?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 December 2007 @ 07:42 am
Darkness Falls  
This time I made new arts (wallpaper, banner, icons) for my Vampire-series.
I know Sam looks like a puppy-vampire. But I love the thought that he is dangerous and cute at the same time. *gg*

TEASER WALLPAPER




WALLPAPER 1024 x 768





WALLPAPER 1280 x 800




HEADER NON ANIMATED




HEADER ANIMATED




ICONS




 
 
 
 
bonbonschneckebonbonschnecke on December 27th, 2007 06:52 am (UTC)
Guten morgen Süße. Weihnachten hat dich wohl beflügelt? Der letzte Dean icon ist genial. Aber recht hast du, Sam sieht irgendwie niedlich aus (gar nicht so recht gefährlich)
Manu: posesweetgirl7808 on December 27th, 2007 07:50 am (UTC)
Guten Morgen Maus!
Ja die Zeit der Ruhe ist vorüber! *gg*
Ich freu mich, dass es Dir gefällt! :o)
(Deleted comment)
Manu: sam vampiresweetgirl7808 on December 27th, 2007 07:53 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot!! :o)
I've colored and brightened them. And I made the Saturation higher.
likara on December 27th, 2007 06:57 am (UTC)
Morgen Sweet :)
So früh schon auf den Beinen und dann so wunderschöne Kreationen.
Ich muss persönlich sagen das mir Dean ein klein wenig besser als Vampir gefällt, die Augen sind der absolute Wahnsinn :)

Ich bin immer wieder erstaunt was du aus den Bildern alles herausholen kannst *ein Traum*

*knuddel dich ganz doll*
Manu: dean cold snowsweetgirl7808 on December 27th, 2007 07:54 am (UTC)
Ich bin heute schon ewig auf und versuch mich vor der Arbeit zu drücken! *gg*

Dean hat auf dem Bild eher den Vampir-Blick. Sam sieht knuddelig aus. *gg*

*knuddel ganz dolle*
(no subject) - likara on December 27th, 2007 09:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on December 27th, 2007 09:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - likara on December 27th, 2007 09:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on December 27th, 2007 09:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - likara on December 27th, 2007 09:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
quarter mile, bunch of horses & some gasolinecalijirl5150 on December 27th, 2007 07:12 am (UTC)
Those are awesome.
Manu: dean smilesweetgirl7808 on December 27th, 2007 07:55 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot! :o)
ckllckll on December 27th, 2007 07:21 am (UTC)
I think this is what you wanted to do and the result is out of this world.'
I'm so speechless...
Manu: sam vampiresweetgirl7808 on December 27th, 2007 07:55 am (UTC)
Awwww thank you soooo much sweetie!! I'm always happy when you like my stuff! :o)
suonguyen: Tamaki - Too Sexysuonguyen on December 27th, 2007 07:23 am (UTC)
LOL dark! Which is the point... lol the title Darknes Falls reminds me off the movie!
Manu: gigglessweetgirl7808 on December 27th, 2007 07:57 am (UTC)
*gg* The title is from tattoo_kink. I totally suck when I try to find some text for my arts. *gg*
Silmesacrament666 on December 27th, 2007 07:41 am (UTC)
oh.My.God!!! I'm thrilling. Mmm...why i feel like i wanted to be bitten by these vampires? Oh, know I want to see some vampire movie and i know who i want to see in main roles, mmm....Dark, thrilled, hot and sexy. Thank you, babe!
Manu: dean naughtysweetgirl7808 on December 27th, 2007 07:58 am (UTC)
My pleasure hun'!!
I shouldn't have so much fun making vampires out of the boys! *gg* I'm naughty! *lol*
(no subject) - sacrament666 on December 27th, 2007 08:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on December 27th, 2007 08:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - killer_kida on January 2nd, 2008 01:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sacrament666 on January 2nd, 2008 10:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - killer_kida on January 2nd, 2008 10:33 am (UTC) (Expand)
dhfreakdhfreak on December 27th, 2007 07:45 am (UTC)
wow.. these are just ... wow.. thank you so much for sharing ...

Manu: washawaysweetgirl7808 on December 27th, 2007 07:59 am (UTC)
Thank you soooo much!! :o)

BTW: I've seen a lot of crossover-pairings. But I've never seen Dean/Hermione before!
(no subject) - dhfreak on December 27th, 2007 08:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on December 27th, 2007 08:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dhfreak on December 27th, 2007 08:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on December 27th, 2007 09:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dhfreak on December 27th, 2007 09:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on December 27th, 2007 09:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dhfreak on December 27th, 2007 09:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on December 27th, 2007 09:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dhfreak on December 27th, 2007 09:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on December 27th, 2007 09:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - dhfreak on December 27th, 2007 09:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
Kristy: Dean Sam Batmannicenicegirl on December 27th, 2007 08:01 am (UTC)
i'm usually a Sam-girl, but damn you made Dean one hell of a sexy vampire!! i think i might have to snag that icon(and DEFINATLY credit!!) for future use!!

great job on these!!
Manu: dean smilesweetgirl7808 on December 27th, 2007 08:43 am (UTC)
Thank you sooooo much!! :o)

*huggles*
OhBoothohbooth on December 27th, 2007 08:18 am (UTC)
Nice and dark and spooky! great job!
Manu: dean hugsweetgirl7808 on December 27th, 2007 08:43 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot hun'!! *huggles*
OhBoothohbooth on December 27th, 2007 08:19 am (UTC)
And now I want to go watch that movie!! (Darkness Falls) LOL
Manu: dean thinkingsweetgirl7808 on December 27th, 2007 08:44 am (UTC)
I think I don't even know the movie! *lol*
(no subject) - ohbooth on December 27th, 2007 08:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on December 27th, 2007 08:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ohbooth on December 27th, 2007 08:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on December 27th, 2007 09:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ohbooth on December 27th, 2007 09:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on December 27th, 2007 09:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ohbooth on December 27th, 2007 09:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on December 27th, 2007 09:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ohbooth on December 27th, 2007 09:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on December 27th, 2007 10:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
cathartic evil: Junjou Romantica – Photographcelticpickle on December 27th, 2007 08:23 am (UTC)
I'm likin' this idea of puppy-vampire!Sam. ;P

Once again, excellent job!
Manu: dean smilesweetgirl7808 on December 27th, 2007 08:44 am (UTC)
Thank you soooo much!! :o)
sil_8306: winchester brotherssil_8306 on December 27th, 2007 08:27 am (UTC)
Wow! Das nenne ich mal düster, aber es sieht auch sehr gut aus. Ich mag den animierten Header :o). Ist wieder sowas wo ich ständig drauf starrten könnte *g*. Wirklich sehr gelungen :o)

*huuugs&smoooch*
Manu: dean firesweetgirl7808 on December 27th, 2007 08:45 am (UTC)
Ich bin leider eher auf der düsteren Seite. Dunkle Sachen sind einfacher zu machen. *gg*

Es war einfach mal wieder Zeit für eine Animation. Die musste einfach sein. :o)

*cuddle&smooches*
(no subject) - sil_8306 on December 27th, 2007 09:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on December 27th, 2007 09:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
EATSOUP: Whee! by sakebiwhitedestiny1x2 on December 27th, 2007 08:34 am (UTC)
Omg, so cool. The eeeeyyyeess!!
Manu: sam vampiresweetgirl7808 on December 27th, 2007 08:45 am (UTC)
Thank you soooo much! I don't like yellow or red vamp-eyes. That's why mine are light-blue. *gg*
smgjunkiesmgjunkie on December 27th, 2007 08:34 am (UTC)
pretty cool!
Manu: dean smilesweetgirl7808 on December 27th, 2007 08:46 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot! :o)