?

Log in

 
 
16 May 2008 @ 10:51 pm
Torment  
Okay... that's it...
Season finale....

I'd love to write a review like all the others. But somehow I can't. Instead of a review I made a bunch of 3x16 icons.

BEWARE SPOILER!!!


001 002 003

004 005 006

007 008 009

010 011 012

013 014 015

016 017 018



'Cause ralnamalfoy asked me to make some icons with the last scene, here are 3 more icons:

      

 
crushed
Current Mood crushed
Current Location Wanted dead or alive - Bon Jovi
 
 
 
(Amanda)snchick12 on May 16th, 2008 09:04 pm (UTC)
omg greaT ICONS I took # 9
will give credit
Manu: heartsweetgirl7808 on May 16th, 2008 09:06 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot!! :o)
io_2: brothersio_2 on May 16th, 2008 09:05 pm (UTC)
#09 warum gibt es icons eigentlich nicht mit ton ;D

die icons sind toll v.a. auch das letzte. andererseits machen sie mich so unglaublich traurig. *sniffs*
Manu: dean angelsweetgirl7808 on May 16th, 2008 09:07 pm (UTC)
Das hab ich mir auch schon gedacht. Erst wollte ich ein Kurzvid zum Post machen. Aber mein Programm hat anscheinend das Neuaufsetzen vom Pc nicht überlebt. *gg*
 { ~ 夢踊り~ } ..... dance through my dreams: SN: SamDean_2x02_bothDownyume_odori on May 16th, 2008 09:06 pm (UTC)
great icons!!
thank you for making these.


but that is a great review .... in its own way :)
Manu: hugehugsweetgirl7808 on May 16th, 2008 09:08 pm (UTC)
You know that your comment made me totally happy, don't you?

Thanks soooooo much! ♥
(no subject) - yume_odori on May 16th, 2008 09:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on May 17th, 2008 04:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - yume_odori on May 17th, 2008 11:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
padaleckici0uspadaleckici0us on May 16th, 2008 09:08 pm (UTC)
grab #009 and love them all so beautiful! credited!
Manu: sam smile heart s/wsweetgirl7808 on May 16th, 2008 09:10 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot!! :o)
Eiseiskalt_herz on May 16th, 2008 09:11 pm (UTC)
Ah, those are just BEAUTIFUL!!! #8-10 especially))) And #6-7... And #12-13... and I won't even talk about the last ones! *#18... GUH* You're the best. For REAL. *hugs you*
Manu: hugehugsweetgirl7808 on May 16th, 2008 09:15 pm (UTC)
*Blushes*

I was only able to make them, 'cause you where with me at YIM while I created them. It's always easier for me to make arts, when I have someone around.

So thank you for staying with me darlin'!! ♥

*huggles you tight*
(no subject) - eiskalt_herz on May 17th, 2008 01:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on May 17th, 2008 02:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ramoniciuramoniciu on May 16th, 2008 09:14 pm (UTC)
AWWWW! Awesome! Love them to bits! Especially the last 3 ones! So so sad!
Manu: sam smile heart s/wsweetgirl7808 on May 17th, 2008 04:14 am (UTC)
I had to do something after I've seen the episode. Couldn't sit still and do nothing. *sigh*

But now I'm glad that I've made them! :o)
The stars have lost their glitter: J2jecelli on May 16th, 2008 09:14 pm (UTC)
Love them, snagging #9 and #10. Will credit!
Manu: dean smile 2sweetgirl7808 on May 17th, 2008 04:15 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot! :o)
London: SPN: No Rest for the Wickedhaloarcher on May 16th, 2008 09:17 pm (UTC)
I'm heart broken (for Dean) and happy (for the pretties(the icons :D)) all at the same time. :D thank you for sharing :)
Manu: dean smile 2sweetgirl7808 on May 17th, 2008 04:15 am (UTC)
Thank you soooooo much! Your comment made me smile! :o)
Momomomotastic on May 16th, 2008 09:18 pm (UTC)
Ich hab dir ein paar davon gemopst und muss jetzt erst mal meine anderen Icons ausmisten gehen um Platz dafür zu machen ....
Manu: giggles animatedsweetgirl7808 on May 17th, 2008 04:16 am (UTC)
Gott das kenn ich! Ich glaub, ich schmeiß jede Woche meine Icons durcheinander! *gg*
(Deleted comment)
Manu: sorrowsweetgirl7808 on May 17th, 2008 04:24 am (UTC)
Aaaawwwwwwww...
This episode was really heartbreaking! *sigh*
blackpanther07blackpanther07 on May 16th, 2008 09:25 pm (UTC)
jesus you kill me woman! love you. *hugz*
Manu: hugehugsweetgirl7808 on May 17th, 2008 04:25 am (UTC)
Aaaaawwwwww sweetie, I'm not trying to kill you. I'm trying to make you happy! ;o)

Love you too hun'!!! ♥
(no subject) - blackpanther07 on May 17th, 2008 04:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
FansCHOKEHOLD: Jenny Humphreyfanswest on May 16th, 2008 09:26 pm (UTC)
aboslutely stunning.
do you think you could do one of them singing in the car without the kind of border. like just the animation alone ?
Manu: dean thinkingsweetgirl7808 on May 17th, 2008 04:26 am (UTC)
Would be no problem to make it with a black background. But I can't make the animation bigger, so there would be no frame. The file would be too big then. :o(
Shawna: Fave Samshawnalasex on May 16th, 2008 09:28 pm (UTC)
Beautiful Manu
Manu: sam smile heart s/wsweetgirl7808 on May 17th, 2008 04:32 am (UTC)
Thanks so much Shawna!! ♥
dricks_arts: sn2dricks_arts on May 16th, 2008 09:38 pm (UTC)
great ones ! specially 16 and 18.
Manu: dean smile 2sweetgirl7808 on May 17th, 2008 04:32 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot! :o)
bonbonschneckebonbonschnecke on May 16th, 2008 09:39 pm (UTC)
Du bist mein letzter comment für heute! Ich hab die Epi noch nicht gesehen, bin aber schon so gespoilt, dass ich sie gar nicht sehen brauche. *LOL*
Wunderbare icons und wenn ich mir nicht erst welche gesnaggt hätte, würd ich auch noch welche nehmen aber ich verzichte heute mal und komme morgen wieder (HAHAHAHA)
Träum süß!
Manu: dean lol anisweetgirl7808 on May 17th, 2008 04:33 am (UTC)
BITTE?? Du hast die Folge nicht gesehen und siehst Dir die Icons an? Frau, Du bist unfasslich!! *looool*
misutakimisutaki on May 16th, 2008 09:46 pm (UTC)
i think they are all wonderful! and you did them so fast!!! :)
Manu: dean smile non anisweetgirl7808 on May 17th, 2008 04:33 am (UTC)
Well, I wanted to write a review. And that didn't work. So I thought I could make them as a little review. *gg*
Master of Disaster: spn-then let it endladybird07 on May 16th, 2008 09:49 pm (UTC)
Die Icons sind echt klasse geworden. Die Icons sagen viel mehr als Worte. Ich werd schon wieder traurig wenn ich die Bilder sehe... Vor allem werd ich jetzt wahrscheinlich auch immer traurig werden, wenn ich 'Wanted! Dead or Alive' hören werden.
*hugs*
Manu: dean hmmmsweetgirl7808 on May 17th, 2008 04:35 am (UTC)
Gott, Kripke hat da 1000 Bonuspunkte bei mir erreicht. Als ich "Wanted dead or alive" gehört hab, hab ich losgebrüllt! Ich war so happy. Und dann haben die auch noch mitgesungen - es war fantastisch!! Ich liebe den Song ja schon seit ewigen Zeiten. Ich glaub, ich muss mir die Szene gleich nochmal ansehen. *gg*
(Deleted comment)
Manu: giggles animatedsweetgirl7808 on May 17th, 2008 04:36 am (UTC)
Aber stell Dir vor, jeder hätte Icons mit Ton. Da könnten man hier keinen Kommi mehr schreiben vor Lärm! *gg*

Ich freu mich total, dass Dir die Icons gefallen! :o)
clubinthesky on May 16th, 2008 09:52 pm (UTC)
I love your animated icons, they're always so spectacular! ♥
Manu: it wasnt mesweetgirl7808 on May 17th, 2008 04:37 am (UTC)
That's not me - that was the episode! The icons may seem spectacular because the episode was! *sigh*

I'm so happy that you like 'em, sweetie!! ♥
Joapieceofcake on May 16th, 2008 10:02 pm (UTC)
Awesome!
Manu: thoughtfulsweetgirl7808 on May 17th, 2008 04:38 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot sweetie! ♥

BTW: Your icons is awesome! Is it one of yours? And is it shareable??
(no subject) - apieceofcake on May 17th, 2008 07:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on May 18th, 2008 05:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
Ashley: Sammy *Sobs*geeky_ginger on May 16th, 2008 10:06 pm (UTC)
Oh I love you...I was WAITING on someone to do animated ones of the singing and that last scene between Sam and Dean...GAH! it STIL make me cry!
Manu: sam holding deansweetgirl7808 on May 17th, 2008 05:23 am (UTC)
*Blushes*

Well, I wanted to make a review. But I suck with words. So this is the result.
I'm so glad that you like them! Wasn't this episode really heartbreaking? *cries*
(no subject) - geeky_ginger on May 17th, 2008 08:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
stardael: J2_twizzler attackstardael on May 16th, 2008 10:06 pm (UTC)
Dude, this is better than a review! Gah! I can't choose! They're all so awesome!
Manu: sam smile heart s/wsweetgirl7808 on May 17th, 2008 05:30 am (UTC)
Awwwwwww thank you so much for saying this!!! :o)
Lila-Blue_Brandybuck: Latin-speaking Samlila_blue_b on May 16th, 2008 10:07 pm (UTC)
I love these, honey! I snagged a bunch. Oh, this show... *whimpers*
Manu: sam smile heart s/wsweetgirl7808 on May 17th, 2008 05:32 am (UTC)
Did you also cry so hard while watching the episode! *sigh*
Thanks so much sweetie!! *huggles*
(no subject) - lila_blue_b on May 17th, 2008 12:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
x5valex5vale on May 16th, 2008 10:13 pm (UTC)
Snagging, thank you!
Manu: dean smilesweetgirl7808 on May 17th, 2008 05:40 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot for snagging! :o)
saavikam77: Dean Sam - There for yousaavikam77 on May 16th, 2008 10:16 pm (UTC)
Gah!!! O_O Awesomeness, and so heart breaking!

Damn last night's episode for breaking me so hard. :(
Manu: sam holding deansweetgirl7808 on May 17th, 2008 05:41 am (UTC)
This episode was soooooo heartbreaking!!! Kripke is a genius and a bastard!!! *sigh*