?

Log in

 
 
01 February 2010 @ 09:50 am
Copying my own art  
I like my new layout. And because this happens not that often, I made a spn wallpaper and header out of it.

TEASER






WALLPAPER
 


HEADER



900 x 400


And now a little special for my f-list. (This is only for the people who are already on my f-list)
If you like what you see, but you want an other picture on it, just tell me and I make you a special version of it.
All you have to do is to leave me a comment and send me a link to your desired picture and the size you need. ;o)

 
calm
Current Mood calm
 
 
 
the quiet oneenergetic_red on February 1st, 2010 08:56 am (UTC)
Aww...that's an amazing idea. But I still love my actual layout so much that I don't have a clue what I could chose. I'm pretty sure though that you'll have a lot of work to do. *heeeh*
Manu: dog with flowersweetgirl7808 on February 1st, 2010 09:10 am (UTC)
Thanks so much sweetheart!! *huggles*
I'm really curious if anyone wants to have a "private" wall or header.
kj_svala: GF Gleekj_svala on February 1st, 2010 09:01 am (UTC)
awesome x10

I love the wallpaper, great colors, and the way you put it together is pure genius *thud*
Manu: blushsweetgirl7808 on February 1st, 2010 09:11 am (UTC)
*Blushes*

Thanks you so much hun'! The colors happened by accident! *rofl*
But I like them thoo.
Jenn with 2 n'sdodgegirl22 on February 1st, 2010 09:02 am (UTC)
Very gorgeous! Thank you for sharing
Manu: dean smile bwsweetgirl7808 on February 1st, 2010 09:11 am (UTC)
My pleasure! ;o)
not a morning person...tattoo_kink on February 1st, 2010 09:03 am (UTC)
LOL

Was your lay always THAT broadly? It seems a little bit "extended". *ggg*

I'm not a fan of EVANESCENCE, but the text fits and that's the main thing. *nods* Truth to be told: I don't like the lay *blushes* but HEY - HAVE FUN WITH IT!

You know me: I'd never ever lie to you when it comes to thinks like lays and walls. *heeeh*

smooches you tight

Manu: dean roflsweetgirl7808 on February 1st, 2010 09:06 am (UTC)
No surprise here! You always hate the lays I like!! *rofl*

But I love you anyway! As far as I'm still able to also make lays that you like, everything is fine for me! ;o)

Btw: When do we start to make your second header? This week seems to be great for this project!

*tackle!hug*
(no subject) - tattoo_kink on February 1st, 2010 09:13 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 1st, 2010 09:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tattoo_kink on February 1st, 2010 10:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 1st, 2010 10:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tattoo_kink on February 1st, 2010 10:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 1st, 2010 11:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tattoo_kink on February 1st, 2010 11:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 1st, 2010 12:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
anja25iveanja25ive on February 1st, 2010 09:22 am (UTC)
Oh you're beautiful simple header is gone. *sigh* ... I have to say VD fits better to the stuff you put into the wallpaper and Evanescence is always good. :D
not a morning person...tattoo_kink on February 1st, 2010 09:48 am (UTC)
Heeeh...

She actually used "Breaking Benjamine" for the SPN stuff! *gggg*

But I'm all the way with you about the other stuff! *nods*

smooches
(no subject) - anja25ive on February 1st, 2010 10:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tattoo_kink on February 1st, 2010 10:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - anja25ive on February 1st, 2010 11:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tattoo_kink on February 1st, 2010 11:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 1st, 2010 09:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
Rua1412: WAS sexyrua1412 on February 1st, 2010 10:06 am (UTC)
I love it! I don't know if you remember that you should create me a Willow/Spike/Angel banner for the precedent version of your layout, but it isn't matter. If you would be up do create one with this new version I would love it too.
Manu: butterflysweetgirl7808 on February 1st, 2010 10:09 am (UTC)
I haven't forgotten about your header darlin'! I had already made 3 manips - and deleted it, 'cause I hate what they looked like. Do you have a manip I can use for the header. You know that I love your manips!!
Marcia Elena: dean sammarciaelena on February 1st, 2010 10:11 am (UTC)
That's really gorgeous, sweetie! <3
Manu: spn mirror togehtersweetgirl7808 on February 1st, 2010 10:59 am (UTC)
Thanks so much sweetheart! ♥
     Mandya_phoenixdragon on February 1st, 2010 10:16 am (UTC)
Gorgeous!! Guhhhhhhhh....

*hugs you*
Manu: dean smile bwsweetgirl7808 on February 1st, 2010 11:00 am (UTC)
*Blushes*

Thanks so much darlin'! ♥

*huggles*
oOo MacGilliCuddy oOoscouty on February 1st, 2010 10:27 am (UTC)
that looks amazing..probably going to use it :)
Manu: spn mirror togehtersweetgirl7808 on February 1st, 2010 11:01 am (UTC)
*Blushes*

Thanks so much! ♥
Ana: Castiel ▪ Jimmy ▪ina_ami on February 1st, 2010 10:38 am (UTC)
SQUE!!!!!!
you did it. it's amazing bb. i love it so much.
If you like what you see, but you want an other picture on it, just tell me and I make you a special version of it.
All you have to do is to leave me a comment and send me a link to your desired picture. ;o)
do you mind if you make a wall and header with Jay and Jen that includes Misha to?!
http://i47.tinypic.com/oaci9t.jpg
http://i49.tinypic.com/2yk1dsg.jpg

Edited at 2010-02-01 10:43 am (UTC)
Manu: sam smile heart s/wsweetgirl7808 on February 1st, 2010 10:59 am (UTC)
Awwwwwwwwww thanks so much!
Of course I make you one! What size do you need?
And if you also want Misha on it, I need to put another frame in it. Would this be ok?
(no subject) - ina_ami on February 1st, 2010 11:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 1st, 2010 12:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ina_ami on February 1st, 2010 01:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Susannyaubaby on February 1st, 2010 11:10 am (UTC)
Gosh they are so damn gorgeous!!!! And you header with the VD actors looks beautiful and HOT!!!!! :D

*hugs*
Manu: vd passionsweetgirl7808 on February 1st, 2010 12:49 pm (UTC)
Awwwww thanks so much sweetheart! ♥

Btw: I really miss you! I know it's my fault 'cause I'm not here very often. But I just wanted to tell you that I miss you!

*huggles*
(no subject) - nyaubaby on February 1st, 2010 04:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Andrea: J2 - what else?lupina78 on February 1st, 2010 11:35 am (UTC)
Great. Absolutely great. And which one should I choose now? Can you tell me that???
*cries in despair*

*gg* Just kidding!! As always - AWESOME JOB!! ♥

Btw: I´m still plotting and planning my ideas for my superawesome new header you´re offered to make for me...I guess I´m done with it in about 10 years or so. Does that fit your timeplans? *rofl*


Will be at home late afternoon!

Manu: sam smile b/wsweetgirl7808 on February 1st, 2010 12:51 pm (UTC)
I really have no clue which one you should choose. I would say: Take the one you like most! *rofl*

10 years? Seems like I have some free space in my Filofax then. *gg*

YEAH for coming home! I hope you'll visit me soon!

*smooches*
(no subject) - lupina78 on February 1st, 2010 01:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
walkiria2walkiria2 on February 1st, 2010 11:39 am (UTC)
Hi my friend! I love it! and i want to add this header to my journal. But could I ask you to be higher and the picture bigger as the one you have in your own? Imean may be 900x500? and the pic bigger? please let me know , i´ll be adding this anyway. Congrats on your work :DD
4kennedy: Naomily4kennedy on February 1st, 2010 12:21 pm (UTC)
wow, the spn version looks damn awesome! I love it, sweetie.
Besides it's really sweet that you're offering to make walls for the people on your flist *gg* I think I might come back here to request a personal wallpaper that I could use as my desktop background =)
*hugs tightly
Manu: thankssweetgirl7808 on February 1st, 2010 12:54 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much my dear! ♥

I hope you know, that you don't need me to offer a request if you want something. You're one of the special, small part of my f-list (the so called "inner circle" *rofl*) who just need to ask if you want an art! Anytime! ;o)

*huggles*
(no subject) - 4kennedy on February 3rd, 2010 12:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
silverbirdflyssilverbirdflys on February 1st, 2010 12:46 pm (UTC)
Dein Haeder ist großartig geworden und dein Angebot ist superlieb, aber ich habe selbst einen so wundervollen, den ich nicht mehr hergeben mag. :D
Allderdings krall ich mir das WP für meinen Desktop. :D:D
knuddels
Manu: dog with flowersweetgirl7808 on February 1st, 2010 12:55 pm (UTC)
Awwwwwwwww da freu ich mich, dass Du den Header noch immer magst!

Weißt Du was toll wäre? Wenn wir uns nochmal treffen könnten, bevor ich den Job anfangen. Wie sieht's denn im Februar bei Dir Zeittechnisch aus?

*knuddel*
(no subject) - silverbirdflys on February 1st, 2010 02:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ckllckll on February 1st, 2010 01:36 pm (UTC)
Always superb job!
Manu: dean smile shinysweetgirl7808 on February 1st, 2010 04:02 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much hun'! ♥
Tareena aka Monte: dorkloco_lobo on February 1st, 2010 03:08 pm (UTC)
oooo very prettttyyy *stares*

also *huggle attack* :D
Manu: hugehugsweetgirl7808 on February 1st, 2010 04:02 pm (UTC)
*Blushes*

Thanks so much hun'!

*tackle!hug*
Chryschrysrocks on February 1st, 2010 03:57 pm (UTC)
very nice! I have a new desktop background :)
Manu: spn mirror togehtersweetgirl7808 on February 1st, 2010 04:03 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot! :o)
Louiseheartsonwings on February 1st, 2010 04:25 pm (UTC)
It's so pretty!
Manu: sam bruisedsweetgirl7808 on February 1st, 2010 07:03 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot! :o)
linnea82: Thanks Roselinnea82 on February 1st, 2010 04:35 pm (UTC)
Mir gefällt das Winchester Walli genau so gut, einfach wundervoll.
Wäre es möglich, aus diesem Bild hier, auch so ein schönes Walli zu machen?
New Moon
Manu: valentine flowerssweetgirl7808 on February 1st, 2010 07:03 pm (UTC)
OMG das Twilight Bild ist wunderschön! Das kannte ich noch gar nicht! *schmacht*
In welche Größe brauchst Du das Walli?
(no subject) - linnea82 on February 2nd, 2010 06:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 2nd, 2010 07:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - linnea82 on February 2nd, 2010 08:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
Jamie: HBC - Blah Blah Blahlifefailsme on February 1st, 2010 05:35 pm (UTC)
Stunning, as ever.

*hug*
Manu: dean smile 2sweetgirl7808 on February 3rd, 2010 07:03 am (UTC)
Awwwwwwwwwww thanks so much! ♥

*huggles*
tvtotallkabouttvtotallkabout on February 1st, 2010 06:55 pm (UTC)
Simple but wonderful! Thank you so much! :D
Manu: spn mirror togehtersweetgirl7808 on February 3rd, 2010 07:03 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot! :o)
egotistsegotists on February 1st, 2010 07:29 pm (UTC)
Awe that's awesome hon!
Manu: dean smile shinysweetgirl7808 on February 3rd, 2010 07:04 am (UTC)
Thanks so so much sweetie! ♥
(Deleted comment)
Manu: blushsweetgirl7808 on February 3rd, 2010 07:04 am (UTC)
*Blushes*

Thanks so so much! ♥
Kristin: Jared | LA Con '08 | ♥kristypadalecki on February 2nd, 2010 12:28 am (UTC)
Omg, this banner is absolutely gorgeous! ♥ I can't begin to tell you how much I adore your SPN graphics. :D

If you're sure you don't mind, I would love one with these pics: 1 & 2, if that is possible. Thank you so much for your generous offer! I have been hoping you'd make one so I could request something. *hugs*
Manu: sam smile heart s/wsweetgirl7808 on February 2nd, 2010 04:11 am (UTC)
Awwww thanks so much sweetie! ♥

I'd be happy to make you one! Which size do you need?
And do you want both pics on one wall/header? Or do you want them on 2 different arts? I'm just askin 'cause it looks a bit weird with 2 frames on it. But I would try to make it, if you want them both to be on it.

*huggles*
(no subject) - kristypadalecki on February 2nd, 2010 06:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 2nd, 2010 06:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kristypadalecki on February 2nd, 2010 07:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 2nd, 2010 07:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 2nd, 2010 07:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - kristypadalecki on February 2nd, 2010 10:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)