?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 November 2007 @ 09:01 pm
Sometimes life is weird  
This time the style is vey differend to the other stuff I've made.
I was in a weird mood today. And so this wallpaper and banners also look a little bit weird.

TEASER WALLPAPER


TEASER HEADER




WALLPAPER





HEADER NON ANIMATED




HEADER ANIMATED








 
thoughtful
Current Mood thoughtful
 
 
 
 { ~ 夢踊り~ } ..... dance through my dreams: hard_to_fallyume_odori on November 10th, 2007 08:18 pm (UTC)
the style is pretty awesome.
so calm but so deep.

and the text.
ich really love this song!
Manu: dean hugsweetgirl7808 on November 10th, 2007 08:25 pm (UTC)
Yeah me too - one of my alltime-favorits.
Thanks so much for your kind words! *huggles*
io_2: Samio_2 on November 10th, 2007 08:29 pm (UTC)
WOW. Der Licht/Dunkelheit Gegensatz erzeugt eine irgendwie magische, mythologische Stimmung. Die Farbpalette erinnert mich an Gemälde von Rembrandt.
Manu: heartsweetgirl7808 on November 10th, 2007 08:31 pm (UTC)
Mir war heute einfach nach Dunkelheit. Und irgendwie überrascht es mich total, dass jemand das hier mag. *gg*
Übrigens find ich Rembrandt toll! Du interessierst Dich nicht zufällig für Kunst oder?
(no subject) - io_2 on November 10th, 2007 09:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on November 11th, 2007 04:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
Sanjara Raithe_milky_way on November 10th, 2007 08:32 pm (UTC)
I love those. Really.
The wallpaper looks awesome on my new notebook.
Thanks. :)
Manu: hug animatedsweetgirl7808 on November 10th, 2007 08:34 pm (UTC)
*lol* Thanks for making me smile! *huggles*
Nadia: SPN: Dean - silenceartphilia on November 10th, 2007 08:37 pm (UTC)
ME.LOVES.IT. ♥
Genial! Ich liebe deine Animationen.^^
Hab schon ein paar Icons mit Schneeflocken gemacht, will aber noch ein paar mehr, ehe ich dann die Sammlung evtl. morgen poste. :D
Manu: hug animatedsweetgirl7808 on November 10th, 2007 08:40 pm (UTC)
Ich freu mich wahnsinnig, dass Dir das hier gefällt! *erleichtertist*
Ich war bei dem so unsicher, ob ich es posten soll.
Bin schon wahnsinnig gespannt auf Deine Icons!! *freu*
Geht ganz einfach, gell?

*ganzdolleknuddel*
Silvia: dean.skinalex_shane on November 10th, 2007 08:43 pm (UTC)
AMAZING! Ich liebe die Atmosphäre. Das Wallpaper verziert schon meinen Desktop :D
Manu: dean hugsweetgirl7808 on November 10th, 2007 08:50 pm (UTC)
Langsam glaub ich echt, dass er gar net so übel aussieht! *g*
Vielen Dank, Süße! *knuddel*
DeNi: SN - Sam!SammyGirldenisitap on November 10th, 2007 09:02 pm (UTC)
The animated one is AMAZING!!!!!!!!!
Manu: heartsweetgirl7808 on November 11th, 2007 04:31 am (UTC)
Thanks so much sweetie!! *huggles*
suonguyensuonguyen on November 10th, 2007 09:02 pm (UTC)
Wow nice... thanks for sharing! :D
Manu: dean hugsweetgirl7808 on November 11th, 2007 04:32 am (UTC)
My pleasure - so glad you like it! :o)
Shawna: WTFshawnalasex on November 10th, 2007 09:36 pm (UTC)
still A++ ♦
Manu: dean hugsweetgirl7808 on November 11th, 2007 04:32 am (UTC)
Awwwww, thank you soooo much! *huggles*
Robyncakesbitterbird on November 10th, 2007 10:18 pm (UTC)
wow ~~ this may be my fav so far! stunning!
Manu: heartsweetgirl7808 on November 11th, 2007 04:33 am (UTC)
Wow, thanks a lot! I really wasn't sure if anybody would like this one! *suprised*

*hug you*
Leynaleyna55 on November 10th, 2007 10:42 pm (UTC)
Beautiful - just beautiful! The ray of light is extremely effective.
Manu: dean hugsweetgirl7808 on November 11th, 2007 04:34 am (UTC)
Thank you so much! :o)
lovetheguyslovetheguys on November 11th, 2007 01:23 am (UTC)
You do amazing work! I can look at it for a long time and find new things to admire! Beautiful! Love, Robin
Manu: hug animatedsweetgirl7808 on November 11th, 2007 04:34 am (UTC)
You always makes me smile with your sweet comments! I'm very, very glad you like it! *huggles*
     Mandy: -Dies-a_phoenixdragon on November 11th, 2007 05:59 am (UTC)
WOW!!!

*Saves*

*THUD*

*dies*

*fromthegravesnuggles*
Manu: hug animatedsweetgirl7808 on November 11th, 2007 06:21 am (UTC)
*Bluses*

Thank you sooooooo much!!! :o)

*huggles*
Jessicaimpala_chick on November 11th, 2007 06:39 am (UTC)
WOW, amazing job. Love the pic/coloring and effects. And the text :]
Manu: dean hugsweetgirl7808 on November 11th, 2007 07:24 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot! :o)
matapadabee on November 11th, 2007 09:09 am (UTC)
Wow, that's beautiful!
Manu: hug animatedsweetgirl7808 on November 11th, 2007 09:48 am (UTC)
OMG!!!
A comment from you is a hugde honor for me!
Thank you soooo much! I'm very, very glad you like it!
kitty3101: spn - dean winchester anikitty3101 on November 11th, 2007 12:07 pm (UTC)
Oh wow, very nice luv!
Seems like almost everyone is in a bad or weird mood lately! :(
*huggles*
Manu: hug animatedsweetgirl7808 on November 11th, 2007 12:23 pm (UTC)
Yeah it really seems so. :o(
Maybe it's the cold autumn weather... don't know.
But I'm very glad you like it darlin'!

*huggles*