?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
05 February 2010 @ 07:47 pm
Love is in the air  
Valentine's day is (almost) near. So I made a bunch of v-day icons.

- 21 Supernatural V-Day Icons
- 9 The Vampire Diaries V-Day Icons


Teaser
    





001 002 003
004 005 006
007 008 009
010 011 012
013 014 015
016 017 018
019 020 021



001 002 003
004 005 006
007 008 009



CREDIT FOR THE UNBELIEVABLE CUTE DRAWING ON THE TEXTURE: paranoid_tear
(You should check out her Deviant Art Account HERE)

 
distressed
Current Mood distressed
 
 
 
Anaina_ami on February 5th, 2010 03:52 pm (UTC)
lol these are so funny and cute. and with Valentine day coming soon they are just perfect.
Manu: valentine deansweetgirl7808 on February 5th, 2010 04:06 pm (UTC)
I wanted to make special v-day icons. I'm so glad that you like them hun'! ♥
Sissi: Valentinedreamers_dh on February 5th, 2010 04:00 pm (UTC)
Oooooooh.... sind die süß!

Die muß man einfach knuddeln und sofort ins eigene LJ packen!

Wunderschön!
Manu: valentine stefansweetgirl7808 on February 5th, 2010 04:08 pm (UTC)
Ich wollte einfach mal was anderes machen - vorallem nix rosarotes. *gg*
Gott sei Dank hatte ich Stephie und Andi zur Unterstützung!

*knuddel*
LissaAnnlissa_ann on February 5th, 2010 04:06 pm (UTC)
Oh, these are FANTASTIC!! Stealing the Sam owns my heart and Sam is my Valentine, at least that's what my shrink tells me.

Beautiful, beautiful work!
Manu: valentine deansweetgirl7808 on February 5th, 2010 04:10 pm (UTC)
*Blushes*

Thank you so so much! :o)
akkas_journal on February 5th, 2010 04:08 pm (UTC)
AWW! Love them and I will be using a Damon one on V-day. Will credit. ^_^

Thanks, bb. *hugs*
Manu: valentine stefansweetgirl7808 on February 5th, 2010 04:11 pm (UTC)
Thanks so so much!! ♥
linnea82: Love write I love youlinnea82 on February 5th, 2010 04:09 pm (UTC)
Klasse Idee, wo hast du nur dieses kleine Männchen her?
Das ist ja mal mehr als niedlich :)
Manu: valentine deansweetgirl7808 on February 5th, 2010 04:12 pm (UTC)
Ich hab den Credit für das Männchen oben im Post stehen, Süße.

Du musst mal auf ihre Gallery gehen - die hat sooooooooo süße Zeichnungen. Ich mach davon in den nächsten Tagen auch noch non fandom Valentin Icons. ;o)

*knuddel*
(no subject) - linnea82 on February 6th, 2010 04:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
✖ London calling... ✖: Love sucks @Valentine's dayjussy_baby on February 5th, 2010 04:19 pm (UTC)
My new motto! *points at icon*
Manu: polar_hugsweetgirl7808 on February 6th, 2010 02:09 am (UTC)
Oh sweetie! *pets you*
(no subject) - jussy_baby on February 6th, 2010 08:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
Ms Caralicious ~frozenglibber on February 5th, 2010 04:25 pm (UTC)
totally snagged the love sucks one. it's so totally true. at least for me. *sighs
Manu: polar_hugsweetgirl7808 on February 6th, 2010 02:11 am (UTC)
*hugs you*
bloemche: Disney_unrealistic_lovebloemche on February 5th, 2010 04:29 pm (UTC)
aww so cute! snagging 2!
Manu: valentine deansweetgirl7808 on February 6th, 2010 02:11 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot! :o)
Carolinaarial86 on February 5th, 2010 04:33 pm (UTC)
I love them all. You are a genius! <3
Manu: valentine deansweetgirl7808 on February 6th, 2010 02:12 am (UTC)
*Blushes*

Thanks so much! ♥
kathi: N&Pwaschal on February 5th, 2010 04:35 pm (UTC)
great work with your Valentine Icons
Manu: vd stefan angelsweetgirl7808 on February 6th, 2010 02:19 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot! :o)
Jamie: Doctor Who - The 11th Doctor - Blimey!lifefailsme on February 5th, 2010 04:37 pm (UTC)
Wow, you've outdone yourself, these are pic :) *hug*

Ondce again my attempt at a Valentine icon is made pale by your uber work:


Manu: giggle j2sweetgirl7808 on February 6th, 2010 02:20 am (UTC)
OMG I love your sense of humor!!! *rofl*

Your icon is hilarious!!!
(no subject) - lifefailsme on February 6th, 2010 06:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
Lexiluvsafari on February 5th, 2010 04:44 pm (UTC)
cute icons haha.
I'm snatching some! will give credit ;)
Manu: sleep is for the weaksweetgirl7808 on February 6th, 2010 02:21 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot! :o)
Cordykitten: earth_vexer  job well donecordykitten on February 5th, 2010 04:47 pm (UTC)

No snagging (wrong fandom), just adding to memories - very cute ones.
Manu: valentine stefansweetgirl7808 on February 6th, 2010 02:22 am (UTC)
If you like them and you want one with maybe "Spike" or something else on it, just tell me sweetie! ;o)
(no subject) - cordykitten on February 6th, 2010 07:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 7th, 2010 03:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - cordykitten on February 7th, 2010 07:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
Destina: other hearts 1destina on February 5th, 2010 04:54 pm (UTC)
Awww, so adorable. :D
Manu: dog sadsweetgirl7808 on February 6th, 2010 02:24 am (UTC)
Thanks so much! :o)
ckllckll on February 5th, 2010 05:05 pm (UTC)
Most original valentine icons ever :D
Manu: valentine deansweetgirl7808 on February 6th, 2010 02:24 am (UTC)
Awwww thanks so much sweetie! You know I always try my best to be "different". *lol*