?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 July 2008 @ 03:00 pm
Show me your smile  
Is anybody out there who miss supernatural as much as I do? Who can't stand the hiatus any more and who miss the beautiful smiles of the boys? Raise your hands! *gg*

And because I wanna see the wonderful smiles again, I made a lot of smile icons.

TEASER
   





001 002 003
004 005 006
007 008 009
010 011 012
013 014 015
016 017 018
019 020 021
022 023 024
025 026 027
 
creative
Current Mood creative
 
 
 
Sanjara Raithe_milky_way on July 27th, 2008 01:39 pm (UTC)
I like and I take.. that is for sure.. :D

Awesome!
I need happy things.
*hugs*
Manu: dean smilesweetgirl7808 on July 27th, 2008 01:42 pm (UTC)
Thanks soooo much sweetie!! :o)

*huggles*
Jamie: Supernaturallifefailsme on July 27th, 2008 01:40 pm (UTC)
They're brilliant and yes I am missing the show like hell!
Manu: sam smile b/wsweetgirl7808 on July 27th, 2008 01:42 pm (UTC)
I need it to be September right now!!! *sigh*
Glad you like it hun'!! :o)
(no subject) - lifefailsme on July 27th, 2008 01:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on July 27th, 2008 02:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lifefailsme on July 27th, 2008 02:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on July 27th, 2008 02:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lifefailsme on July 27th, 2008 02:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on July 27th, 2008 02:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lifefailsme on July 27th, 2008 08:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Rave: SPN - GLEE!ravanna on July 27th, 2008 01:42 pm (UTC)
First thing popping into my stupid head (next to WHEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE ICONS HUZZAH SHE HAS MADE ICONS!11!11111!!11!ONE!!!) was "what are you calling me a bitch for?" which is not making any sense because there is only JERK but...waaah *__* 26 is so much love, oooh my god, just looking at it keeps hurting me*laughs* I am SO going to steal some, even though I don't know which and how many yet. Amazing job. LOVE animations, love YOUR animations, because jeez, you're always leaving the option to decide if B/w or colour is fitting more, and that's amazing ♥ Just keep up the great work.

....oh my god, I so miss them*sigh*
Manu: dean smile shinysweetgirl7808 on July 27th, 2008 01:49 pm (UTC)
*looooooooooool*

I can write bitch instead of jerk if you want me to. *gg*
That's why I was not able to answer anymore. I so wanted to finish them today! :o)

And since I'm addicted to animated icons, I just needed to make them!! I miss the show and I miss theirs smiles! *sigh*

Now I'm totally happy, that you like them! ♥

*hugs you tightly*
(no subject) - ravanna on July 27th, 2008 01:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on July 27th, 2008 02:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ravanna on July 27th, 2008 02:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on July 27th, 2008 02:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ravanna on July 27th, 2008 02:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on July 27th, 2008 03:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ravanna on July 27th, 2008 04:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on July 27th, 2008 04:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ravanna on July 27th, 2008 04:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
nina_nickynina_nicky on July 27th, 2008 01:46 pm (UTC)
*raises hands* I do, I do.

Plus, awesome icons!
Manu: sam smile b/wsweetgirl7808 on July 27th, 2008 04:26 pm (UTC)
I want SPN back!!! *cries*

Thanks soooo much hun'!!! ♥
blackbirdj2: samdeanb&wblackbirdj2 on July 27th, 2008 01:47 pm (UTC)
Awwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww...I love it when they smile. ♥
Manu: dean smile shinysweetgirl7808 on July 27th, 2008 04:26 pm (UTC)
Me too!! *melts*
kj_svala: Jensen Gleekj_svala on July 27th, 2008 01:50 pm (UTC)
yaaaaaa, awesome !!!!!! oh, I can not descide which one I like the most, all of them are just great.

I`m for sure gonna bag No. 22 and 25 *g*

And, yes, I MISS SPN !!!!!!!!!!!!

but I try my best to distract myself until it is back. Still a lot left to do until then, I`m way behind *eek*
Manu: dean smile shinysweetgirl7808 on July 29th, 2008 10:36 am (UTC)
Awwww thank you so so much sweetie!!! I'm so glad that you like 'em! ♥

*huggles*
Daisydaisychain1957 on July 27th, 2008 02:04 pm (UTC)
These are great, I'm snagging a few and thank you very much :)
Manusweetgirl7808 on July 29th, 2008 10:36 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot! :o)
Lierina: Dean/Jensen heartlierina on July 27th, 2008 02:10 pm (UTC)
Oh yes, I need a lot of these beautiful smiles :-)
And no W...est :D *hugs you*
Manu: dean smile shinysweetgirl7808 on July 29th, 2008 10:36 am (UTC)
Thanks sooooooo much hun'! ♥

*huggles*
AnLi: J2anli on July 27th, 2008 02:13 pm (UTC)
great work!
Manu: spn mirror togehtersweetgirl7808 on July 29th, 2008 10:37 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot! :o)
(Deleted comment)
Manu: dean smile shinysweetgirl7808 on July 29th, 2008 10:37 am (UTC)
Thank you so so much!!!! :o)
ckllckll on July 27th, 2008 02:15 pm (UTC)
I just melt with these smiles!!
Manu: dean smile shinysweetgirl7808 on July 29th, 2008 10:38 am (UTC)
Thanks soooooooo much hun'! ♥
summer_love: Sam's #1 Fansummer_love on July 27th, 2008 02:15 pm (UTC)
*raises hand* I miss it so much. At least there's lots of reruns I can watch though. I love seeing them smile! :) Thanks so much for all the lovely icons! They're awesome! I snagged a bunch of them.
Manu: dean smile shinysweetgirl7808 on July 29th, 2008 10:38 am (UTC)
I'm also watching the old episodes on DVD. But it's not the same. *sigh*

Thanks soooo much! :o)
wobbeltierchenwobbeltierchen on July 27th, 2008 02:17 pm (UTC)
*raises hand* i miss their smiles, too >___<

your icons rock! i'm a sucker for animated icons, especialy supernatural ones and these are so awesome and make me sqee and giggle like a 4 year old xD

i'll take 12, 24 and 26 :D
*hugs* they are so great
Manu: blushsweetgirl7808 on July 29th, 2008 10:39 am (UTC)
Awwwwwwwww *blushes*

Thanks so so much!!! :o)

*huggles*
Andrea: miss melupina78 on July 27th, 2008 02:21 pm (UTC)
Wow!! So that´s what you do when Mario isn´t at home...*giggles*

But you were right...it has had some potential in it..LOL

I´m hearing the song on rotation for almost 2 hours now ;0)

*hugs you*

Manu: ML heartbeatsweetgirl7808 on July 29th, 2008 10:40 am (UTC)
Tja als ob das eine Überraschung für Dich wäre! *gg* Natürlich mach ich das wenn Mario nicht da ist! *lol*

Ich hab übrigens den Song die ganze Zeit gehört, als ich die Icons gemacht hab. *gg*

*huggles*
(no subject) - lupina78 on July 29th, 2008 05:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
DeNi: SN - Pairing!Sam&Dean(Happy)denisitap on July 27th, 2008 02:23 pm (UTC)
YAY! Loved them all ^^. I am going to erase some icons today so I can upload some of these :D

Thanks! ♥_♥
Manu: sam smile heart s/wsweetgirl7808 on July 29th, 2008 10:40 am (UTC)
Awwwwww

Thank you so so much sweetie!!

*huggles*