?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
07 December 2007 @ 06:20 pm
What a crazy idea  
It's all the fault of sleepless3333 . I made a new wallpaper today, and I had problems finding a text for it - again!!
So she asked me to make a poll. You can choose which text I should add on the wallpaper!

WALLPAPER





EDIT: Thank you to all voters - the poll ist closed now!  Results will soon be shown! :o)


Poll #1102203 Text Search

Which text do you prefer for this wallpaper

Breakin' the walls
14(16.7%)
Make my place a home
7(8.3%)
We are the lucky ones
12(14.3%)
From the inside
17(20.2%)
One step closer to the edge
12(14.3%)
No text
22(26.2%)

 


 
curious
Current Mood curious
 
 
 
Jenn with 2 n'sdodgegirl22 on December 7th, 2007 02:23 pm (UTC)
Not sure why but I just really liked "from the inside"
Manu: dean sunshinesweetgirl7808 on December 7th, 2007 02:24 pm (UTC)
Thanks for voting sweetie!! *huggles*
(no subject) - dodgegirl22 on December 7th, 2007 02:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Silvia: Spn - dorksalex_shane on December 7th, 2007 02:29 pm (UTC)
Erst einmal: Die Basis ist echt geil! Ehrlich! Gefällt mir wahnsinnig gut.
Zum Text: Mir würd Breakin' the walls sehr gut darauf gefallen ^.^

btw: Wenn du keine Ideen für Texte hast, ich hätt ein paar (nur wenn du wieder möglicherweise anstehst :P)
Hab dich lieb!
Manu: dean hugsweetgirl7808 on December 7th, 2007 02:30 pm (UTC)
Oh danke Süße! Ich hab IMMER Probleme mit den Texten!
Es ist zum Heulen!! *gg*

Ich werd auf das Angebot zurückommen! :o)

Hab Dich auch lieb!

*huggles*
(no subject) - alex_shane on December 7th, 2007 03:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Sanjara Raithe_milky_way on December 7th, 2007 02:29 pm (UTC)
I like the 2nd and 4th choice but I actually would like it without text as well. :)
Manu: dean smilesweetgirl7808 on December 7th, 2007 02:41 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much hun'! *huggles*
Catherine Winnersunrunnersioned on December 7th, 2007 02:30 pm (UTC)
I kinda liked 'We are the lucky ones' *shifty eyes* guess I was the only one! ^^
Manu: dean smilesweetgirl7808 on December 7th, 2007 02:42 pm (UTC)
No you're not the only one - I like that too! *gg*
Lierina: sammy xxxlierina on December 7th, 2007 02:34 pm (UTC)
I also chose "From the inside". But I liked "Breakin the walls", too.
Bin sehr gespannt, welches gewinnen wird :-) *ganz doll knuddel* ♥
Manu: excitingsweetgirl7808 on December 7th, 2007 02:42 pm (UTC)
Ich auch!! Ich werd es wohl bis morgen laufen lassen und dann den "Gewinner" posten *gg*
ramoniciuramoniciu on December 7th, 2007 02:50 pm (UTC)
Genius! Yes you are! Enough said! :)

Well, i just got to tell you that i voted for "Breaking the walls"

Manu: hug animatedsweetgirl7808 on December 7th, 2007 02:52 pm (UTC)
You're back, you're back!!!
Oh hun' I missed you sooo much!!! *huggles you tight*

Welcome back darlin'!!!

♥ ♥ ♥
(no subject) - ramoniciu on December 7th, 2007 03:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on December 7th, 2007 03:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Jamie: Supernatural - Ah...lifefailsme on December 7th, 2007 02:57 pm (UTC)
That is seriously aweseome, excellent, excellet work!
Manu: blushsweetgirl7808 on December 7th, 2007 03:11 pm (UTC)
Awwww thank you soooo much!!!! :o)
ckllckll on December 7th, 2007 03:01 pm (UTC)
This is like a painting and i love the way it is. No text :)
Manu: heartsweetgirl7808 on December 7th, 2007 03:13 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot hun'! I'm really exciting about the result! *gg*
Shawna: MyBooshawnalasex on December 7th, 2007 03:12 pm (UTC)
I choose we are the lucky ones Bc I love that song from Bif naked ,i hear it on BTVS & cry ........but all choices are awesome Babes
Manu: gigglessweetgirl7808 on December 7th, 2007 03:14 pm (UTC)
Yeah me too!! I loved the song on BTVS!! I've heard it while I was creating this wallpaper! *gg*
(no subject) - shawnalasex on December 7th, 2007 03:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
MacFraser82macfraser82 on December 7th, 2007 03:37 pm (UTC)
Also mir würde es ohne Text am besten gefallen.^^
Das Bild ist so super das brauch keine Worte. *knuddel*
Manu: dean smilesweetgirl7808 on December 8th, 2007 01:27 am (UTC)
Danke fürs voten meine Süße!! Mit "no text" hab ich ehrlich nicht gerechnet. Aber es scheint in die Richtung zu gehen. *gg*
deluweildeluweil on December 7th, 2007 04:04 pm (UTC)
That's awesome!

Loved te header too:)
Manu: dean sunshinesweetgirl7808 on December 8th, 2007 01:32 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot!!! :o)
Disturber of the Peach: spn • oh my godpeaches on December 7th, 2007 04:31 pm (UTC)
wow! wahnsinnig schön!
ich musste bei dem Bild spontan an dies eine Lied aus Gilmore Girls denken, dieses "We could hide away in our little cornor of the world".
Sonst, auf jeden fall "Lucky"! das ist so ein tolles lied!
Manu: dean smilesweetgirl7808 on December 8th, 2007 01:33 am (UTC)
Oh Du magst den Song auch so gern?
Ich musste den gestern die ganze Zeit beim Basteln hören. Ich lieb den total!
Dein Vorschlag ist auch super!!! Ich möchte auf jeden Fall heute abend das Ergebnis posten. Mal sehen was es wird. ;o)
fortress1fortress1 on December 7th, 2007 04:38 pm (UTC)
Errrrrrrrr, do I really have to make a choice. Ive over done my brain this week, LOL. The wp is awesome by the way. Way to go girl.
Manu: dean hugsweetgirl7808 on December 8th, 2007 01:43 am (UTC)
Naaaawww thank you sooo much hun'!! Did you made a choice at the end? Sorry I'm too curious!! *gg*
(no subject) - fortress1 on December 8th, 2007 01:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on December 8th, 2007 02:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
bonbonschneckebonbonschnecke on December 7th, 2007 04:55 pm (UTC)
Hey Süße, ich find "from the inside" passt perfect!
Manu: give insweetgirl7808 on December 8th, 2007 02:12 am (UTC)
Danke Maus!! *knuddelganzdolle*
a photograph dream on the getaway milesophie_448 on December 7th, 2007 04:58 pm (UTC)
Umm, I said "One step closer to the edge," but I really like "We are the lucky ones" as well. You could always do multiple versions . . . this is a really gorgeous graphic.
Manu: dean smilesweetgirl7808 on December 8th, 2007 02:13 am (UTC)
Thank you soooo much!! :o)