?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
11 July 2008 @ 06:30 pm
stranger in the mirror  
I've seen an totally stunning icon today. It was made by mariarita and I wanted to try that style on my own.
I know they are a little bit lame, 'cause they all look similar. But I felt in love with the texture, after I made it. So I couldn't stop myself from playing around with it. *gg*

TEASER




001 002 003
004 005 006
007 008 009
010 011 012
013 014 015
016 017 018
 
satisfied
Current Mood satisfied
 
 
 
blackbirdj2: samdeansepia no textblackbirdj2 on July 11th, 2008 04:46 pm (UTC)
That does look like a beautiful texture. Thanks for sharing! :D
Manu: dean smile lovelysweetgirl7808 on July 11th, 2008 04:49 pm (UTC)
Glad you like it hun'!

I needed a lot of time to make this texture, even if it looks so simple! *gg*
Andrea: good daylupina78 on July 11th, 2008 04:54 pm (UTC)
Du bist ja heute ein ganz fleißiges Lieschen!! Meine Hochachtung!!

Nummer 2, 15 und 16 gehören jetzt mir!! gg

*knuddel*

Manu: batmansweetgirl7808 on July 11th, 2008 04:56 pm (UTC)
Tja ich wachse heute eben über mich selbst hinaus! *gg*

Das ist lustig, denn #2 wollte ich schon weglassen, weil ich dachte, man erkennt es nicht gut genug!

*huggles*
(no subject) - lupina78 on July 11th, 2008 04:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Laura: SPNviolateraindrop on July 11th, 2008 04:55 pm (UTC)
Sehr hübsch :) Die Textur ist wirklich super gelungen <3
Manu: dean smile non anisweetgirl7808 on July 11th, 2008 04:56 pm (UTC)
Vielen, vielen Dank!! :o)
(Deleted comment)
Manu: dean bwrsweetgirl7808 on July 11th, 2008 05:02 pm (UTC)
Ich dachte mir, dass ich die 2 auch mal wieder in nem Set brauche. ;o)
Mimsy: SPN :: Adrianne Smiledazzlebug on July 11th, 2008 04:57 pm (UTC)
Oh my GOSSSSSSSSSSH I ♥ that texture. I especially like #18, I may snag.

Could you maybe... post the texture itself? *puppy eyes*
Susannyaubaby on July 11th, 2008 05:04 pm (UTC)
awesome sweety. similars but good :D
Manu: heartsweetgirl7808 on July 11th, 2008 05:18 pm (UTC)
Sweetie, coming from you that is a huge compliment!

*smooches*
M: SPN Ellenspankulert on July 11th, 2008 05:04 pm (UTC)
awwwww I adore the dream-like quality here. Snagged #8 & 18. Thanks for sharing :)
Manu: spn mirror deansweetgirl7808 on July 12th, 2008 05:16 pm (UTC)
Thank you sooo much!! :o)
lere8: SPN_Jensen_lyricslere8 on July 11th, 2008 05:19 pm (UTC)
That mirror mask is beautiful and I love the B&W. #2, #4, #15, #16 and #18 are my favs.

Thank you so much for sharing.
Manu: spn mirror deansweetgirl7808 on July 12th, 2008 05:17 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot!!! ♥
ckllckll on July 11th, 2008 05:30 pm (UTC)
WOW hon! Just...WOW
Manu: spn mirror deansweetgirl7808 on July 12th, 2008 05:17 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot hun'! :o)
bonbonschneckebonbonschnecke on July 11th, 2008 05:42 pm (UTC)
Ma Süße, die sind wunderschön!
Manu: spn mirror deansweetgirl7808 on July 12th, 2008 05:17 pm (UTC)
Ich dachte, ich könnte mal wieder was Neues machen. *g*
Ich freu mich riesig, dass sie Dir gefallen! :o)
Momo: SPN - Awesomemomotastic on July 11th, 2008 05:43 pm (UTC)
Wie immer einfach nur wunderschön und richtg toll! *neidisch auf dein Talent ist .... und zwar ohne Ende*
Manu: spn mirror deansweetgirl7808 on July 12th, 2008 05:19 pm (UTC)
*Rotwerd* Vielen, vielen Dank!
Diesmal war es nicht wirklich Talent, da ich es mir ja von jemand anders abgeguckt hab. Ich hab ja nur die Bestandteile zusammengesammelt. ;o)
ramoniciu: Oh yeah Animationramoniciu on July 11th, 2008 05:47 pm (UTC)
Die sind echt gut geworden. Den Spiegel hab ich auch irgendwo als Texture und find ihn klasse. Am besten gefallen mir die Nr. 1 und 18. :)
Manu: spn mirror togehtersweetgirl7808 on July 12th, 2008 05:20 pm (UTC)
Das freut mich total, dass sie Dir gefallen Süße!! :o)
Die #18 ist auch mein persönlicher favorite. *g*
Rave: SPN - GLEE!ravanna on July 11th, 2008 05:57 pm (UTC)
That really IS a lovely texture; No miracle you fell in love with it*smiles* I think 02 and 18 somehow touch me the most *sigh*
Oooh, the love for black and white icons *__* always look so stylish and simple and special *__*
Manu: spn mirror togehtersweetgirl7808 on July 12th, 2008 05:22 pm (UTC)
Ich fand die Textur so klasse. Und ich hab echt Stunden gebraucht, um Textures und Stockpics zu finden, die der Originaltextur ähnlich waren und die ich dann zusammensetzten konnte. *gg*

Ich steh auch total auf schwarz/weiß. Wie Du schon so schön geschrieben hast, das sieht meistens einfach stylisch und edel aus. :o)

*huggles*
OhBoothohbooth on July 11th, 2008 06:07 pm (UTC)
Oops, that was me ^

So here, you can erase that! LOL

Beautiful as always!!! You are a genius with this stuff girl!

*hugs*
Manu: spn mirror deansweetgirl7808 on July 12th, 2008 05:23 pm (UTC)
*gg* No problem hun'! I've deleted it. ;o)

I'm always happy when you like my stuff darlin'!! Thanks sooo much! ♥

*huggles*
(no subject) - ohbooth on July 12th, 2008 06:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
pretty pink porn master jedivamptastica on July 11th, 2008 06:33 pm (UTC)
Oh those are awesome. I am so snagging 1,2, and 13. I love the texture too. Really very cool and gothic but classy in an 18th century sort of way.

YUM...
Manu: spn mirror deansweetgirl7808 on July 12th, 2008 05:24 pm (UTC)
Thanks so so much sweetie!!!! :o)

♥ ♥ ♥
Jascrystalchain on July 11th, 2008 06:55 pm (UTC)
Oh wow Süße die sind klasse! Ganz besonders angetan haben's mir #8, #9 und #18 :)
Manu: spn mirror togehtersweetgirl7808 on July 12th, 2008 05:26 pm (UTC)
Ich glaub, die #18 kristalisiert sich langsam als Gewinner raus! *gg*
Vielen Dank für Deinen lieben Kommi Maus!! ♥

*huggles*
kj_svala: Jen/Flowerskj_svala on July 11th, 2008 06:57 pm (UTC)
Tehehe, bagged 7+9 *thud*

Ich finde sie klasse, tolle arbeit. Und B/W gibts nie genug, IMO *hugs*
Manu: spn mirror deansweetgirl7808 on July 12th, 2008 05:27 pm (UTC)
Ganz meine Meinung - b/w geht immer! :o)
Ich freu mich riesig, dass sie Dir gefallen Süße! ♥
bianka 'street': my boysowlanatomy on July 11th, 2008 07:25 pm (UTC)
ooh,the texture is gorgeous!
Manu: spn mirror deansweetgirl7808 on July 12th, 2008 05:27 pm (UTC)
*blushes*

Thanks so much hun'!! :o)
Kros_21kros_21 on July 11th, 2008 07:29 pm (UTC)
these are wonderful darling!!!
I love them all!!!
very original!
Great job! :D
*hugs*
Manu: spn mirror deansweetgirl7808 on July 12th, 2008 05:27 pm (UTC)
*Blushes*

Thanks so so much sweetie!!! ♥

*smooches*
Jennifer: Jensenmommy2malachy on July 11th, 2008 07:31 pm (UTC)
Like all of them, especially seeing Bobby
Manu: spn mirror deansweetgirl7808 on July 12th, 2008 05:28 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot!! :o)
Claudia: Demon_Deandischargie on July 11th, 2008 07:49 pm (UTC)
Wow!!! They're all gorgeous and the texture is really really great...are you willing to tell me where you got it? *makes puppy eyes*

And I'm snagging no 2, 16 and 18....thanks love
Manu: spn mirror togehtersweetgirl7808 on July 12th, 2008 05:29 pm (UTC)
*Blushes*

Thanks soooooo much!!! :o)

I've seen this awesome icon here: http://community.livejournal.com/texturize/690718.html

And then I made the texture I use on my icons on my own.

Thanks so much for snagging!! ♥
Robyncakesbitterbird on July 11th, 2008 08:20 pm (UTC)
these are amazing darling!
Manu: sam smile heart s/wsweetgirl7808 on July 12th, 2008 05:30 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much sweetie!! :o)

jensenfanchilejensenfanchile on July 11th, 2008 10:08 pm (UTC)
Lovely job ^_^
Manu: spn mirror deansweetgirl7808 on July 12th, 2008 05:30 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot!! :o)
ashley: dw - kitsu's OT3kitsu84 on July 11th, 2008 11:15 pm (UTC)
pretty. snagging 14 and 17. will credit! :]
Manu: spn mirror deansweetgirl7808 on July 12th, 2008 05:30 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot! :o)
Anna: actress: alona tal > smilej_p_fan on July 12th, 2008 01:11 am (UTC)
Aww they're not lame! They're pretty.
Great idea, very unusual :)
Manu: spn mirror deansweetgirl7808 on July 12th, 2008 05:31 pm (UTC)
*Blushes*

Thank you so so much hun'!!! ♥