?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 October 2011 @ 10:38 pm
How gorgeous was that?  
I watched the latest episode with my sweet  lupina78 a few hours ago and I'm in total awe. This was gorgeous!! It felt like good old times. I'm still in fangirl mode. *sigh*

That's why I got creative.

TEASER





WALLPAPER



1920 x 1080   /    1900 x 600    /   1280 x 1024    /   1280 x 800    /   1024 x 768


ICONS

      
 
 
 
 
mystic_reader: Handsmystic_reader on October 15th, 2011 08:46 pm (UTC)
OMG these are beautiful! Definitely using the wallpaper and snagging one of the icons.
Manu: spn dean sam impalasweetgirl7808 on October 15th, 2011 08:54 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much! ♥
If you wanna download one of the wallpaper, please wait a moment. There went something wrong with Photobucket. I'll upload them again, so they have the correct size.

EDIT: Done - now the sizes are correct. ;o)

Edited at 2011-10-15 09:02 pm (UTC)
Andrea: Dean - awesomelupina78 on October 15th, 2011 09:26 pm (UTC)
NICKELBACK!!! OF COURSE!!! *HEADDESK* PERFECT! I definitely searched for the wrong lyrics..LOOOL

I´m sooo snagging!!! Thanks for a great afternoon!! And hey, you´re still up??? I´m impressed! *grin*

*smooches*

Oh hey, can I ask you a favour? My compi says the best size for a WP is 1600x900...is it maybe, perhaps, eventually possible?? I´d be extremely happy! :)



Edited at 2011-10-15 09:32 pm (UTC)
Manu: spn dean sam impalasweetgirl7808 on October 16th, 2011 06:16 am (UTC)
It hit me after I was back home: NICKELBACK! *gg*

I had so much fun sweetie. This Saturdays with you are saving my life!
You're impressed? Well, you really should be! I can't believe it myself! *rofl*

Of course I made it:

http://pics.livejournal.com/sweetgirl7808/pic/000ed0fa

*smooches*
(no subject) - lupina78 on October 16th, 2011 10:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
Kristin: Jared » 2009kristypadalecki on October 15th, 2011 09:31 pm (UTC)
So much beauty! I was really hoping you'd make some icons of Jared, because he looked extra gorgeous in this episode. ♥
Manu: sam smile heart s/wsweetgirl7808 on October 16th, 2011 06:28 am (UTC)
Oh I was thinking about it. But until now I was not able to get good screencaps. The one in this wallpaper is made by myself. But I was looking for the ones ina_ami is making. Now I'm just downloading her caps. Maybe I will make some icons too. But I don't know if I have time to make them.

*huggles*
(no subject) - kristypadalecki on October 16th, 2011 05:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
kj_svala: GF Gleekj_svala on October 15th, 2011 09:37 pm (UTC)
one word: AWESOME!

everything is soooo pretty, and, I love the colors

thank you so much for sharing!
Manu: polar_hugsweetgirl7808 on October 16th, 2011 06:29 am (UTC)
Awwwwwwww thank you so so much sweetheart!!! ♥

It felt like age since I made my last wallpaper. *gg*

*hugs*
ckllckll on October 16th, 2011 05:23 am (UTC)
mazing coloring and yes, it felt like the old times show.
Manu: spn dean sam impalasweetgirl7808 on October 16th, 2011 06:30 am (UTC)
Thanks so much!
I can only hope this season will go on with episodes like this!
(no subject) - ckll on October 16th, 2011 06:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
mrsr58: sam and dean impalamrsr58 on October 16th, 2011 06:43 am (UTC)
very lovely indeed! :D
Manu: spn dean sam impalasweetgirl7808 on October 16th, 2011 09:04 am (UTC)
Thanks so much! :o)
del4278 on October 16th, 2011 06:48 am (UTC)
Cool icons! Snagged a few, will credit.
Thanks so much!
Manu: spn dean sam impalasweetgirl7808 on October 16th, 2011 09:04 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot! ♥
redrum669redrum669 on October 16th, 2011 08:58 am (UTC)
The episode definitely felt like good old times! Your wallpaper is beautiful, definitely snagging it. Thanks for sharing :D
Manu: spn dean sam impalasweetgirl7808 on October 16th, 2011 09:05 am (UTC)
It was an amazing episode. I hope the season will go on like this.
Thanks so much! ♥
Jojo: Brothers - Mystery Spotjojothecr on October 16th, 2011 09:49 am (UTC)
Beautiful! Snagged the wallpaper, for now. Thank you for sharing! :)
Manu: spn dean sam impalasweetgirl7808 on October 16th, 2011 02:55 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much! :o)
Sissidreamers_dh on October 16th, 2011 10:24 am (UTC)
Beautiful!

I think I saw the wrong episode because I wasn't really happy about it. I wasn't mad about it too! (not like last week)
It was just an episode and now I keep hoping that something bigger will come soon... but your art is still one of the best things of SPN!
Manu: spn dean sam impalasweetgirl7808 on October 16th, 2011 02:58 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much sweetie! ♥
I think I enjoyed it so much, 'cause this time it was only all about the boys, the case and the impala. No angels... no Lucifer... just like it was before all this happened.

But I'm totally looking forward to next weeks episode. I don't know if you read cast spoilers, so I won't write anything here.

     Mandy: Dean - Repoa_phoenixdragon on October 16th, 2011 02:27 pm (UTC)
Beautiufl sweetheart!! Ohh, how I've missed your gorgeous work!

*HUGS*
Manu: hug sam deansweetgirl7808 on October 16th, 2011 02:58 pm (UTC)
Awww thank you so so much Mandy!! ♥

*cuddles*
nash_17: манипnash_17 on October 16th, 2011 05:17 pm (UTC)
These are really gorgeous!
Manu: jared ae2sweetgirl7808 on October 17th, 2011 02:14 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much! :o)
nanoks: Angel Casnanoks on October 16th, 2011 06:20 pm (UTC)
LOVE!
OH! Sweetie, this is so pretty!!! You are a wonderful artist!!
Manu: blushsweetgirl7808 on October 17th, 2011 02:14 pm (UTC)
Re: LOVE!
*Blushes*
Thank you so much hun'! ♥
Charity: [Sam] Bloodiedcherry916 on October 17th, 2011 08:18 am (UTC)
Hun these are gorgeous! Totally using the wallpaper!
Manu: sam bruisedsweetgirl7808 on October 17th, 2011 02:14 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much sweetie! :o)
Julia: spn_sam&dean_morningromelwen on October 19th, 2011 03:07 am (UTC)
Guess whose beautiful are is now gracing my desktop ;) Lovely work, hon. Thanks for sharing.
Manu: impala dean cloudysweetgirl7808 on October 19th, 2011 04:47 am (UTC)
Awwwwww really?? I'm so glad that you like it hun'! ♥