?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 February 2008 @ 02:57 pm
Say it with your icon  
I made some new icons.

TEASER




TEXT ICONS


001 002 003

004 005 006

007 008 009








JUST THE REST


001 002 003

EDIT

And because ckll asked how a header of the icon #1 would look like:

HEADER






Textures for the text icons: 77words

 
 
relaxed
Current Mood relaxed
 
 
 
albeitslowly on February 1st, 2008 02:23 pm (UTC)
Dang it girl! You keep this up, and all my userpics are gonna be from you. LOL. Took one of the moonshadow ones. Awesome!
Manu: gigglessweetgirl7808 on February 1st, 2008 02:50 pm (UTC)
Would that be sooo bad? *looool*
Thanks a lot hun'!! I'm so glad that you like it! Especially when I try something new like this time! ;o)
Megmeegsiestjames on February 1st, 2008 02:39 pm (UTC)
These are very cool
:D
Manu: sam smile anisweetgirl7808 on February 1st, 2008 02:50 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot! :o)
ckllckll on February 1st, 2008 02:47 pm (UTC)
Purely perfection, hun!
I wonder how the 001 icon would look as anim banner
Manu: sam lolsweetgirl7808 on February 1st, 2008 02:51 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot hun'! ♥
Tell me the size you'd need and we'll try to find it out! ;o)
(no subject) - ckll on February 1st, 2008 03:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 1st, 2008 05:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ckll on February 1st, 2008 05:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 1st, 2008 05:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ckll on February 1st, 2008 06:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 1st, 2008 06:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Silmesacrament666 on February 1st, 2008 02:49 pm (UTC)
cooool..... thanky, sweety!
Manu: dean smile 2sweetgirl7808 on February 1st, 2008 02:51 pm (UTC)
My pleasure darlin'!! ♥
(Deleted comment)
Manu: it wasnt mesweetgirl7808 on February 1st, 2008 03:04 pm (UTC)
Natürlich kann man das klauen. Alles was ich poste ist klaubar! *gg* Es hatte nur keinen Platz mehr im Table - das hätte komisch ausgesehen. *lol*

*knuddel Dich*
Jamie: Spike - Two Finger Salutelifefailsme on February 1st, 2008 03:14 pm (UTC)
Oh they're alll fantastic, your humour is great hehe
Manu: gigglessweetgirl7808 on February 2nd, 2008 07:29 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot! *gg*
Shawna: *giggle*shawnalasex on February 1st, 2008 03:23 pm (UTC)
Love em all ,snagged #1
Manu: sam smile anisweetgirl7808 on February 2nd, 2008 07:29 am (UTC)
Thanks so much hun'! ♥
ramoniciuramoniciu on February 1st, 2008 04:19 pm (UTC)
Cool! So cool! The moonshadow one is simply perfect. And i love it when you try new things, cause this icons rock!
Manu: sam lolsweetgirl7808 on February 2nd, 2008 07:32 am (UTC)
I'm so glad it worked! I was really nervous when I tried to make them! :o)

scoobysnacksfix: J2 speechlessscoobysnacksfix on February 1st, 2008 04:19 pm (UTC)
I love these! I'm totally snagging #3. Thanks! ;)
Manu: dean smile 2sweetgirl7808 on February 2nd, 2008 07:33 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot! :o)
Btw: I love your nickname! ♥
(no subject) - scoobysnacksfix on February 2nd, 2008 01:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Katzie: Di angelkatzie_bs on February 1st, 2008 04:20 pm (UTC)
i love the idea!!
and the freedom one is awesome
Manu: kidssweetgirl7808 on February 2nd, 2008 07:33 am (UTC)
Thanks so much sweetie!! ♥
sani: chlark:tempestsanaazzy on February 1st, 2008 04:57 pm (UTC)
aww so awesome!snagging #8!
Manu: sea beige/grausweetgirl7808 on February 2nd, 2008 07:34 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot! :o)
bonbonschnecke: Speechlessbonbonschnecke on February 1st, 2008 06:13 pm (UTC)
Süße, ich hab mir doch glatt mal wieder zwei gekrallt! Ich weiß nur noch nicht welchen ich nehme! Mann du haust icons raus die muss man einfach lieben. Da werden bestimmt noch mehr kommen. Oder? Gott, ich hab nur 15 zur Verfügung!!!!
Manu: bearsweetgirl7808 on February 2nd, 2008 07:36 am (UTC)
*ganzschrecklichrotwerd*

Ich geb zu, ich hab Geschmack an den Text-Icons gefunden. Meine liebe tattoo_kink hat mich ja so lieb mit Zitaten versorgt. Wenn ich mal wieder welche von ihr bekommen, gib's sicher wieder Neue! ;o)
Deborah: Sanity - overated!debris4spike on February 1st, 2008 08:43 pm (UTC)
Love the text icons - as I don't watch Supernatural I don't usually comment!!
Manu: smokesweetgirl7808 on February 2nd, 2008 07:37 am (UTC)
Ohhhh hun'!!! *huggles you tight*

I understand why you usually don't write a comment. It's ok. But I'm soooo glad that you did now. :o)


*huggles you tight*
Lierina: brotherslierina on February 1st, 2008 09:05 pm (UTC)
I love them! Especially the text icons - great work! Und wie machst Du es, die Schrit so schön hinzubekommen? Ich habe bei kleinen Fonts immer Probleme, dass sie nicht pixelig aussehen *seufzt*.

*hugs* :)

Manu: dean thinkingsweetgirl7808 on February 2nd, 2008 07:39 am (UTC)
Ja das Problem hatte ich auch. Aber es scheint mit den Schriftarten zusammen zu hängen. Und als PNG gespeichert sind sie schöner als als JPG.

Ich hab hier letztens ein tolles tut gefunden:

http://community.livejournal.com/grrliz_icons/105074.html

Für meine Icons hab ich als Schrift Century Cothic und Georgia genommen. Hat ganz gut geklappt. ;o)
(no subject) - lierina on February 2nd, 2008 05:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 3rd, 2008 04:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
Minniemaxminniemax on February 1st, 2008 09:19 pm (UTC)
ooooh, they're awesome!
I'm totally stealing some!
Manu: dean smilesweetgirl7808 on February 2nd, 2008 07:39 am (UTC)
Thanks so much hun'! ♥