?

Log in

 
 
17 March 2008 @ 06:41 pm
I need a life  
I felt like making some more icons today. Mostly black/white/red ones.

TEASER




001 002 003

004 005 006

007 008 009

010 011 012


 
uncomfortable
Current Mood uncomfortable
Current Music Broken - Amy Lee
 
 
 
 { ~ 夢踊り~ } ..... dance through my dreams: SN: SamDean_sky_bright_mineyume_odori on March 17th, 2008 05:58 pm (UTC)
wonderful idea! :D


snagging some *g*
thank you! :)
Manusweetgirl7808 on March 17th, 2008 05:59 pm (UTC)
My pleasure hun'! You're very welcome! :o)
Есть третьи: ))mumla_lennon on March 17th, 2008 05:59 pm (UTC)
005?
please))
Manusweetgirl7808 on March 17th, 2008 06:01 pm (UTC)
Take whatever you want! I'm glad if you like one of them! ;o)
(no subject) - mumla_lennon on March 17th, 2008 06:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on March 17th, 2008 06:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Pumpkin.: E.Page : happypumpkinfriend on March 17th, 2008 06:00 pm (UTC)
OMG! these icons are amazing and just perfect for my new layout - all black/white/red (:
Manusweetgirl7808 on March 17th, 2008 06:02 pm (UTC)
I just looked at your layout (you made me curious) and it looks totally awesome!! ♥
(no subject) - pumpkinfriend on March 17th, 2008 06:51 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on March 17th, 2008 07:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pumpkinfriend on March 17th, 2008 07:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on March 17th, 2008 07:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on March 18th, 2008 10:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pumpkinfriend on March 18th, 2008 12:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on March 18th, 2008 12:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - pumpkinfriend on March 18th, 2008 12:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on March 18th, 2008 12:57 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ckllckll on March 17th, 2008 06:03 pm (UTC)
I like the b&w with the red background.
Manusweetgirl7808 on March 17th, 2008 06:08 pm (UTC)
Same here! I'm glad you like it too! ;o)
(no subject) - ckll on March 17th, 2008 06:12 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on March 17th, 2008 06:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ckll on March 17th, 2008 06:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Shawna: Awesomeshawnalasex on March 17th, 2008 06:04 pm (UTC)
OOOL so purtty ♣
Manusweetgirl7808 on March 17th, 2008 06:08 pm (UTC)
:o) Thanks sweetie!! ♥
(Deleted comment)
Manusweetgirl7808 on March 17th, 2008 06:08 pm (UTC)
Nur wenn mich die Muse küsst! *lol*
Aber ich muss zugeben, dass es heute ganz gut lief. *gg*
Momomomotastic on March 17th, 2008 06:17 pm (UTC)
I snatched # 5, 7-12 and will credit. These really are beautiful.

Thanks for sharing,
Momo
Manusweetgirl7808 on March 17th, 2008 06:45 pm (UTC)
Thank you sooo much! :o)

*huggles*
Manu
bonbonschneckebonbonschnecke on March 17th, 2008 06:22 pm (UTC)
Süße, super icons!!!!! Ich mag B&W mit rot drin! WOW
Manusweetgirl7808 on March 17th, 2008 06:45 pm (UTC)
Ich steh total auf B/W/R. Die mussten jetzt einfach sein. *gg*
Jas: 214 _ Hurt!Deancrystalchain on March 17th, 2008 06:23 pm (UTC)
Wow, they're all absolutely lovable but I def felt in love with #5 and #8. I'm snagging those two and will give credit when I use 'em :)

Awesome and stunning work hun, like usual Lolz
Manusweetgirl7808 on March 17th, 2008 06:46 pm (UTC)
*Blushes* Thank you sooo much sweetie!! ♥

*huggles*
strgazr04strgazr04 on March 17th, 2008 06:36 pm (UTC)
these are awesome i love the coloring. btw what is the original pic in ur icon? is that the new legacy wallpaper?
Manusweetgirl7808 on March 17th, 2008 06:47 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much! :o)
I don't know if there also exists a wallpaper. I got it from the legacy banner.
(no subject) - strgazr04 on March 17th, 2008 06:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Diagonally Parked in a Parallel Universe: DreamDrinkriverbella on March 17th, 2008 06:37 pm (UTC)
These are so cool. I'm taking 2, 5,& 7, and I always credit. You are an artist.
Manusweetgirl7808 on March 17th, 2008 06:52 pm (UTC)
*Blushes*

Thank you sooo much! ♥
Some call me Juliaulysses3_de on March 17th, 2008 06:42 pm (UTC)
Oh wow.
Man, wenn ich jetzt noch Platz hätte für mehr Icons, dann hätte ich glaube ich einige davon benutzt.

Mal ne Frage, die Muster im Hintergrund, gibts dafür irgendeine Vorlage und wenn ja, wo bekommt man sie her. Ich such nämlich schon lange Vorlagen in der Art um sie zu vergrößern und als Muster auf die Tapete zu machen, hab bis jetzt aber keine gefunden.
Manusweetgirl7808 on March 17th, 2008 06:59 pm (UTC)
Vielen Dank! :o)

Ich hab die Muster leider nur in Icongröße. Das sind solche wie hier zum Beispiel:

http://community.livejournal.com/spooky_source/1154.html
(no subject) - ulysses3_de on March 18th, 2008 07:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
♥: SPN pranksnuffie on March 17th, 2008 06:47 pm (UTC)
hui, sehr hübsche icons =)
sehen sehr kunstvoll aus, gefällt mir ^^
Manusweetgirl7808 on March 18th, 2008 04:44 am (UTC)
Vielen, vielen Dankd! :o)
SAMMEH!: SPN: Sam and Dean 2blackannis238 on March 17th, 2008 06:54 pm (UTC)
Gawd I love your stuff! Will take and credit! :)
Manu: blushsweetgirl7808 on March 18th, 2008 04:44 am (UTC)
*Blushes* Thanks sooo much!!! ♥
whatsername.: Baby Padacklesthejazzter on March 17th, 2008 07:00 pm (UTC)
Oooh! Pweeeetty. Sehr hübsch, gefallen mir sehr gut! <3
Manu: sam smile heart s/wsweetgirl7808 on March 18th, 2008 04:44 am (UTC)
Vielen Dank Süße! :o)

*knuddel ganz dolle*
hai_di holloway: SN awesomehai_di on March 17th, 2008 07:26 pm (UTC)
You're icons are soooo pretty!!! Had to save quite a few =) Will credit when use!
Manu: blushsweetgirl7808 on March 18th, 2008 04:54 am (UTC)
*Blushes* Thanks a lot! :o)
clubinthesky on March 17th, 2008 07:36 pm (UTC)
Eeee i LOVE the metallicar... a lot *Q*

The icons look stunning.. as always!!

Manu: blushsweetgirl7808 on March 18th, 2008 04:55 am (UTC)
You're too kind!! *Blushes*
Thank you sooo much! ♥
Nadia: ACT: Forlaniartphilia on March 17th, 2008 07:56 pm (UTC)
Woah, die sind ja UMWERFEND! Genial mit den Brushes und dem Tupfer Farbe zu dem BW. Einfach sagenhaft! oO
Manu: sam bwssweetgirl7808 on March 18th, 2008 04:57 am (UTC)
Aaawww danke Süße! *rotwerd*

Ich wollte schon lange mal einen Header in dem Stil machen. Aber diese floralen Texturen hab ich nur in Icongröße gefunden. Auch als Brush hab ich noch keine in dem Stil entdeckt. *schnief*
(Deleted comment)
Manu: hugehugsweetgirl7808 on March 18th, 2008 05:07 am (UTC)
*Blushes* Thanks sooo much!!
I would love to make larger ones. But unfortunately I haven't found large textures yet. *sigh*
lovetheguyslovetheguys on March 17th, 2008 08:07 pm (UTC)
You have a wonderful life, m'dear, making us happy with these stunning icons and other goodies! Love, Robin
Manu: dean smile 2sweetgirl7808 on March 18th, 2008 05:14 am (UTC)
Thanks so much sweetie!! ♥

*huggles*

Love,
Manu
EPandora: michael Shanks breakfastnosurething2 on March 17th, 2008 08:26 pm (UTC)
Those are unbelievably beautiful...do you think you could make some of Michael Shanks in that style...., or Darren Hayes maybe?????? Nooo, I am getting greedy again!
Oh, I know I shouldn't ask for something from you....but I just can't help it...these are soooo pretty!!!

Edited at 2008-03-17 08:38 pm (UTC)
Manu: hug sam deansweetgirl7808 on March 18th, 2008 05:15 am (UTC)
Liebes Du weißt doch, dass Du mich wegen sowas immer fragen kannst. Natürlich mach ich Dir was. Aber ich glaub, ich hab gar keine Bilder mehr. Hast Du welche auf Deiner Festplatte rumliegen?

*smooches*
(no subject) - nosurething2 on March 18th, 2008 12:06 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Sanjara Raithe_milky_way on March 17th, 2008 08:45 pm (UTC)
Perfect timing. I need a car icon... :) *g*
So I am taking the impala (and maybe some more because they are gorgeous).
Manu: impala bwssweetgirl7808 on March 18th, 2008 05:17 am (UTC)
*gg* Well it seems that was telepathy! ;o)

ramoniciuramoniciu on March 17th, 2008 09:00 pm (UTC)
Wow! Looks so good! This style is eyecatching! Love especially the one with the Impala.
Manu: blushsweetgirl7808 on March 18th, 2008 05:18 am (UTC)
*Blushes* Thanks sooo much!! :o)
Wiveca: SPN: Dean with halowive on March 17th, 2008 09:11 pm (UTC)
These are gorgeous!!
Manusweetgirl7808 on March 18th, 2008 05:18 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot hun'!! ♥
kassidy62: pic#61024896kassidy62 on March 17th, 2008 09:32 pm (UTC)
5 and 1, please? I'm new to the fandom with NO ICONS! I've been looking at your artwork and I'm in complete awe.
Manusweetgirl7808 on March 18th, 2008 05:19 am (UTC)
Take whatever you like! :o)
Oh you're new to this? Welcome to lj then! *huggles*
I'm glad you like my stuff!! :o)