?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
08 April 2008 @ 06:30 am
Demon Hunters  
My awesome serenitysangel was so kind to show me two fantastic backgrounds. I've used one of them now for my new wallpaper and header.

Thanks sooo much hun'!!! *huggles*

TEASER





WALLPAPER



1024 x 768    /    1280 x 800


HEADER





Original Background: HERE

 
creative
Current Mood creative
Current Music Dance with the devil - Breaking Benjamin
 
 
 
ckllckll on April 8th, 2008 04:54 am (UTC)
This is the best fanart image i saw early in the morning.
You made my day :D
Manu: dean smile non anisweetgirl7808 on April 8th, 2008 05:00 am (UTC)
I'm an icon whore lately. So I thought it would be nice if I'd make a new wallpaper. *gg*
Glad you like it hun'! :o)

jdsampsonjdsampson on April 8th, 2008 04:57 am (UTC)
Gorgeous, it's now my desktop
Manu: dean smile 2sweetgirl7808 on April 8th, 2008 05:00 am (UTC)
Cool! Thanks a lot!! :o)
blackpanther07: pic#73300576blackpanther07 on April 8th, 2008 05:03 am (UTC)
That's beautiful babe.
Manu: sam smile heart s/wsweetgirl7808 on April 8th, 2008 03:06 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much hun'!!! ♥
bianka 'street': sam/buffyowlanatomy on April 8th, 2008 05:08 am (UTC)
This is gorgeous.
I love it.
sooo going on as my desktop.
:D
Manu: sam smile anisweetgirl7808 on April 8th, 2008 03:06 pm (UTC)
Wow really?? Thanks a lot!!! :o)
Julia: romelwen_sam_pinkromelwen on April 8th, 2008 05:33 am (UTC)
Great work as usual!
Manu: sam bwrsweetgirl7808 on April 8th, 2008 03:06 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot hun'! ♥
Master of Disaster: spn-dean feel nakedladybird07 on April 8th, 2008 07:07 am (UTC)
Sieht klasse aus. Ich denk mal das wird meinen jetzigen Hintergrund zu Hause ablösen. Ich liebe diese Brauntöne.
Manu: dean smile non anisweetgirl7808 on April 8th, 2008 03:07 pm (UTC)
Ahh klasse! Danke Süße!! :o)
Andrea: awesomelupina78 on April 8th, 2008 07:46 am (UTC)
Just one word: AWESOME!

Where do you get your ideas from??
Took the WP...

*huggles*
Manu: dean sunshinesweetgirl7808 on April 8th, 2008 03:07 pm (UTC)
Naja hier war es nicht schwer. Den Hintergrund hab ich bekommen und dann hab ich nur geschaut, welches Bild von den Beiden dazu passt. *gg*

*hugs ya*
Angelserenitysangel on April 8th, 2008 09:03 am (UTC)
HEEE! It looks awesome, hon :D *squish*
Manu: heartsweetgirl7808 on April 8th, 2008 03:09 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much darlin'!! You have such a good eye for backgrounds!! :o)

*huggles*
(no subject) - serenitysangel on April 8th, 2008 09:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wive on April 8th, 2008 09:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - serenitysangel on April 8th, 2008 10:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wive on April 8th, 2008 10:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - serenitysangel on April 8th, 2008 10:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wive on April 8th, 2008 10:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - serenitysangel on April 9th, 2008 08:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wive on April 8th, 2008 09:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - serenitysangel on April 8th, 2008 10:00 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wive on April 8th, 2008 10:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - serenitysangel on April 8th, 2008 10:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wive on April 8th, 2008 10:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Manu: dean smilesweetgirl7808 on April 8th, 2008 03:10 pm (UTC)
Thanks sooo much! :o)
Mel: scc it's not fateiwanturhorror on April 8th, 2008 09:29 am (UTC)
Simply stunning! I so love all of you work!
Thanks for sharing :)
Manu: sam smile heart s/wsweetgirl7808 on April 8th, 2008 03:11 pm (UTC)
*Blushes* You're too kind!! Thanks sooo much!!! ♥
lovetheguyslovetheguys on April 8th, 2008 11:16 am (UTC)
Utterly gorgeous! Thank you very much! Love, Robin
Manu: heartsweetgirl7808 on April 8th, 2008 03:11 pm (UTC)
Naaawww thanks so much hun'!!! ♥

Love, Manu
clubinthesky on April 8th, 2008 11:27 am (UTC)
GOOOOORGEOUS! *stares* You make like, THE BEST wallpapers, i'm so fascinated, it looks so mysterious and real, it's just perfect! :) ♥
Manu: blushsweetgirl7808 on April 8th, 2008 03:13 pm (UTC)
*Blushes* Thank soooo much sweetie!!

You will sure laugh when I tell you, that I created the wallpaper within ten minutes, but I needet hours to find a text for it!! *loooool*
(no subject) - clubinthesky on April 8th, 2008 06:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
faith1912faith1912 on April 8th, 2008 11:31 am (UTC)
Wow, nice colors! The location reminds me a bit of "Roadkill"

*hugs*
Manu: dean thinkingsweetgirl7808 on April 8th, 2008 03:13 pm (UTC)
Hey that's right! Now I see it too! :o)

*huggles*
Katzie: daddylovekatzie_bs on April 8th, 2008 12:29 pm (UTC)
aw, so great! i love the coloring
Manu: kidssweetgirl7808 on April 8th, 2008 03:14 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much hun'! :o)
io_2: rock onio_2 on April 8th, 2008 12:29 pm (UTC)
i love the colours
Manu: dean smile non anisweetgirl7808 on April 8th, 2008 03:14 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot hun'!!! ♥
Nadia: SPN: Dean/Sam - on the runartphilia on April 8th, 2008 12:43 pm (UTC)
Yeah, no slash!^^
Awesome new manip wallpaper! :D
Manu: dean lol anisweetgirl7808 on April 8th, 2008 03:15 pm (UTC)
*loooooooooool*

Hey, I make not always slash! The last icons - there were no slash too!! *gg*

Thanks sooo much hun'!!!

*huggles*
(Deleted comment)
Manu: dean smilesweetgirl7808 on April 8th, 2008 03:15 pm (UTC)
I'm glad that you like it! :o)
birggitt: Animal Spiritsbirggitt on April 8th, 2008 01:04 pm (UTC)
As always, beautiful!
Manu: thankssweetgirl7808 on April 8th, 2008 03:16 pm (UTC)
Thanks sooo much hun'!! :o)
Tanja: Brotherlyloveangels_cordy on April 8th, 2008 04:38 pm (UTC)
AWESOME!!
Die warmen farben sind toll und überhaupt, super gemacht!
Genau das richtige für einen kalten tag wie heute *schauder*
Manu: dean smile 2sweetgirl7808 on April 9th, 2008 04:08 pm (UTC)
Irgendwie hab ich es im Moment anscheinend mit "farbig". *gg*
Schön, dass es Dir gefällt! :o)
Sissi: Supernaturaldreamers_dh on April 8th, 2008 05:29 pm (UTC)
Auch wenn es irgendwie Herbstfarben sind (oder Indiansummer? *lol*), mag ich sie total und das Bild dahinter hat haargenau die richtige Stimmung.

Gefällt mir sehr, sehr gut!
Manu: dean lol anisweetgirl7808 on April 9th, 2008 04:11 pm (UTC)
Indiansummer?? *looooooooooooool*
Ich hab wohl meine rötliche Phase! *gg*

*huggles*
::twiglet::twigletmoo on April 8th, 2008 09:03 pm (UTC)
Wow, amazing colours ma lil' chickadee!
Manu: heartsweetgirl7808 on April 9th, 2008 04:15 pm (UTC)
Thanks my sweet muffin! ♥
It seems I need some colors in my life at the moment.
Wivecawive on April 8th, 2008 09:51 pm (UTC)
1 word: Gorgeous!
Manu: sam smile heart s/wsweetgirl7808 on April 9th, 2008 04:16 pm (UTC)
3 words: Thanks a lot!!!!!!! :o)
Melmad_about_dan on April 8th, 2008 11:44 pm (UTC)
Its gorgeous!! and I love the colors =)
Manu: dean smile non anisweetgirl7808 on April 9th, 2008 04:16 pm (UTC)
Thanks soooo much!!! :o)
kassidy62kassidy62 on April 9th, 2008 12:55 am (UTC)
it's on my desktop now - I adore it. You're amazing:)
Manu: sam smile anisweetgirl7808 on April 9th, 2008 04:17 pm (UTC)
*Blushes* Thanks sooo much!!! ♥
albeitslowly on April 9th, 2008 01:16 am (UTC)
Ooh, scary sexy, lol. Awesome as always.
Manu: gigglessweetgirl7808 on April 9th, 2008 04:17 pm (UTC)
Scary got sexy! *gg*
Thanks a lot hun'!! ♥