?

Log in

 
 
22 June 2008 @ 12:47 pm
Birth of an Angel  
I'm still not often here at the moment. Nevertheless I just had to make a new set! I needed a little distraction.

TEASER



WALLPAPER



1024 x 768    /     1280 x 800


HEADER




ICONS

   

  
Note: I'm grateful for every single comment. But I may need a little time to answer them this time. I hope you don't mind.


 
 
 
 
Tanjaangels_cordy on June 22nd, 2008 11:08 am (UTC)
Awww you don't need to answer as I know how stressful live can be.
However, but I definitely have to let you know how AWESOME the new art is!!!
He's really an angel!!
Awesome job!
Thanks for sharing
*hugs*
Manu: sam angelsweetgirl7808 on June 27th, 2008 03:57 am (UTC)
I have a few minutes now. So how could I use it better than answering my wonderful comments? ;o)

Thank you soooooo much hun'! I have such a wing!kink. And I'm totally happy that you like this one!

*huggles*
ckllckll on June 22nd, 2008 11:13 am (UTC)
Purrrr...pretty :D
Manu: sam angelsweetgirl7808 on June 27th, 2008 03:58 am (UTC)
Thanks sweetie! :o)
 { ~ 夢踊り~ } ..... dance through my dreams: SN: Sam_blackwhitered_ornamentyume_odori on June 22nd, 2008 11:14 am (UTC)
oh .......

weiß nich was ich dazu sagen soll, auser oh!

ich find die Idee klasse (ich hab da son ding für angel!Sammy *g*) und die Umsetzung noch geiler!


ich bin dann mal weiter sprachlos :D

*huggles tight*
Manu: sam angelsweetgirl7808 on June 27th, 2008 04:00 am (UTC)
Ich steh ja total auf alles was nem Engel ähnlich sieht! *gg*

Und ich muss mich immer zurückhalten, dass ich nicht lauter Engelmanips mache. *zumeigenenHeaderschiele*

Ich freu mich so, dass es Dir gefällt!!! :o)

*huggles*
Silmesacrament666 on June 22nd, 2008 11:15 am (UTC)
oh, so angelic, sweet anf light! just nedd the second angel near angel-jared :)
Manu: sam angelsweetgirl7808 on June 27th, 2008 04:01 am (UTC)
I really should someday make an angel manip of both of them together. :o)

*hugs you*
Susannyaubaby on June 22nd, 2008 11:38 am (UTC)
ahh sweetie!!! This is angelic *loves*
Manu: sam angelsweetgirl7808 on June 27th, 2008 04:02 am (UTC)
Awwwwwww hun'!!! *jumpsatyouandhugsyou*

Thanks soooo much!!! :o)

I've seen your bigbang already, but had no time to write a comment. But you can be sure, I'll write one as soon as possible - 'cause you ROCK!!!!
belle98 on June 22nd, 2008 12:00 pm (UTC)
Fantastic
Fantastic artwork which gave me goose bumps.

I will credit you if I use these.

Thanks!
Manu: ML micksweetgirl7808 on June 27th, 2008 04:03 am (UTC)
Re: Fantastic
Waaaaaaaaaaaaaah!! You use a mick icon!!! I'm so in love with this show!

Sorry... this was necessary! *gg*

Thanks sooooooooo much!!! ♥
DeNi: RP - Pairing!Jared&Jensen(PuppyLove)denisitap on June 22nd, 2008 12:09 pm (UTC)
Amazing!! Thanks ^____________^. Where have you been?? I missed you! ♥
Manu: hugehugsweetgirl7808 on June 27th, 2008 04:05 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot hun'! I'm trying to be around, but somehow I have too much to do. :o(
I miss you too muffin!! ♥
I hate being that busy!!!

*smooches*
Sissi: Supernaturaldreamers_dh on June 22nd, 2008 12:19 pm (UTC)
Das sieht super aus! Als wäre es gezeichnet!
Ich mag auch, wie das ansich kühle Blau trotzdem irgendwie Wärme ausstrahlt (verrückt, oder?)
Sehr schön!

vlg
Manu: sam angelsweetgirl7808 on June 27th, 2008 04:06 am (UTC)
Das ist gar nicht verrückt, denn genauso sollte es rüberkommen!!!! :o)

Ich freu mich grad total, dass es bei Dir so ankam! ♥

*huggles*
Kros_21kros_21 on June 22nd, 2008 12:35 pm (UTC)
I wish you could be here permanently!!!!

:O these are wonderful sweetie!!! So cute and sweet!
And Jared really is an angel so you totally got it right! XD
thanks for this beauty!
*hugs*

Manu: sam angelsweetgirl7808 on June 27th, 2008 04:13 am (UTC)
I wished that too hun'! It's so sad that I have so less time to make arts and comment to the posts of my friends. :o(

And YEAH you like it!!! *happy dance*

Thanks so much darlin'!! ♥

*huggles*
lovetheguyslovetheguys on June 22nd, 2008 12:41 pm (UTC)
GORGEOUS! Love, Robin
Manu: sam angelsweetgirl7808 on June 27th, 2008 04:14 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot sweetie! ♥

Love,
Manu
Nicole: Sam loves phone sexj2greendreams on June 22nd, 2008 01:14 pm (UTC)
Beautiful as always;) I really like angel things, and Sam as an angel *__* Wow! I picked the last icon, of course I'll credit if I use!

*smile* And for me it's enough if you read my comment ;) Don't worry about the answer sweetie :3
Manu: sam angelsweetgirl7808 on June 27th, 2008 04:15 am (UTC)
I finally got time to answer some of the awesome comments I got. And thank you so much for your comment hun'! You made me totally happy!!

*huggles you tight*
meluivan_indilmeluivan_indil on June 22nd, 2008 01:21 pm (UTC)
Absolutely gorgeous. I just love the angel theme! It makes him look so sweet and innocent.
Manu: sam angelsweetgirl7808 on June 27th, 2008 04:16 am (UTC)
I have to stop me. If not, I would make angel manips all the time! *gg*

Thanks soooo much! :o)
thacha: jensen_bluetalulababy on June 22nd, 2008 02:33 pm (UTC)
You are an angel, honey. These are gorgeous. Snagged the wally and the last icon.

Thanks, sweetie. ♥

ps: and for your sake, I'm not using DC icon on this comment. *gg*

not a morning person...tattoo_kink on June 22nd, 2008 03:04 pm (UTC)
*lol*

(no subject) - talulababy on June 22nd, 2008 03:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on June 27th, 2008 04:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tattoo_kink on June 22nd, 2008 03:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on June 27th, 2008 04:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on June 27th, 2008 04:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
silverbirdflyssilverbirdflys on June 22nd, 2008 02:52 pm (UTC)
wow, wenn ich jemals einen anderen haeder haben wollen würde, dann wäre es der. super gemacht!!
Manu: sam angelsweetgirl7808 on June 27th, 2008 04:27 am (UTC)
Ich werd ihn für Dich warmhalten! Just in case... ;o)
not a morning person...tattoo_kink on June 22nd, 2008 03:06 pm (UTC)
Right side! *gg*

Well done! You're supposed to wait for me! *whines* But it was already all said and done ... it's gorgeous, sweetie! And it's SAMMY! Angelic Sammy! *melted away*

Love and kiss you!

smooches
Manu: sam angelsweetgirl7808 on June 27th, 2008 04:28 am (UTC)
Jaaaa ich weiß, ich hätte warten sollen. Aber ich wußte, dass ich später keine Zeit mehr haben würde. Deshalb hab ich ihn dann gleich hochgejagt. Ist ja in dem Fall nicht ganz so übel geworden! *gg*

*smooches*
Schnute23schnute23 on June 22nd, 2008 03:27 pm (UTC)
Oh my god*thuds*
Manu: sam angelsweetgirl7808 on June 27th, 2008 04:29 am (UTC)
*blushes* Thanks a lot darlin'!! ♥
Tareena aka Monte: superloco_lobo on June 22nd, 2008 03:48 pm (UTC)
GUH!!!!!! wings! and pretty blue! and pretty jared!!! *spazzes*

btw MISSED YOU *huggles* :D

anndd creepy cus "birth of an angel" is what we used on the obits for my mom and her sisters O.o lol
Manu: sam angelsweetgirl7808 on June 27th, 2008 04:30 am (UTC)
*Blushes* Thanks so much hun'!!! :o)

Awwww, I missed you too!!!! ♥

You're kiddin', or? That's really a happenstance!
(no subject) - loco_lobo on June 27th, 2008 11:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
saavikam77: Dean Sam - There for yousaavikam77 on June 22nd, 2008 04:24 pm (UTC)
Wow!! These are gorgeous! :D *stares*
Manu: sam angelsweetgirl7808 on June 27th, 2008 04:30 am (UTC)
*Blushes*

Thanks sooooo much!!! ♥
abandoned world: Dean - 8SF8abandonedworld on June 22nd, 2008 04:35 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I love these. And your header? Whoamygosh. One of my favorite songs, and I like it tweaked to fit the situation!

Great great work!
Manu: sam angelsweetgirl7808 on June 27th, 2008 04:32 am (UTC)
*Blushes*

Thanks soooo much!! ♥
You love the song too?? I've heard it the first time when I was watching a SPN-Vid. I loved it from the first second on!

*huggles*
(no subject) - abandonedworld on June 27th, 2008 05:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
Lauren: SPN: dean/impalabreathe_me27 on June 22nd, 2008 04:39 pm (UTC)
OMG you have no idea what winged!Sam does to me. *whimpers*
Manu: sam angelsweetgirl7808 on June 27th, 2008 04:32 am (UTC)
I hope it does only good things to you! *biggrin*
Jeremy Dentonxanderslasher on June 22nd, 2008 05:32 pm (UTC)
OMG, you are ''my'' angel. I just love this. Sam is such a beautiful angel.

thanks for sharing,
*hugs*
Jeremy
Manu: sam angelsweetgirl7808 on June 27th, 2008 04:38 am (UTC)
Hey!!! *waves*

How are you? Good to hear from you again!!
Awwwwwwww you're so cute! Thanks soooooo much!! ♥

*huggles*
(no subject) - xanderslasher on June 27th, 2008 12:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Teresa Elaine: Padalecki - O.Otiekey_blossom on June 22nd, 2008 06:22 pm (UTC)
Oooohhhh!!! Pretty! *saves an icon.. and the wallpaper* I can stare all day... if you don't mind.. *plops down here*
Manu: sam angelsweetgirl7808 on June 27th, 2008 04:39 am (UTC)
*offer you some cookies*

I hope staring at this all day wasn't too boring! ;o)

Thanks sooooo much for your sweet comment!! ♥

(no subject) - tiekey_blossom on June 27th, 2008 07:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
Angelserenitysangel on June 22nd, 2008 07:34 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous hon' absolutely gorgeous!
Manu: sam angelsweetgirl7808 on June 27th, 2008 04:40 am (UTC)
*Blushes*

Thanks sooooo much darlin'!!! ♥
Rua1412: Gigglerua1412 on June 22nd, 2008 08:57 pm (UTC)
Beautiful!!!!!!!
Manu: sam angelsweetgirl7808 on June 27th, 2008 04:40 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot hun'!!!!! ♥
twasadarktwasadark on June 22nd, 2008 09:20 pm (UTC)
Simply heavenly.

:-)

Every time I see your artwork my day is better.
Manu: sam angelsweetgirl7808 on June 27th, 2008 04:40 am (UTC)
Awwwwwwwwwwwwwww, you made my day with your comment hun'!!! ♥

Thanks soooo much!! :o)