?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 March 2008 @ 08:12 pm
Waiting for your soul  
I made a new manip for my vampire-series. It's very plain and simple.

TEASER



 
 
 
 
ramoniciuramoniciu on March 15th, 2008 05:47 pm (UTC)
Love your vampire manips! Love LOVE love LOVE!
Manu: sam smile heart s/wsweetgirl7808 on March 16th, 2008 02:04 am (UTC)
I've almost forgotten to make new ones! *lol*
Thanks so much hun'!! ♥

*huggles*
(no subject) - ramoniciu on March 16th, 2008 07:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
bitterbird on March 15th, 2008 05:52 pm (UTC)
ohh so so very prettty and awesome!
Manu: blushsweetgirl7808 on March 16th, 2008 02:18 am (UTC)
*Blushes* Thanks so much sweetie!! ♥
Joapieceofcake on March 15th, 2008 05:56 pm (UTC)
Awesome!
Manu: dean smile non anisweetgirl7808 on March 16th, 2008 02:18 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot! :o)
tammyluvsspiketammyluvsspike on March 15th, 2008 06:04 pm (UTC)
BEST ONE YET LOVED IT YOU ROCK!
Manu: dean sam cloudssweetgirl7808 on March 16th, 2008 02:20 am (UTC)
Thanks sooo much!!! *blushes*
stardael: SPN_get all tinglystardael on March 15th, 2008 06:51 pm (UTC)
Oh Dean! You can have my soul! *waves*

Really awesome manip!!
Manu: gigglessweetgirl7808 on March 16th, 2008 02:21 am (UTC)
*gg* Don't give your soul away too soon - he's still a man, he has to wait for it! *lol*

Thank you sooo much1! ♥
Ralna Malfoy: Jensen (c)ralnamalfoy on March 15th, 2008 07:22 pm (UTC)
Looks yummy :D
Manu: dean smilesweetgirl7808 on March 16th, 2008 02:21 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot! :o)
(Deleted comment)
Manu: dean lol anisweetgirl7808 on March 16th, 2008 02:22 am (UTC)
*loooooooooool*

I love your icon!!!
lovetheguyslovetheguys on March 15th, 2008 07:54 pm (UTC)
So much for my sleeping tonight; that is downright CREEPY--and so good, too! Love, Robin
Manu: sam smile anisweetgirl7808 on March 16th, 2008 02:22 am (UTC)
*gg* I hope you had no bad dreams hun'! ;o)

Love,
Manu
(Deleted comment)
Manu: gigglessweetgirl7808 on March 16th, 2008 02:23 am (UTC)
;op
Angelserenitysangel on March 15th, 2008 10:19 pm (UTC)
Wonderfully creepy! Vampire!Dean can bite me anytime he wants :D

*huggles*
Manu: dean sexysweetgirl7808 on March 16th, 2008 02:58 am (UTC)
He looks really creepy this time. *gg*

*huggles*
demons I get, people are crazy: forever yourswinchestergirl on March 16th, 2008 12:21 am (UTC)
Hey honey !! I love these, like all your art, can I ask you something? Can I upload a couple of your wallpapers to a site I co-run called Supernatural Update and link them back to your lj for the other ones you've made... I think they're gorgeous and other people might like to see them too that don't live on lj like us... I thought I'd ask you first. I'm trying to get a post together offering links to artists for a new 'art' category at the site.



Edited at 2008-03-16 03:23 am (UTC)
Manu: blushsweetgirl7808 on March 16th, 2008 03:00 am (UTC)
Oh wow I'm feeling totally honored! Of course you can upload my stuff. Take whatever you want! ;o)

*huggles*
(no subject) - winchestergirl on March 16th, 2008 06:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on March 16th, 2008 07:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
livsnddark: dean demon darklivsnddark on March 16th, 2008 12:57 am (UTC)
I am reduced to adjectives. Scary sexy gorgeous terrifying want. That goes for your icon to!
Manu: vampir deansweetgirl7808 on March 16th, 2008 02:59 am (UTC)
*Blushes* Thank you sooooo much sweetie!! ♥

*huggles*
Nadia: MISC: My lil' spaceartphilia on March 16th, 2008 04:18 am (UTC)
Looks pretty scary. oO
Very well done. :)
Manu: dean smile non anisweetgirl7808 on March 17th, 2008 10:48 am (UTC)
Thanks so much sweetie! ♥

(Deleted comment)
Manu: dean smilesweetgirl7808 on March 17th, 2008 10:48 am (UTC)
Jaaaaaaa! Warte, ich mach noch mehr davon, um Dir bei der Entscheidung zu helfen! *lol*
Mel: SEXY deaniwanturhorror on March 16th, 2008 09:25 am (UTC)
Oh My God that is just so awesome!!!
So chilling and yet so damn sexy!
I love it!
Well done!!
Manu: dean sexysweetgirl7808 on March 17th, 2008 10:49 am (UTC)
I think he also looks really scary this time! *gg*
Thanks so much hun'!!

*huggles*