?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 January 2008 @ 05:10 am
Wow  
Yesterday I've seen two promotionpics of 3x11 at annella  s journal. It was just wooooooooow!
I made wallpapers out of the pics. So if you don't want to be spoiled, please don't look!!!

WARNING SPOILER!!!

TEASER





WALLPAPER SAM (NO TEXT)



1024 x 768     /     12800 x 800


WALLPAPER SAM (WITH TEXT)



1024 x 768     /     12800 x 800



WALLPAPER BROTERS (NO TEXT)



1024 x 768     /     12800 x 800


WALLPAPER BROTHERS (WITH TEXT)



1024 x 768     /     12800 x 800



 
amused
Current Mood amused
 
 
 
DeNidenisitap on January 11th, 2008 04:45 am (UTC)
Sammy looks so.... EVIL! I love it :) thanks for my new desktop (love the colors, love everything)
Manu: dean smilesweetgirl7808 on January 11th, 2008 06:22 am (UTC)
*SMILE* Thanks so much for snagging it hun'!!
OhBoothohbooth on January 11th, 2008 04:48 am (UTC)
I like 'em!!! And yup, saw all those pictures! Good job sweetie! I think I have a new Wallpaper ;)
Manu: dean firesweetgirl7808 on January 11th, 2008 06:27 am (UTC)
I love this promos!! ♥
I'm glad you like what I made out of it! :o)
Tareena aka Monteloco_lobo on January 11th, 2008 04:58 am (UTC)
oh sweet jesus (haha i almost typed jensen) thats just GUH!!

as if I wasnt spazzing over tattoo boys as it was damn you! lol
Manu: gigglessweetgirl7808 on January 11th, 2008 06:28 am (UTC)
*ggggg* Thanks so much hun'!! ;o)
demons I get, people are crazy: tattoo vampire2winchestergirl on January 11th, 2008 04:58 am (UTC)
you know my folder is going to explode one day and shower me with all the pretty you make lol


snagged again
Manu: gigglessweetgirl7808 on January 11th, 2008 06:30 am (UTC)
*looool* You're crazy - I like that!!! :o)
(Deleted comment)
Manu: dean smilesweetgirl7808 on January 11th, 2008 06:30 am (UTC)
Thanks soooo much! :o)
likara on January 11th, 2008 05:08 am (UTC)
Honey das hast du mal wieder wundervoll hinbekommen. Die Wallpaper sind dir so klasse gelungen.
Wunderschön :)

*knuddel*
Manu: heartsweetgirl7808 on January 11th, 2008 06:31 am (UTC)
Oh danke meine Süße!! Aus den Promos musste ich einfach was machen. ;o)

*knuddel ganz dolle*
Kristy: SPN I Love Younicenicegirl on January 11th, 2008 05:10 am (UTC)
oh god Sammy!! i LOVE those photos, i really do. snagged the second Sammy one cuz yeah....fucking hott.
Manu: dean smilesweetgirl7808 on January 11th, 2008 07:32 am (UTC)
Thank you soooo much!!! :o)
albeitslowly on January 11th, 2008 05:11 am (UTC)
Weeee! I haz new wallpaper now. Thank you, my love. *smish*
Manu: heartsweetgirl7808 on January 11th, 2008 07:33 am (UTC)
Yeah!!! Thanks sooo much hun'!! *huggles*
The Optimistic Pessimisttobemeagain on January 11th, 2008 05:18 am (UTC)
#1 & #2 were the pic that was going on my laptop tonight anyway, then I saw your rendering... Um #2 makes a VERY nice shiny new background and sets off all my little files so well. Sammy ♥ *grabs and spins you*
Manu: dean sunshinesweetgirl7808 on January 11th, 2008 07:34 am (UTC)
Thank you soooo much!! ♥ I'm glad you like my walls!! :o)
(Deleted comment)
Manu: heartsweetgirl7808 on January 11th, 2008 07:34 am (UTC)
Nawwwww thanks sooooo much!!! ♥ ♥ ♥
Shawna: Devilshawnalasex on January 11th, 2008 05:27 am (UTC)
handa you cookies bc i had the plain ol still as a wall
Manu: dean naughtysweetgirl7808 on January 11th, 2008 07:35 am (UTC)
*take the cookies* Thanks a lot sweetie! :o)
fortress1fortress1 on January 11th, 2008 05:43 am (UTC)
These boys are the yummiest of the yummmmmm!!!

Ooops, sorry, they take my mind away I sometimes forget to tell you youve done a wonderful job!
Manu: heartsweetgirl7808 on January 11th, 2008 07:36 am (UTC)
No problem sweetie - you know I understand what you want to say! *gg*

*huggles*
DeanLivesdeanlives on January 11th, 2008 05:47 am (UTC)
Their wonderful. I crack up every time I see Dean's face he so funny looking.
Manu: dean smilesweetgirl7808 on January 11th, 2008 07:37 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot!! :o)
the quiet one: SN - Dean GUHenergetic_red on January 11th, 2008 06:03 am (UTC)
Uuhhhhh...*schluck*

Du hast die Bilder wirklich klasse verarbeitet! Da gerate ich doch glatt in Versuchung mit eins davon auszusuchen und als Hintergrund für meinen PC zu benutzen, der schon seit längerem kein neues Wallpaper mehr zu Gesicht bekommen hat.

Allerdings würde dann auch wieder die Qual der Wahl auf mich zukommen. *seufz* Aber ich schätze es wird wohl eher Dean oder Sam und Dean. :D Immerhin muss ich ja meinem Lieblingsbruder treu bleiben. *lach*

Meine Mum hat gestern übrigens den Auftrag entgegen genommen, mir zwei deiner Lesezeichen zu laminiere. Bald hab ich also den perfekten Platzhalter für die 15 Bücher, die ich in diesem Jahr lesen will.

Drück dich
Manu: heartsweetgirl7808 on January 11th, 2008 07:38 am (UTC)
Also das wär ne Ehre, wenn mein Walli Deinen all-time-Wallpaper vergrdrängt! :o)

Oh die Idee mit dem laminieren find ich so klasse. Ich würd's auch machen, aber ich kenn niemanden mit einem Laminiergerät. Ich glaub' ich werd bald mal wieder ein paar neue machen. *gg*

*knuddel ganz dolle*
(no subject) - energetic_red on January 11th, 2008 10:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
bianka 'street': hugsowlanatomy on January 11th, 2008 06:55 am (UTC)
These are amazing.I always love your wallpapers!
<3
Manu: dean sunshinesweetgirl7808 on January 11th, 2008 07:39 am (UTC)
Naaawww thanks sooo much hun'!!! ♥