?

Log in

 
 
20 July 2009 @ 06:55 pm
Smile 2  
Some of you asked me to make the profile layouts - I created before - in blue. Tataaaaaaaaaa:

PREVIEW






SMILING DEAN BLUISH

Download the code here: SMILING DEAN BLUISH



SMILING SAM BLUISH

Download the code here: SMILING SAM BLUISH

To use it, just copy the code and paste it in the "Bio" section of your profile.
Find YOUR TEXT and replace it with your biography or whatever text you want.

Please upload the 2 pictures to your own host and change the links on the top and the end of the code.


 
ditzy
Current Mood ditzy
 
 
 
Anaina_ami on July 20th, 2009 05:14 pm (UTC)
wow you are fast
and this are great to
love the blue tones
snag both of them and credit
again thank you
Manu: sam smile b/wsweetgirl7808 on July 20th, 2009 05:24 pm (UTC)
I try to be. ;o)
Thank you so so much for your lovely comments hun'! ♥
Ain't nothing but a drifter: JARED - Blue-ish pretty!!engel82 on July 20th, 2009 05:15 pm (UTC)
Wow!
I loved them in yellow, but they are just breath taking in blue (I am biaised, I love blue &hearts:)
I'm taking the Sam one!
Manu: sam smile heart s/wsweetgirl7808 on July 20th, 2009 05:25 pm (UTC)
Now you make me blush!! :o)

Thanks sooooooooo much! ♥
Claudiadischargie on July 20th, 2009 05:15 pm (UTC)
SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!

This is sooooooooooooooooooooooooooo much better! And now I can see the expression on their faced in all mirrors *grin*

See? Blue is a great color!
Manu: sam lol bwsweetgirl7808 on July 20th, 2009 05:26 pm (UTC)
I don't know what I should do - at the end all my arts are bluish! *rofl*

At least I've found a few people who also like the blue ones. *gg*

*huggles*
(no subject) - dischargie on July 20th, 2009 05:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Julie: Jared approved120cassie on July 20th, 2009 05:20 pm (UTC)
OMG!!! You are brilliant!! I LOVE these.. Def snagging these.. Thank you ♥

You know, I LOVE all your stuff so hope you don't mind if I add you :)

*keeps safe till I get home*

Hugs
Julie
Manu: blushsweetgirl7808 on July 20th, 2009 05:29 pm (UTC)
*Blushes*

I'm so happy that you like them. To be honest I wasn't sure about the blue tone. Now I'm really relieved!

Thanks a lot for adding me. Of course I've added you back. ;o)

*huggles*
Manu
(no subject) - 120cassie on July 27th, 2009 08:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on July 28th, 2009 05:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
bloodyroseredbloodyrosered on July 20th, 2009 05:47 pm (UTC)
They are awesome honey! Like everything what you do!
Manu: dean smile shinysweetgirl7808 on July 20th, 2009 06:15 pm (UTC)
Thank you so so much! :o)

*Huggles*
Andrea: Seth Green in awelupina78 on July 20th, 2009 05:48 pm (UTC)
As always..both of your versions are super awesome!!! :)

Manu: giggle j2sweetgirl7808 on July 20th, 2009 06:24 pm (UTC)
It's good to see that you like your new icon. *gg*

*huggles*
(no subject) - lupina78 on July 20th, 2009 06:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on July 20th, 2009 06:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on July 20th, 2009 06:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on July 20th, 2009 06:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on July 20th, 2009 07:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on July 20th, 2009 07:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on July 20th, 2009 07:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on July 20th, 2009 07:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lupina78 on July 20th, 2009 07:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
I am not there. I do not sleep.secretlytodream on July 20th, 2009 05:54 pm (UTC)
Mmmm....I like it blue-ish even more ^_^
Manu: dean sunshinesweetgirl7808 on July 20th, 2009 06:26 pm (UTC)
You're kiddin' me! *gg*
(no subject) - secretlytodream on July 20th, 2009 06:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on July 20th, 2009 06:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - secretlytodream on July 20th, 2009 06:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on July 20th, 2009 06:41 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - secretlytodream on July 20th, 2009 06:43 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on July 20th, 2009 06:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
deadflowers5: wanteddeadflowers5 on July 20th, 2009 05:58 pm (UTC)
Blue is my favourite color. Nice!
Manu: dean smile 2sweetgirl7808 on July 20th, 2009 06:36 pm (UTC)
Seems like blue was a good choice for this profile! ;o)
Schnute23: Random-grabby handsschnute23 on July 20th, 2009 06:11 pm (UTC)
YES YES YEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEES :D

SQUEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE
Manu: dean uhm... okaysweetgirl7808 on July 20th, 2009 06:42 pm (UTC)
You like the blue one?

Wow I really wasn't sure if that looks good. But it really seems to be okay. *yeah*

(no subject) - schnute23 on July 20th, 2009 07:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on July 20th, 2009 07:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Jean: movies: star wars Darthsterni75 on July 20th, 2009 06:22 pm (UTC)
OMG!!!!

diese sind einfach hinreissend.. vor allem der dean-profile-header *schwärm*

gaaaanz umwerfend süße ♥
Manu: wolfsweetgirl7808 on July 20th, 2009 06:47 pm (UTC)
*Ganz arg rot werd*

Vielen, vielen Dank Hase! ♥

*knuddel ganz dolle*
birggitt: SPN - Selling soulbirggitt on July 20th, 2009 06:26 pm (UTC)
Grrrr! What I was thinking when I hit post? Dean smile, probably... *g*
Amazing!!! I'm quite happy with my actual profile (which was made by you, lol!) but when the time comes, is sooooo good to have a back-up :)
Manu: sam smile b/wsweetgirl7808 on July 20th, 2009 06:54 pm (UTC)
Awwwwwwww you're so sweet!! *hugs you tightly*



Sissi: Boo!dreamers_dh on July 20th, 2009 07:04 pm (UTC)
In Blau sind sie auch schön, aber mir schon fast zu kühl *gg*

Manu: sam lol bwsweetgirl7808 on July 20th, 2009 07:06 pm (UTC)
Ja das dachte ich mir auch. Eigentlich ist blau total meine Farbe. Aber die gefallen mir in Gelb besser. ;o)
bianka 'street': winchestersowlanatomy on July 20th, 2009 07:33 pm (UTC)
these are gorgeous
Manu: spn mirror togehtersweetgirl7808 on July 20th, 2009 07:38 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much honey! ♥
✖ London calling... ✖: Dean ~ ahhhjussy_baby on July 20th, 2009 07:37 pm (UTC)
OMG! Shit, I changed my profile a few days before....but I love yours so much that I think I will change it again. :)
Manu: dean smile shinysweetgirl7808 on July 21st, 2009 04:54 am (UTC)
Awwwww now you make me blush! ♥

Thanks a lot hun'!
Ralna Malfoy: Jensen (f)ralnamalfoy on July 20th, 2009 08:14 pm (UTC)
Just bautiful!

Manu: dean smile bwsweetgirl7808 on July 22nd, 2009 03:06 am (UTC)
Thanks so much sweetie! ♥
Sandraevil_witch666 on July 20th, 2009 08:22 pm (UTC)
This is so gorgeous!!! I am so gonna take that!!
Gotta change my profile layout in the next days because this....I have no words!!!
*hugs*
Manu: blushsweetgirl7808 on July 22nd, 2009 03:49 am (UTC)
*Blushes*

Thanks sooooooooo much sweetie!! ♥

*huggles*
ღ spooky.angel ღ: king of popspooky_window on July 20th, 2009 08:41 pm (UTC)
wow it's absolutely stunning 0_0
you're so good with userinfo layout ! :)
Manu: little michaelsweetgirl7808 on July 22nd, 2009 03:50 am (UTC)
Thank you so so much hun'! ♥
Tareena aka Monte: howlloco_lobo on July 20th, 2009 08:47 pm (UTC)
totally just set the jensen one up on my profile :)

*massive huggles*
Manu: wolfsweetgirl7808 on July 22nd, 2009 03:50 am (UTC)
Awwwwwww thank you so much hun'! ♥

*Bigbearhug*
Lorelorexiii on July 21st, 2009 02:32 am (UTC)
Snagged the Jared one. They're both beautiful, though! Great job!
Manu: dean bwsweetgirl7808 on July 22nd, 2009 03:51 am (UTC)
Thank you so so much! :o)
walkiria2walkiria2 on July 21st, 2009 04:04 am (UTC)
great work! congrats! you are welcome to post it in my community if you want, that would be great! hugs
Manu: dean smile 2sweetgirl7808 on July 22nd, 2009 03:51 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot! :o)

*hugs*
(no subject) - walkiria2 on July 23rd, 2009 04:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Tanja: Jared - Asylum Woooangels_cordy on July 21st, 2009 12:56 pm (UTC)
Ohh WOW Manu that is sooo gorgous!!!
I am gonna download the Smiling Sam Profile!!
It's soooo pretty!!!
Thanks for sharing
*hugs*
Manu: sam smilesweetgirl7808 on July 22nd, 2009 03:53 am (UTC)
Thanks so so much Tanja!! :o)
I'm always happy when you like my arts!! *huggles*

♥ ♥ ♥
Sarahthoughtsofgray on July 21st, 2009 03:26 pm (UTC)
The blue shade is awesome! my favorite color too ♥
but, the blue made it really stunning and beautiful <3
Manu: spn mirror togehtersweetgirl7808 on July 22nd, 2009 03:53 am (UTC)
Awww thank you so so much!!! ♥
Melissahinky on July 22nd, 2009 11:18 am (UTC)
Sigh. Perfect. As always. Why so damn talented? lol. <3 it.
Manu: dean smile shinysweetgirl7808 on July 23rd, 2009 04:47 am (UTC)
*lol*

You're such a sweetheart! Thank you so much! ♥
You are here: xzwei on July 22nd, 2009 12:25 pm (UTC)
Dean <3... hach, danke. Das hat mir ein wenig den Tag versüßt.
Manu: dean bwsweetgirl7808 on July 23rd, 2009 04:47 am (UTC)
Immer wieder gerne! ;o)
     Mandya_phoenixdragon on July 23rd, 2009 04:14 pm (UTC)
So pretty lovie!!

*Snuggles you!!*
Manu: dog with flowersweetgirl7808 on July 24th, 2009 05:32 am (UTC)
Thanks so much sweetheart! ♥

*smooches*