?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 October 2011 @ 04:53 pm
I missed this  
Seems that 7.04 really inspired me.

TEASER
  


001 002 003
004 005 006
007 008 009
010 011 012
013 014 015
016 017 018

Screencaps snagged @ true_feelings
 
creative
Current Mood creative
 
 
 
EPandora: Mark Sheppard HOTnosurething2 on October 16th, 2011 02:56 pm (UTC)
schon wieder online?? und ich seh es zu spaet??? unverschaemtheit, hun!!!!!!
Manu: giggle j2sweetgirl7808 on October 16th, 2011 03:03 pm (UTC)
Der Wahnsinn oder? Zweimal hintereinander online. Ich kann es selbst nicht glauben. *gg*

Mario motzt aber eh schon auf der Couch rum. Der ist nämlich krank und will Gesellschaft.

*knuddelganzdolle*
Andrea: Sam I likelupina78 on October 16th, 2011 03:20 pm (UTC)
Hehe..you so took every single scene you said "oh, icon!!" LOL
#7 is hilarious!!! Really really awesome!! I´m snagging!

*snuggles*
Manu: sam lolsweetgirl7808 on October 16th, 2011 03:49 pm (UTC)
Of course - that's why I said it! *rofl*

I was searching for some text for #7, but somehow it talks for itself. *gg*

*cuddles*
(no subject) - lupina78 on October 16th, 2011 03:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on October 16th, 2011 05:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on October 16th, 2011 05:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on October 16th, 2011 05:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on October 16th, 2011 05:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ckll on October 17th, 2011 09:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Manu: spn dean sam impalasweetgirl7808 on October 16th, 2011 03:51 pm (UTC)
Even during watching I was yelling "Icon" whenever I saw I scene I liked. The last time that this happened is very long ago!

Looking forward to you icons sweetie! ;o)
(Deleted comment)
jenny: Thank you - Jared gifjennygeee on October 16th, 2011 03:51 pm (UTC)
These are lovely, I've taken 5 7 9 17 & 18 and will credit.

thank you so much
Manu: sam smile heart s/wsweetgirl7808 on October 17th, 2011 02:09 pm (UTC)
You're very welcome! ;o)
Jojo: Dean - MTNBossjojothecr on October 16th, 2011 04:10 pm (UTC)
These are lovely. No.6 is so cute. lol. And 16... Aaah. Aw, Dean. ♥

Thank you for sharing! (Again) :)
Manu: dean smile shinysweetgirl7808 on October 17th, 2011 02:10 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much! :o)
Thurisaz. Bow before me, for I am root.: spn Dean hot teachadja999 on October 16th, 2011 04:14 pm (UTC)
Awesome!!!

Oh, 006 & 007. :D

011, 016 & 017... Dean needs more of that. More of a 'you're a good guy, Dean. You're doing the best you can, you're doing good. You have people that love you.'
Manu: dean cas touchedsweetgirl7808 on October 17th, 2011 02:11 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot! :o)
Oh and you're totally right Dean needs more of that!
kajmerekajmere on October 16th, 2011 04:18 pm (UTC)
Great episodes make great icons :D
I'm snagging 8,9,12 &15 ♥
Manu: rat with teddysweetgirl7808 on October 17th, 2011 02:12 pm (UTC)
Awww thanks so much hun'! ♥
lazy_8s: buylazy_8s on October 16th, 2011 05:25 pm (UTC)


Gorgeous! Snagged #17. Will credit.
Manu: spn mirror togehtersweetgirl7808 on October 17th, 2011 02:12 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot! :o)
Kristin: Jared » 2009kristypadalecki on October 16th, 2011 06:22 pm (UTC)
OMG, I'm SO happy that you made some icons from this episode! They are beautiful, as always. ♥
Manu: sam calling cassweetgirl7808 on October 17th, 2011 02:13 pm (UTC)
I hope you found something you like sweetie! :o)
(no subject) - kristypadalecki on October 17th, 2011 06:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
nanoks: horse powernanoks on October 16th, 2011 06:26 pm (UTC)
WOW!
darling, these are wonderful!!! So lovely and stunning!!

I'm snagging #17. Thank you so much!! *hugs you and loves you*
Manu: impala 413sweetgirl7808 on October 17th, 2011 03:00 pm (UTC)
Re: WOW!
Thank you so so much sweetheart! ♥
tracys_dreamtracys_dream on October 16th, 2011 07:02 pm (UTC)
Beautiful icons!
I love #11, 16, 17 & 18.
Manu: impala dean cloudysweetgirl7808 on October 17th, 2011 03:00 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot! :o)
(no subject) - tracys_dream on October 17th, 2011 03:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Fetish ~ # 1 Die-Hard Dean Girl & Misha fan: Jensen Laughingdeans_fetish on October 16th, 2011 07:04 pm (UTC)
I have been laughing at your icon number 007 for the last ten minutes now. LOL
It would make such a great, "OMG she's pregnant?" icon. I saw that look on Jared's face and fell into a fit of giggles. LOL (I just had to share that with you. *snickers*)

*crushes*
XXX
-- Fetish

Manu: dean roflsweetgirl7808 on October 17th, 2011 03:11 pm (UTC)
Hehe, glad that I could make you laugh! ;o)
You mean something like this:

Photobucket

Yeah, I guess that really fits! *gg*

*huggles*
(no subject) - deans_fetish on October 17th, 2011 08:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
writethingswritethings on October 16th, 2011 09:26 pm (UTC)
These are beautiful! I loved 2, 8, 9, 13, 14 and 15.
Manu: spn mirror togehtersweetgirl7808 on October 17th, 2011 03:12 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much!
Virtual Personal: Sam Dean bare and laughing - by smut_sluvirtualpersonal on October 16th, 2011 11:46 pm (UTC)
You have no idea how much I've missed seeing your art posts. Welcome back bb! *Hugs you tight*

Snagged 14, 16 and 17, thanks a bunch!
Manu: hugehugsweetgirl7808 on October 17th, 2011 03:12 pm (UTC)
Awwwwww you make me blush!
Thank you so so much sweetheart! ♥

*tackle!hug*
Denitsa: Dean *show my little brother the ropes*deny1984 on October 17th, 2011 05:40 am (UTC)
These are awesome! I especially love the Impala icons! ♥
Manu: dean smile shinysweetgirl7808 on October 17th, 2011 03:13 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! ♥