?

Log in

 
 
16 December 2009 @ 06:21 pm
It's a supernatural christmas  
My wonderful tattoo_kink helped me creating this bunch of x-mas icons. I hope you enjoy them.

TEASER





001 002 003
004 005 006
007 008 009
010 011 012
013 014 015
016 017 018
019 020 021




 
restless
Current Mood restless
 
 
 
« ε м м α »: Jared-Sexy Ghostbusterarrow on December 16th, 2009 05:27 pm (UTC)
hahaha these icons are so funny. great job! =)
Manu: xmas samsweetgirl7808 on December 16th, 2009 05:39 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot! :o)
ckllckll on December 16th, 2009 05:31 pm (UTC)
They are amazing, Impala is a must present for Xmas :D
Manu: xmas impalasweetgirl7808 on December 16th, 2009 05:40 pm (UTC)
You're damned right hun'! ;o)
Anaina_ami on December 16th, 2009 05:34 pm (UTC)
amazing bbi love all but i simply adore 4,5,6
Manu: xmas samsweetgirl7808 on December 16th, 2009 05:40 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much darlin'! ♥
(no subject) - ina_ami on December 16th, 2009 05:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on December 16th, 2009 05:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ina_ami on December 16th, 2009 06:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on December 16th, 2009 06:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ina_ami on December 16th, 2009 06:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on December 16th, 2009 06:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Jamie: Supernaturallifefailsme on December 16th, 2009 05:52 pm (UTC)
These are ace LOL! They're very, very funny too. You are amazing, both of you.
Manu: giggles animatedsweetgirl7808 on December 16th, 2009 06:30 pm (UTC)
You can't imagine how much fun we had!! *gg*

*huggles*
(no subject) - lifefailsme on December 16th, 2009 06:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on December 16th, 2009 06:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Anastasiya: familyhuf_girl on December 16th, 2009 05:58 pm (UTC)
This is full if awesomeness... I'm under impression. Srsly!
And thank you for BRING PAPA JOHN BACK one!
Manu: blushsweetgirl7808 on December 16th, 2009 06:34 pm (UTC)
*Blushes*

Thank you so so much! :o)
egotists: FBTE → It really is forever.egotists on December 16th, 2009 06:20 pm (UTC)
LOL oh darling. These are so original and fun. I'm especially fond of the witiness of the world peace one.
Manu: xmas kripkesweetgirl7808 on December 16th, 2009 06:37 pm (UTC)
Awww thanks so much sweetheart! I didn't want to make common x-mas icons. So I'm totally in awe that you like my "special" icons. :o)

Sissi: LOLdreamers_dh on December 16th, 2009 06:31 pm (UTC)
Your are the best!

*giggles*

Really.
Manu: giggle j2sweetgirl7808 on December 16th, 2009 06:40 pm (UTC)
*Blushes*

Thanks a lot hun'. But to be honest: Stephie is the mastermind in our team! ;o)

*huggles*
silverbirdflys: roflsilverbirdflys on December 16th, 2009 06:35 pm (UTC)
Die sind ja lustig, der Grinch schlägt alles. *gg*
Manu: giggle j2sweetgirl7808 on December 16th, 2009 06:41 pm (UTC)
Er hatte irgendwie so den Grinch-Ausdruck im Gesicht. *gg*

Geht's Dir gut Süße?
orthodontist88 on December 16th, 2009 07:07 pm (UTC)
Wonderful icons hun
Manu: xmas samsweetgirl7808 on December 17th, 2009 01:11 pm (UTC)
Thanks so so much sweetie! ♥
ilaria84: nataleilaria84 on December 16th, 2009 07:09 pm (UTC)
perfect,I snag and credit!!
Manu: xmas kripkesweetgirl7808 on December 17th, 2009 01:12 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much! :o)
Louise: [BROTHERS] Sitting on carheartsonwings on December 16th, 2009 07:30 pm (UTC)
These are so pretty! :D
Love the Metallicar ones!! :) ♥
Manu: xmas impalasweetgirl7808 on December 17th, 2009 01:12 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much sweetie! :o)
xwacky: thumbs upxwacky on December 16th, 2009 07:49 pm (UTC)
These are fantastic! Snagged #4 and #14. Thank you!
Manu: xmas samsweetgirl7808 on December 17th, 2009 01:13 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much! :o)
(Deleted comment)
Manu: xmassweetgirl7808 on December 17th, 2009 01:13 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot! :o)
Kristinkristypadalecki on December 16th, 2009 08:14 pm (UTC)
These are so beautiful! ♥ I've snagged a bunch and will credit if used. :)
Manu: xmas samsweetgirl7808 on December 17th, 2009 01:20 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much hun'! ♥

*huggles*
Andrea: all I want 4 xmas: a J2 kisslupina78 on December 16th, 2009 08:29 pm (UTC)
*headdesk* You know you make my life miserable with this post, right?

BEAUTIFUL GORGEOUS AND FUNNY ICONS!! You and Stephie did a great job! Kudos!

random note: my dad watched some animal docu the other day and someone says:Now let´s go to the Impala..my head snapped up, I screamed "DEAN! Where?"...and now please imagine my dad´s confused face...*rofl*

*smooches*
Manusweetgirl7808 on December 17th, 2009 01:22 pm (UTC)
That's too bad. I thought this post would made you smile - not make your life miserable! *sigh* I'm really sorry! *gg*

Btw: I had a lot of fun today. And it seems like tomorrow I really have to drive the car by my own. *shivers*
(no subject) - (Anonymous) on December 17th, 2009 03:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Kimberlytaintedangel80 on December 16th, 2009 08:42 pm (UTC)
Love these!! 2, 6, and 21 are my faves!!
Manu: xmas kripkesweetgirl7808 on December 17th, 2009 01:22 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much sweetie! :o)
vamplover85vamplover85 on December 16th, 2009 08:56 pm (UTC)
CUTE! I love these and hehe at the last one, I LOVE that one! plus I love the coloring :) & I like the Impala ones the one about the Volvo hiliarious! These are just awesome!
Manu: xmas impalasweetgirl7808 on December 17th, 2009 01:26 pm (UTC)
*Blushes*

Thanks so so much! :o)
iloveimpala67: spn helloiloveimpala67 on December 16th, 2009 09:38 pm (UTC)
They are amazing!! Snagged #2
Manu: xmas impalasweetgirl7808 on December 17th, 2009 01:29 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot! :o)
ღ spooky.angel ღ: treespooky_window on December 16th, 2009 10:17 pm (UTC)
absolutely gorgeous sweetie, and i'm even more in love with your new header :D
Manusweetgirl7808 on December 17th, 2009 01:32 pm (UTC)
*Blushes*

Thank you so so much darlin'! ♥
And I'm totally happy that you like my new header. :o)
4kennedy4kennedy on December 16th, 2009 11:16 pm (UTC)
awesome, christmasy icons, sweetie! you still rock at creating art =) they all look great *hugs*
Manu: xmassweetgirl7808 on December 17th, 2009 01:33 pm (UTC)
Awww thank you sooooo much sweetheart! ♥

*huggles*
schwarze_ratte: Reaperschwarze_ratte on December 17th, 2009 12:02 am (UTC)
Very nice icons <3
Yeah the Impala is the best present ever =)

Greetz Ratti
Manu: xmas impalasweetgirl7808 on December 17th, 2009 01:35 pm (UTC)
Hey Ratti!

Ich freu mich total, dass sie Dir gefallen. ;o)
Und ich hätt auch gern einen Impala "unterm" Weihnachtsbaum. *gg*

(Amanda)snchick12 on December 17th, 2009 01:14 am (UTC)
awesome icons :)
Manu: xmas kripkesweetgirl7808 on December 17th, 2009 01:35 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot hun'! :o)
linnea82: christmas bär anilinnea82 on December 17th, 2009 06:52 am (UTC)
Oh Süße du hast dich mal wieder selbst übertroffen.
Besonders gefallen mir die Impala Icons.
Einfach nur genial kann ich sagen :)
Manusweetgirl7808 on December 17th, 2009 01:36 pm (UTC)
*Rotwerd*

Vielen, vielen Dank Maus! ♥
nejnejisthecoolest on December 17th, 2009 08:31 am (UTC)
awesome job! i love all of them!!
Manu: xmas samsweetgirl7808 on December 17th, 2009 01:36 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot! :o)
the quiet oneenergetic_red on December 17th, 2009 09:11 am (UTC)
19 is made for me. *giggles*

Great work - like always. *huggles you tight*
Manu: xmassweetgirl7808 on December 17th, 2009 01:37 pm (UTC)
Na wenn Stephie Ihre Muse nötigt und sich einen genialen Text nach dem anderen einfallen lässt, kann das Ergebnis gar nicht schlecht werden. *gg*

*knuddelknutsch*