?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 February 2008 @ 05:15 pm
Unbelievable  
You know what? Live is awesome!! And my f-list is much more awesome!!
A few days ago I got to know nosurething2   . She is so sweet! We talked a little and at the end I made her a new lay - which really wasn't a big deal! Guess what she did?! She bought me more userpics for the next year!!
Can you believe this! This is the second time that something like this happend to me! * peer hard at serenitysangel   *

Thank you soooo much darlin' - you're really crazy!!!!! *huggles you tight*


I also made some new SPN icons.
Thanks a lot to mata090680   who showed me a new coloring!! *smooches*

TEASER



WARNING SPOILER: 3 of the animated icons are from the latest episode!!!





NON ANIMATED ICONS


001 002 003
004 005 006



ANIMATED ICONS

001 002 003
004 005 006
007 008 009

 
happy
Current Mood happy
 
 
 
ckllckll on February 15th, 2008 04:35 pm (UTC)
#8 RULEZ!!!
Manu: sam smile heartsweetgirl7808 on February 16th, 2008 05:27 am (UTC)
This hug was the cutest ever! *melts*
(no subject) - specialagentldy on February 16th, 2008 07:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 16th, 2008 08:00 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - specialagentldy on February 16th, 2008 08:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 16th, 2008 08:08 am (UTC) (Expand)
flynn_boyantflynn_boyant on February 15th, 2008 04:39 pm (UTC)
I LOVE you! *hugz*
This are awesome :)

I was just waiting impatiently for someone to make a "Heat of the Moment" icon!
Ashleygeeky_ginger on February 15th, 2008 04:44 pm (UTC)
I can't begin to tell you how happy I was to see not only THE HUG but the Heat of the Moment part...SO snagging those!!
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 16th, 2008 05:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - geeky_ginger on February 16th, 2008 05:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 16th, 2008 05:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
leeloo3: Impala lightsleeloo3 on February 15th, 2008 04:46 pm (UTC)
OMG...awesome! All of it. It's so great to have such friends, isn't it? I'm so happy for you *huggles* But you deserve every nice gesture...I know that even if I don't know you at all (yet ;))

Oh, and of course the icons! Whohoo! I have to grap #4 of the non-anis and #5 of the animated ones. All are gorgeous!
Manu: impala colorsweetgirl7808 on February 16th, 2008 05:59 am (UTC)
Ich hoffe, es ist ok dass ich auf Deutsch antworte. Ich bin grad so Englisch-faul. *gg*
Und ob es toll ist solche Freunde zu haben. Meine F-List überrascht mich immer wieder! :o)
Übrigens bin ich gar nicht so nett um das zu verdienen! Aber vielen Dank!! *knuddelganzdolle*

Dir gefallen die Icons? *freu*
Hast Du den Impala-Icon den Du da benutzt selber gemacht? Die Coloring ist so schön! *schwärm*
(no subject) - leeloo3 on February 16th, 2008 08:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 16th, 2008 08:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - leeloo3 on February 16th, 2008 08:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
Jas: Dean ~ Rock Oncrystalchain on February 15th, 2008 04:49 pm (UTC)
#8 OMG I love you aaah that's so damn cute.. thanks for sharing. Snagged #8 with credit <3
Manu: blushsweetgirl7808 on February 16th, 2008 06:52 am (UTC)
*Blushes* Thank you soooo much!!! :o)
JDjorge_2 on February 15th, 2008 04:57 pm (UTC)
#08 is LOVE!
Taking it, will credit :D
Manu: sam smile anisweetgirl7808 on February 16th, 2008 06:52 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot! :o)
Shawna: Fave Samshawnalasex on February 15th, 2008 05:00 pm (UTC)
Love #7 hunni
Manu: sam smile heart s/wsweetgirl7808 on February 16th, 2008 06:58 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot sweetie! :o)
Jamie: Supernatural - Goth!Deanlifefailsme on February 15th, 2008 05:16 pm (UTC)
What excellent icons you've made, wow, these animated are the best I've seen
Manu: dean smile 2sweetgirl7808 on February 16th, 2008 06:59 am (UTC)
*Blushes* You're much to kind!
If you think these are the best animated icons, you have never seen some of padabee. She is an icon-goddess!
(no subject) - lifefailsme on February 16th, 2008 10:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
Tareena aka Monte: hookloco_lobo on February 15th, 2008 05:17 pm (UTC)
whoo hoo!!! new stuff! theyre gorgeous as always!! and the heat of the moment CRACKED MY ASS UP *hugs*
Manu: heat of the momentsweetgirl7808 on February 16th, 2008 07:00 am (UTC)
Thanks so much hun'!!! :o)
I totally love the heat of the moment scene!!
♥fallon_simply on February 15th, 2008 05:19 pm (UTC)
Your icons rock, ha! Thanks for sharing <3
Manu: blushsweetgirl7808 on February 16th, 2008 07:01 am (UTC)
*Blushes* Thanks so much!! ♥
Lila-Blue_Brandybucklila_blue_b on February 15th, 2008 05:20 pm (UTC)
These are awesome!
Manu: impala colorsweetgirl7808 on February 16th, 2008 07:01 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot! :o)
summer_lovesummer_love on February 15th, 2008 05:25 pm (UTC)
Snagging all of the animated ones! I LOVE #8 & 9!!
Manu: sam smile heart s/wsweetgirl7808 on February 16th, 2008 07:02 am (UTC)
Oh cool! Thanks so much!!! :o)
likara on February 15th, 2008 05:38 pm (UTC)
Also dieses neue Colouring was du ausprobiert hast ist absolute klasse....das sieht stark aus. Besonders gefällt mir das Icon mit dem Impala :)
Ich sollte auch mal bei Matas Tutorials vorbeischauen und das ein oder andere Colouring das nächste mal ausprobieren *hihi*

Von den animierten Icons gefallen mir Nr. 6 und Nr. 7 am besten.

Honey you do more than a great job :)

*hugs*
Manu: dean smile 2sweetgirl7808 on February 16th, 2008 07:08 am (UTC)
padabee war so nett mir eine psd-Datei für die coloring zu schicken. Ich hab da ein wenig rumgebastelt und das ist das Ergebnis. :o)

Danke meine Süße! *huggles* Ich bin auch irgendwie stolz auf die Icons. :o)

(no subject) - likara on February 16th, 2008 08:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
heidi∞: Wantedheidi8 on February 15th, 2008 05:41 pm (UTC)
Squee, gacking #9 - they're LOVELY!
Manu: dean smilesweetgirl7808 on February 16th, 2008 07:10 am (UTC)
Thanks sooo much!! :o)
Btw: Is this Sirius Black on Deans profile??
Valerie: Green Trailergaladrielriver on February 15th, 2008 06:05 pm (UTC)
Oh, #8! It kills me. I may snag after work.
Manu: kidssweetgirl7808 on February 16th, 2008 07:10 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot! :o)
bonbonschnecke: Speechlessbonbonschnecke on February 15th, 2008 06:14 pm (UTC)
Hab mir No4 der animierten icons geschnappt. Geile Sache!
Manu: dean sunshinesweetgirl7808 on February 16th, 2008 07:18 am (UTC)
Vielen Dank Süße! *knuddel*