?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
10 February 2009 @ 12:09 pm
Friday 13th icons  
I saw the pictures of Jared at the premiere of Friday 13th. And they just blew me away! He looks sooooo fantastic!! *drools*
Here are a few icons from those pics.

TEASER
001002003




001002003
004005006
007008009
010011012
CREDIT PICTURES: dean_sam


 
dorky
Current Mood dorky
 
 
 
not a morning person...tattoo_kink on February 10th, 2009 11:19 am (UTC)
Hi sweetheart!!!

Your tag was totally confusing me, cause I was all: NO, I DON'T WANT TO BE SPOILED... and then I've opend the entry and it was "Friday the 13th". *ggg*

BTW - YOU DID A GREAT JOB! The icons are adorable...

*licks icons*

Manu: sam smilesweetgirl7808 on February 10th, 2009 11:24 am (UTC)
Yeah I know! I thought: Well... "icon: spn" doesnt really fit. But I don't wanted to make a new tag because of only one post! *gg*

I'm so glad that you like it sweetie!! *hugs you tightly*

I'm soooo sorry that I missed you yesterday! :o(
And I'm even more sorry that you seem to have a bad day. (Just read your post)
I cross my fingers that time goes by fast for you!

*smishes*

Btw: You know that you can have your "private" one, don't you? *gg*
(no subject) - tattoo_kink on February 10th, 2009 11:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 10th, 2009 11:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tattoo_kink on February 10th, 2009 11:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
kj_svala: Sam prepare to hugkj_svala on February 10th, 2009 11:20 am (UTC)
*stares at No.10* ... *thud*

B/W ... yaaaaaaaaa ... awesome !!!

Even I have to say: He`s a pretty boy, yes.

THANK YOU for sharing *hugs you*
Manu: sam smilesweetgirl7808 on February 10th, 2009 11:29 am (UTC)
I'm so in love with b/w at the moment! Can't stop it! *gg*

My pleasure sweetie! I'm happy that you like 'em!! ♥

*huggles*
anastdeananastdean on February 10th, 2009 11:20 am (UTC)
Thanks I'll snag no 4 and yes he does look fantastic.
Manu: sam smilesweetgirl7808 on February 10th, 2009 01:12 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much! :o)
AnLi: Jared mwah he's such a sexy guy!anli on February 10th, 2009 11:20 am (UTC)
great work
Manu: sam smilesweetgirl7808 on February 10th, 2009 01:13 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot!
lisaj67lisaj67 on February 10th, 2009 11:27 am (UTC)
i love these new icons of the beautiful guy,he's so yummy. thanks for these they made my day.
Manu: sam smilesweetgirl7808 on February 10th, 2009 03:44 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much! Jared is really HOT!! :o)
ilaria84: Fridayilaria84 on February 10th, 2009 11:28 am (UTC)
stunning job!I love them all!
Manu: sam smilesweetgirl7808 on February 10th, 2009 03:44 pm (UTC)
Thanks so so much! :o)
Sanjara Rai: jared (f13)the_milky_way on February 10th, 2009 11:29 am (UTC)
*sighs* Oh Jared... :)
Taking (and staring for now).

Thank you.
Manu: sam smilesweetgirl7808 on February 10th, 2009 03:45 pm (UTC)
Awwwww thanks so much hun'!! ♥
Robyncakes: jared-hearts scaredbitterbird on February 10th, 2009 11:34 am (UTC)
hee lovely sweetheart! he is soo cute!!
Manu: sam smilesweetgirl7808 on February 10th, 2009 03:47 pm (UTC)
Thanks so so much darlin'!! *smishes*
Helenhelpspb on February 10th, 2009 11:44 am (UTC)
Awwww,he looks so great! :D Thanks for making these.... Awesome work hun^^
Manu: sam smilesweetgirl7808 on February 10th, 2009 04:00 pm (UTC)
He really looks gorgeous! *melts*

Thanks so much sweetie!! ♥
Little Australian Bundle Of Delightful Joy: jared thumbs uphuggenkiss on February 10th, 2009 11:50 am (UTC)
#4 is just beautiful! *swoons*
Manu: sam smilesweetgirl7808 on February 10th, 2009 04:01 pm (UTC)
*Blushes*

Thanks so much!! :o)
✖ London calling... ✖: Jared ~ smilejussy_baby on February 10th, 2009 11:56 am (UTC)
Ohhhh....he's soooo gorgeous. Love him so much. ♥ I like your work. I'm a huge fan of black/white pictures/arts. Fantastic job.
Manu: sam smilesweetgirl7808 on February 10th, 2009 04:02 pm (UTC)
He really is! *melts*

Thanks so so much hun'!! ♥
superwicked: samsuperwicked on February 10th, 2009 12:07 pm (UTC)
Absolutely gorgeous Icons! #11 for the neck, #10 for that smile! # 7 just because he is so beautiful! Will credit!

Manu: sam smilesweetgirl7808 on February 10th, 2009 04:03 pm (UTC)
*Blushes*

Thanks sooooooooo much! ♥
annj_g80: wantedSamannj_g80 on February 10th, 2009 12:12 pm (UTC)
These...?! ... are AAAAwesome. Now I can die in peace O_O
Manu: sam smilesweetgirl7808 on February 10th, 2009 04:05 pm (UTC)
*rofl*

Don't die! I still need you!! ;o)

Thanks so much sweetie!! ♥
(no subject) - annj_g80 on February 10th, 2009 05:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ckllckll on February 10th, 2009 12:17 pm (UTC)
B&W is awesome
Manu: sam smilesweetgirl7808 on February 10th, 2009 04:06 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much hun'!! :o)
oh these heroes come and go;: [young sam & dean]micheleeeex on February 10th, 2009 12:21 pm (UTC)
snagging one :)
Manu: sam smilesweetgirl7808 on February 10th, 2009 04:06 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot! :o)
Jojo: Jjojothecr on February 10th, 2009 12:27 pm (UTC)
These are great! He' such a ... cutie. :)
Manu: sam smilesweetgirl7808 on February 10th, 2009 04:06 pm (UTC)
Thanks so so much! :o)
light_ofmy_life on February 10th, 2009 01:11 pm (UTC)
Aw, he looks so hot on these!
And icons are very nice!
Manu: sam smilesweetgirl7808 on February 10th, 2009 04:09 pm (UTC)
He really looks awesome!! He is really grown up! ;o)
Sissidreamers_dh on February 10th, 2009 01:13 pm (UTC)
Oh, und da bin ich doch gerade dabei gewesen und habe Jared bei der vierten SPN Staffel angeschmachtet - wenn man mal etwas weiter oben guckt, sieht er auch gut aus *rot wird* und die Icons sind klasse geworden!
Manu: sam smilesweetgirl7808 on February 10th, 2009 04:09 pm (UTC)
Ist es nicht unglaublich wie der während Supernatural erwachsen geworden ist? Wenn man die erste Staffel mit der vierten vergleicht ist das echt nicht zu fassen!
(no subject) - dreamers_dh on February 10th, 2009 05:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
kitty3101: Twilight - bella - smooth colorkitty3101 on February 10th, 2009 01:45 pm (UTC)
Even if I am not a big fan of Jared, I like your icons. Lovely! :)

knus
Manu: sam smilesweetgirl7808 on February 10th, 2009 04:10 pm (UTC)
I always was a Jensen!girl. But I have to admit that Jared is getting hotter and hotter with every season. *gg*

*smooches*

Btw: OMG your icon is gorgeous!! Oo
mystic_reader: J2 drawing -the boys in bedmystic_reader on February 10th, 2009 02:36 pm (UTC)
Soooo gorgeous! Snagging #4! Thank you!
Manu: sam smilesweetgirl7808 on February 10th, 2009 04:11 pm (UTC)
*Blushes*

Thanks so so much! ♥
(Deleted comment)
Manu: sam smilesweetgirl7808 on February 10th, 2009 04:12 pm (UTC)
Isn't he attractive?? *melts*
Thanks so much hun'!! ♥
blackbirdj2: Jaredprettyblackbirdj2 on February 10th, 2009 02:56 pm (UTC)
Oh man, that is just one gorgeous looking man in black and white! *drools*
Manu: sam smilesweetgirl7808 on February 10th, 2009 04:21 pm (UTC)
*Blushes*

Thanks so so much! :o)

Edited at 2009-02-10 04:22 pm (UTC)
Yo: SPN:  Sam BW for prettydreamlittleyo on February 10th, 2009 03:24 pm (UTC)
Beautiful! (The man AND the icons!) I love black and white when it's done well and these are fantastic!
Manu: sam smilesweetgirl7808 on February 10th, 2009 04:23 pm (UTC)
Thanks soooo much hun'! I'm totally addicted to black/white! :o)
(Deleted comment)
Manu: sam smilesweetgirl7808 on February 11th, 2009 06:22 am (UTC)
Thanks so so much! :o)
Jamie: Doctor Who - Sonic Screwdriverlifefailsme on February 10th, 2009 05:50 pm (UTC)
They are beautiful!
Manu: sam smilesweetgirl7808 on February 11th, 2009 06:22 am (UTC)
Thank you sooooo much sweetie'! :o)