?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 June 2007 @ 01:42 pm
Smiletime  
ecause the sweet peaches    posted a loooooooot of spn-smile-screenshots I was inspired to make some new icons. *g*

They are a little bit boring this time - sorry!


TEASER:
    







































1234
5678
9101112


I wanted to post them earlier this day. But I meet the awesome snoopnatural


If you wanna use some of them just take it.
Credit would be nice.
Feedback is always welcome
Credit for the brushes: [info]brush_fanatic


 
amused
Current Mood amused
 
 
 
Dorothea: orion - dorofrogspace on June 27th, 2007 12:18 pm (UTC)
They are a little bit boring this time - sorry!

Boring? In what universe? These are beautiful! I'll take #9 if you don't mind. :)
Manu: perfecteyessweetgirl7808 on June 27th, 2007 12:20 pm (UTC)
Thanks, thanks, thanks so much! I was really a bit incertain this time. So glad you like 'em! Take whatever you want, hon'! :o)
deesebethendeesebethen on June 27th, 2007 12:28 pm (UTC)
I love them all! I'm taking 9 and 10. Will credit! :D
Manusweetgirl7808 on June 27th, 2007 12:47 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot!! *huggles*
Sanjara Rai: jared (wet dream)the_milky_way on June 27th, 2007 01:04 pm (UTC)
Since I took the Dean banner I'll take Sammy as well.. :)
Thanks...
Manusweetgirl7808 on June 27th, 2007 01:14 pm (UTC)
You're welcome! ;o)
Disturber of the Peach: spn • approvalpeaches on June 27th, 2007 01:09 pm (UTC)
yay, smiley icons. 10 is brilliant! and, again, i love the effect on 11. and i ♥ the sammy love bar!
Manu: screamssweetgirl7808 on June 27th, 2007 01:15 pm (UTC)
I told you, I have to make icons, when I saw the pics! *gg*
So glad you like it sweetie! *hug you*
marisol31180 on June 27th, 2007 01:18 pm (UTC)
Ach Liebes, seine Icons können gar nicht langweilig sein, das weißt du doch *gg*.
Wenn ich jetzt sagen müsste, welche mir am besten gefallen, dann würd ich 9, 10 und 11 sagen.
hab dich lieb *umarm*
Manu: perfecteyessweetgirl7808 on June 27th, 2007 01:26 pm (UTC)
Danke Maus!
Die mag ich überigens auch am liebesten. *gg*

*knuddel dich*
(no subject) - marisol31180 on June 27th, 2007 01:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
snoopnatural: familysnoopnatural on June 27th, 2007 02:23 pm (UTC)
HA...I KNEW they would be awesome!! :D

Wow Süsse...von wegen langweilig....und wie ich sehe hast du doch noch einen perfekten Effekt für Dean gefunden^^

*hust* Bekenne mich schuldig...und jetzt muss ich wohl das Vid posten *gg*
Aber da kann ich wenigstens dir die Schuld geben *muahaha*

Meine Favoriten: Nr. 11...wow toller Effekt
Nr. 4 Gnnn...SAM!
Nr. 9...*bling*
Nr. 10...Impala love ;)

Ich brauch mehr Platz für Icons....O.o
Manu: screamssweetgirl7808 on June 27th, 2007 02:31 pm (UTC)
Awesome... that's such a strong word! Let's say: OKAY! *gg*

Ich hör noch immer den Song und schau alle paar Seknunden mal auf die Szenen -also läuft quasi schon den ganzen Tag Dein Vid! *gg*
Und ob Du das jetzt posten musst! Was denkst Du wohl, warum ich hier alles rausposaune! ;o) Gib mir nur die Schuld - ich werd meine Adresse on stellen, für all die Dankesschreiben die ich bekommen werde. *gg*

Irgendwie brauch ich sogar selbst langsam mehr Platz für Icons. Das kommt net so gut! *lol*

Grad bräuchte ich Dich sehr dringend - ich brauch nen Text für einen SPN-Banner und mir will gar nix einfallen! *heul*

*knuddel Dich ganz dolle*
Jamie: James Marsters - Sing to Himlifefailsme on June 27th, 2007 02:37 pm (UTC)
These are amazing, kudos!
Manusweetgirl7808 on June 27th, 2007 02:53 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much!!! :o)
kitty3101: spn - brave little soldierkitty3101 on June 27th, 2007 02:44 pm (UTC)
Oooh die sind ja schön!
Aber ich muss gestehen, dass mir der Dean is Love Banner am besten gefällt - obs wohl am Mann liegt? ;)
*drück dich feste*

PS: Ab morgen bin ich erstmal "Prüfungsfrei" - hoffe wir können dann wieder mal etwas mehr Zeit mit Quasseln verbringen! :)
Manu: screamssweetgirl7808 on June 27th, 2007 02:55 pm (UTC)
Hmmm.... ja könnte eventuell am Mann liegen! *grööööööhl*
Ich liebe Deinen Icon - die Szene war aber auch zu göttlich! Wo findest Du nur immer die geilen Icons? *ganzneidischbin*

Ich freu mich, dass sie Dir gefallen Schatz! *knutsch*

Ab morgen endlich stressfrei??? Ich bin zu haben Süße! *g* Übermorgen hab ich zB Spätdienst, da drängt sich der Vormittag ja förmlich auf! ;o)

Hab Dich lieb Süße!
MacFraser82macfraser82 on June 27th, 2007 08:30 pm (UTC)
HA... von wegen langweilig!!
5,7,9,10 und 11 sind definitiv meine Favs.^^
Hab ich mir auch gleich gemopst. Danke fürs posten.
Hat es den lange gedauert sie zu machen?
Manu: screamssweetgirl7808 on June 28th, 2007 03:42 am (UTC)
Hey Süße!
Nee hat nicht so lange gedauert. Hab sie am vormittag gemacht. Und ich ich wäre viel schneller gewesen, wenn ich nicht soviel gequatscht hätte. *g*
Was macht Dein Leben so? Mir kommt vor, ich verpass Dich im Messi immer. :o(
(no subject) - macfraser82 on June 29th, 2007 12:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Annie: samincanta_art on June 28th, 2007 07:33 pm (UTC)
i don't know what to do with you!!! your Sam kills me! Again! :D
took 12, but can i save it just as picture, not animation?(willl credit) and from what episode it is?
Manu: washawaysweetgirl7808 on June 29th, 2007 04:41 am (UTC)
You confuse me a little bit, cause first you wrote SAM but then you wrote about icon #12, which shows DEAN. So I don't know which icon you exactly mean 9 or 12. I'll make it for you without animation, if you tell me which you like - and of course will surch from which episode it is! ;o)
(no subject) - incanta_art on June 29th, 2007 08:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on June 29th, 2007 08:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - incanta_art on June 29th, 2007 11:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on June 29th, 2007 11:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - incanta_art on June 29th, 2007 12:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Manusweetgirl7808 on June 29th, 2007 04:41 am (UTC)
Vielen Dank! *knuddel*
nanoksnanoks on February 24th, 2011 07:46 pm (UTC)
OMG! LOve that!!!
9 & 11 ROCK!!! wow! love those:D
Manu: wincestsweetgirl7808 on February 26th, 2011 07:37 am (UTC)
Re: OMG! LOve that!!!
Thanks so much! :o)