?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 February 2009 @ 10:23 am
Twilight Bookmarks  
No time for big explanations. I have to go shopping. *gg*
Here a some TWILIGHT BOOKMARKS:

TEASER











(click on the single pics to get the original size)
I hope you enjoy them. ;o)


 
stressed
Current Mood stressed
 
 
 
Robyncakes: angel-dancingbitterbird on February 14th, 2009 09:57 am (UTC)
soo pretty darling!!
Manu: valentine chuckssweetgirl7808 on February 14th, 2009 10:01 am (UTC)
I started to read the 3rd book so I needed a bookmark. *gg*
(no subject) - energetic_red on February 14th, 2009 10:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
the quiet oneenergetic_red on February 14th, 2009 10:17 am (UTC)
The bookmarks are gorgeous. You know I'm not into Twilight but the pictures and the put it all together is as always just amazing! *huggles*
Manu: valentine chuckssweetgirl7808 on February 14th, 2009 02:56 pm (UTC)
Awwwww thanks so much darlin'!! *huggles*
I hope you feel a bit better now!

(no subject) - energetic_red on February 14th, 2009 03:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 14th, 2009 05:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - energetic_red on February 14th, 2009 06:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 14th, 2009 06:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - energetic_red on February 14th, 2009 06:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
R.A.B.: crazy fangirls!!domelom on February 14th, 2009 11:02 am (UTC)
Oh, so pretty! Thank you!
Manu: twilight: edwardsweetgirl7808 on February 14th, 2009 02:56 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much! :o)
Claudiadischargie on February 14th, 2009 11:09 am (UTC)
They are gorgeous!!!!

The last one is my favorite. Pretty pretty good work darling
Manu: twilight: edward laughsweetgirl7808 on February 14th, 2009 02:57 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much hun'! :o)

I can't chose my fav at the moment!
Sissi: Twilightdreamers_dh on February 14th, 2009 12:38 pm (UTC)
Great!
Ich nehme mir mal eines für die Tochter einer Freundin, die ich mit dem bösen Twilight Virus gerade infiziert habe *kicher* (ist das zu glauben, meine Freundin ist jünger als ich und wollte ihrer 14jährigen Tochter ein Buch von Funke schenken statt so einen modernen Schmöcker... *augenroll*)
Manu: twilight: say it out loudsweetgirl7808 on February 14th, 2009 02:58 pm (UTC)
Ich hoffe, es wird der Tochter Deiner Freundin gefallen. :o)
Cornelia Funke?! Ähm... gut dass Du das Kind gerettet hast! *gg*
Kros_21kros_21 on February 14th, 2009 01:48 pm (UTC)
these are so beautiful hun.
you're so talented!!!! :)
Manu: dog with flowersweetgirl7808 on February 14th, 2009 02:59 pm (UTC)
*Blushes*

Oh no, those are very simple graphics! Not much work to do! ;o)
But I'm totally glad that you like 'em!! :o)
melakoma on February 14th, 2009 02:29 pm (UTC)
Amazing O_O I really need bookmark and I found it here. #5 is my favorite. His eyes... ^^ Thank you. ^^
Manu: valentine flowerssweetgirl7808 on February 14th, 2009 02:59 pm (UTC)
Awwwwwwwwww I'm so happy that you like them. I needed one too, that's why I made some! *gg*
The Invisible Girl: lullabyxtalleenx on February 14th, 2009 02:36 pm (UTC)
wow, they're all gorgeous. i love what you did with the photos and coloring and everything! the pic in the "it doesn't matter what you are", is that a screencap, or a still i somehow missed? do you have a link for the bigger pic?
Manu: twilight: edward smilesweetgirl7808 on February 14th, 2009 02:55 pm (UTC)
(no subject) - xtalleenx on February 14th, 2009 03:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 14th, 2009 03:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Mizramizra on February 14th, 2009 02:37 pm (UTC)
Very nice! You did a great job!
Manu: twilight: edwardsweetgirl7808 on February 14th, 2009 03:00 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot! :o)
Mandymused_angel on February 14th, 2009 02:57 pm (UTC)
Love number 4 and 6! Gorgeous coloring! You are one talented lady :)
Manu: twilight: kisssweetgirl7808 on February 14th, 2009 03:00 pm (UTC)
Awwwwwwwww thanks so much!! You make me blush!! :o)

*huggles*
(no subject) - mused_angel on February 14th, 2009 04:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 14th, 2009 06:18 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mused_angel on February 14th, 2009 08:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 15th, 2009 06:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mused_angel on February 15th, 2009 04:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
deanvica23deanvica23 on February 14th, 2009 03:25 pm (UTC)
i'm not a fan of twilight but it's very beautiful

happy valentine day
and come check my live journal

you don't comment

love.
Manu: valentine flowerssweetgirl7808 on February 14th, 2009 03:35 pm (UTC)
Thanks hun'! :o)

Sweetie I barley comment in the ljs of my friends lately, because I'm not online that often. I know I also have to answer your latest comment. I haven't forget about that!
I know I'm a bad friend for my f-list these days. And I'm really sorry about that. But I have to come back slowly and at the moment, making arts make me happy and help me to get better. So I spend a lot of my free time with making arts!

Happy Valentine darlin'!

Love you,
Manu
(no subject) - deanvica23 on February 14th, 2009 03:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 14th, 2009 04:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Kim: EdBellacifan70 on February 14th, 2009 03:43 pm (UTC)
I love these. The 4th one is my favorite.
Manu: twilight: edward & bellasweetgirl7808 on February 14th, 2009 05:53 pm (UTC)
Thank you sooo much! :o)
blackbirdj2: dean FTW proudblackbirdj2 on February 14th, 2009 04:13 pm (UTC)
Pretty bookmarks!

And going shopping is always a good excuse! I went clothes shopping yesterday afternoon. :)
Manu: sam smilesweetgirl7808 on February 14th, 2009 05:54 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much hun'!! :o)

Yeah, shopping is one of the best excuses! *gg*
yesi_26yesi_26 on February 14th, 2009 04:31 pm (UTC)
hermosoooooooooosss
ameeee estan bellos divinos!!!
graciazZ ;)
Manu: twilight: kisssweetgirl7808 on February 14th, 2009 05:57 pm (UTC)
De nada! :o)
twilightpoison on February 14th, 2009 05:05 pm (UTC)
gorgeous bookmarks.

I love them, thanks for posting them :]
I needed a few new ones for my books, so I shall print them out soon .
haha x]

Thanks a bunch. :):)
Manu: twilight: edward smilesweetgirl7808 on February 15th, 2009 08:25 am (UTC)
Thanks so much!! I'm glad you like 'em! :o)
Mariabeautixcorecunt on February 14th, 2009 05:22 pm (UTC)
WOW. These are gorgeous!
I'm definately gonna use them. The bookmark i'm using right now is my twilight movie tickets taped together LOL.
Manu: twilight: edward laughsweetgirl7808 on February 15th, 2009 08:26 am (UTC)
*gg* Great idea for a bookmark! ;o)
Anni Jannicj on February 14th, 2009 05:25 pm (UTC)
soo pretty!
thank you! :)
Manu: twilight ani bwsweetgirl7808 on February 15th, 2009 08:26 am (UTC)
Thanks so much! :o)
merdokk on February 14th, 2009 05:25 pm (UTC)
Hey, stupid question, how do you use these?...Just print them off. I guess that is how. I can laminate. (:
Off Topic too- I love your Avatar icon Sarasa. (: Kataang or Zutara?
the quiet oneenergetic_red on February 14th, 2009 06:08 pm (UTC)
Hi there!

sweetgirl7808 pointed me to your comment. Otherwise I would have never read it. ;o)

Thank you so much. The icon is made by arctic_flower. She's got a icon community with the same name and if you leave her a comment and give credit for her work you can use this icon too, I guess. Just take a look at her amazing work.

Well...Kataang or Zutara? I really can't answer that. I love Aang because I think he's got a great character but I like Zuko too. When it seemed like Katara fell for him I was a bit shocked at first but it didn't take long until I figured that they would be a nice couple. In the end I was happy for Katara and Aang...so I never really decided.
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 15th, 2009 08:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
bianka 'street'owlanatomy on February 14th, 2009 05:32 pm (UTC)
these are amazing. I love the coloring
Manu: sam smilesweetgirl7808 on February 15th, 2009 08:28 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot hun'! :o)
(Amanda)snchick12 on February 14th, 2009 05:56 pm (UTC)
Happy Valentine's Day
Manu: valentine chuckssweetgirl7808 on February 15th, 2009 08:28 am (UTC)
Happy (belated) Valentine's Day sweetheart! ♥
silverbirdflyssilverbirdflys on February 14th, 2009 05:57 pm (UTC)
Die sind wundervoll. Langsam freunde ich mich mit den beiden an. *gg*
Ich liebe Lesezeichen, verwurschtel sie leider immer wieder, daher schanppe mir gleich mal alle.
Danke! *drück*
Manu: huggles catssweetgirl7808 on February 15th, 2009 08:29 am (UTC)
Ja gibt's denn das? Die werden Dir doch nicht sympathisch werden! *gg*
Erinner mich mal und ich mach Dir ein David-Lesezeichen. Ich bin sicher, darauf passt Du dann besser auf. ;o)

*knuddel ganz dolle*
ღ spooky.angel ღ: flowerspooky_window on February 15th, 2009 12:05 am (UTC)
1 & 2 are gorgeous !!
Manu: valentine flowerssweetgirl7808 on February 15th, 2009 08:30 am (UTC)
Thanks so much darlin'!! :o)
asian_soul: twilight07asian_soul on February 15th, 2009 01:34 am (UTC)
oh these are so gorgeous. great coloring! :)
Manu: twilight: kisssweetgirl7808 on February 15th, 2009 08:30 am (UTC)
Thanks so so much! :o)
im_daydreaming: Rob - Directionsim_daydreaming on February 15th, 2009 01:53 am (UTC)
Thank you for making these! =D I think I will snag the first and third one (Rob's eyes look amazing in it!).
Manu: twilight: edward & bellasweetgirl7808 on February 15th, 2009 08:31 am (UTC)
My pleasure! I'm glad that you like 'em! :o)
     Mandya_phoenixdragon on February 15th, 2009 06:23 am (UTC)
Gorgeous, love!! It almost makes me want to watch Twilight, lol!!

*Smishes*
Manu: dean roflsweetgirl7808 on February 15th, 2009 08:32 am (UTC)
HA!! I knew it! I just need a little more time (and more Twilight arts) and I get you watching the movie or reading the first book! *rofl*

I ♥ you darlin'!

*smooches*
(no subject) - a_phoenixdragon on February 15th, 2009 10:34 am (UTC) (Expand)