacky: thumbs upxwacky on February 8th, 2010 08:10 pm (UTC)
These are utterly gorgeous! And they are not simple to me, I love this style and hopefully one day you can give a tutorial on how you did it.

Since I'm so greedy here, I grabbed a bunch: #3, #6, #8, #11, #12, #13, #14, and #15. Thanks so much! ♥
Manu: dean colorfulsweetgirl7808 on February 10th, 2010 06:51 am (UTC)
Awwwwwwwwwww

Thank you so so much! *blushes*
I'm really glad that you like 'em!



Btw: I'm thinking about making a tut. I hope I'll have some time for it soon. :o)
(no subject) - xwacky on February 11th, 2010 06:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)