?

Log in

 
 
18 April 2008 @ 12:22 pm
Round 5  
Round 5 of my battle with my sweet Anja!

You can see the gorgeous wallpaper of anja25ive HERE.

Her wish for me was 2.22 - All hell breaks loose Part II. Needless to say that I'm very thankful for this wish. *gg*


ROUND 5

2.22 - All hell breaks loose Part II




My next wish for Anja is 1.20 - Dead man's blood
 
okay
Current Mood okay
 
 
 
albeitslowly on April 18th, 2008 10:42 am (UTC)
Wow, that's gorgeous... and really, really heartbreaking. LOL. What a way to start my day.
Manu: sorrowsweetgirl7808 on April 18th, 2008 04:22 pm (UTC)
This wallpaper could become nothing else but heartbreaking. This scene was soooo sad! I cry each time I watch it. *sigh*

Thanks so much for your comment hun'!! ♥
Lierina: Dean desperatelierina on April 18th, 2008 10:44 am (UTC)
Oh gott, wie oft habe ich diese Episode, und vor allem diese Szene, nun schon angeschaut. Ich kann es gar nicht mehr zählen, und dennoch ist sie immer wieder ergreifend und so traurig... Sehr schön in dem Walli umgesetzt, Süße!

*huggles*
Manu: dean hugsweetgirl7808 on April 18th, 2008 04:23 pm (UTC)
Mir geht's genauso! Ich liebe diese Episode!! Ich heule wirklich jedesmal mit...

*huggles*
ckll: pic#playbedckll on April 18th, 2008 10:53 am (UTC)
It's like a painting, breathtaking.
Manu: sam bruisedsweetgirl7808 on April 18th, 2008 04:25 pm (UTC)
I wanted it to be special, 'cause I love this episode so much!
I'm glad that you like it! :o)
Andrea: awesomelupina78 on April 18th, 2008 11:33 am (UTC)
Knew you would make it that awesome.

As I read Anja´s wish, all I thought was:YEAH!
Somehow those 2 are the best and the most awful episodes both at the same time.
Can´t wait for next step..

*hugs U*
Manu: hug animatedsweetgirl7808 on April 18th, 2008 04:26 pm (UTC)
Naaawww thank you so much luv!! ♥

Somehow I'd like to watch this episode again - soon!! *gg*

*huggles*
Andrea: sam deanlupina78 on April 18th, 2008 05:19 pm (UTC)
Very strange - I felt the same way!! *lol*
After or before Shellys big day??

*huggles back+
Manu: excitingsweetgirl7808 on April 19th, 2008 05:13 am (UTC)
Before! I have to give you something! ;o)
Andrea: smilelupina78 on April 19th, 2008 11:24 am (UTC)
Nice - I like getting things! *bg*
I´ll call you!
*huggles*
clubinthesky on April 18th, 2008 11:54 am (UTC)
Good gorgeous.. that is gorgeous! I love the intense colors, it goes with the intense feelings, and the crying dean *pets him*

Lovely work!

Manu: blushsweetgirl7808 on April 18th, 2008 04:27 pm (UTC)
You make me to go red!!!
Thanks so much hun'!! ♥
Susannyaubaby on April 18th, 2008 12:59 pm (UTC)
O.o

I love it...
Makes me wanna cry and cry in my bed! Its the same pic I used for my header ;) ITS JUST EPIC! ;)
Manu: hugehugsweetgirl7808 on April 18th, 2008 04:33 pm (UTC)
Naaawwww thanks soooo much!!! ♥
I love this pic of him. It's heartbreaking! *sigh*

*huggles*
Sissi: For the windreamers_dh on April 18th, 2008 01:54 pm (UTC)
Das Bild gefällt mir. Es sieht irgendwie sehr dramatisch und bewegend aus.
Habe wenig Zeit, darum nur ein kurzer Kommi *gg*
Manu: gigglessweetgirl7808 on April 18th, 2008 04:36 pm (UTC)
*loool* Keine Angst, es kam alles an was Du ausdrücken wolltest! *gg*

Vielen Dank Süße!! :o)
anja25ive: SPN Jensen - buttonanja25ive on April 18th, 2008 03:41 pm (UTC)
As usual I have zero plan what to do with your request. *gg* It's a episode with Daddy Winchester so I saw them just once. Yes, shame on me. *gg* But it's a challenge I'll will make it. *gg*

But your step is what I've just expected. AWESOME. I so like the texture, brushes or however you did the background and how you put the pictures in. :D
Manu: dean omgsweetgirl7808 on April 18th, 2008 04:37 pm (UTC)
*headdesk*

Dir ist schon klar, dass ich ewig überlegt hab und dann extra die Folge genommen hab, weil ich dachte, ich mach Dir eine Freude? Das ist die mit den Vampiren!

Okay... wir treffen uns jetzt dann mal im Messi und Du sagst mir, welche Folgen Du magst! *gg*

anja25iveanja25ive on April 18th, 2008 04:56 pm (UTC)
Folgen wo Papa Winchester mitspielt sind immer schwierig, weil ich mag es nicht, wie Dean wird, wenn er da ist.^^ ... Und frag mich lieber nicht, weilche Episoden ich mag, dass weiß ich selber nicht. *gg* ... Ich weiß, dass ich auf alle Fälle Sin City mochte. :D
Manu: dean uhm... okaysweetgirl7808 on April 19th, 2008 05:14 am (UTC)
Ahhh ok, das hilft mir schon mal weiter!!!
Grad einfach bist Du nicht, gell? *gg* Aber wie auch - Göttinnen sind selten pflegeleich! *michwegschmeiß*

*huggles*
(Deleted comment)
Manu: dean smile 2sweetgirl7808 on April 18th, 2008 04:38 pm (UTC)
Na dann hat es gleich mal eine gute Verwendung gefunden. Das freut mich ganz besonder! :o)
Tanja: M.e.m.o.r.i.e.s AHBLangels_cordy on April 18th, 2008 04:15 pm (UTC)
Nur schon wenn ich daran denke bekomme ich gänsehaut und wenn ich dann dein tolles Walli angucke wird das nur noch schlimmer.
Himmel diese Folge macht mich auch nach dem 20igsten mal noch völlig fertig!
Wie auch immer, das walli ist wunderschön.
Manu: sam smile heart s/wsweetgirl7808 on April 18th, 2008 04:38 pm (UTC)
Das ist noch immer meine Lieblingsfolge!! Gott diese Szene ist unglaublich! Ich heul jedesmal!!

Ich freu mich total, dass Dir mein Walli gefällt!! ♥
Hadley: blue deanewlyn on April 18th, 2008 04:41 pm (UTC)
This one is really heartbreaking. And the colours are just lovely.
thacha: dean_deadinthewatertalulababy on April 18th, 2008 04:50 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous, sweetie. You outdid yourself again.

Thanks for sharing, luv. :)
Rua1412: Deanrua1412 on April 18th, 2008 05:23 pm (UTC)
I love it very much! The coloring is wonderful and the blending is perfect like the textures use for it.
i'm on a website where people fuck fruitgeckoholic on April 18th, 2008 06:06 pm (UTC)
Das Wallpaper ist wirklich wahnsinnig schön und transportiert so viele Emotionen!! *schnüffs*
pretty pink porn master jedivamptastica on April 18th, 2008 10:07 pm (UTC)
OH...that's...so sad. And so pretty and good god....wonderful.

I swear that episode TORE me UP!!!

beautiful sweetie.
bianka 'street': sam/buffyowlanatomy on April 18th, 2008 10:49 pm (UTC)
THIS IS GORGEOUS.
livsnddarklivsnddark on April 19th, 2008 08:46 am (UTC)
Gorgeous colors and textures going on there.
blackpanther07: pic#73300576blackpanther07 on April 19th, 2008 05:42 pm (UTC)
wow babe. awesome.
Miss Virgo: Don't Leave Me Alonehoveringon on April 20th, 2008 03:53 am (UTC)
Beautiful. God, that scene... :'(
EPandora: WOW housenosurething2 on April 21st, 2008 02:34 am (UTC)
WOW...once again!!! This turned out awesome!!! Not that I expected anything less than that from you...>g
the quiet one: Birds - OMGenergetic_red on April 21st, 2008 04:51 am (UTC)
Wow.

O_O Just wow. I love that wallpaper. You're both doing a great job on your battle! *huggles*
misutakimisutaki on April 25th, 2008 09:15 pm (UTC)
i really like the color scheme of this.. :) nicely done :)