?

Log in

 
 
15 March 2008 @ 08:12 pm
Waiting for your soul  
I made a new manip for my vampire-series. It's very plain and simple.

TEASER




WALLPAPER



1024 x 768     /     1280 x 800


HEADER



 
 
 
Silmesacrament666 on March 15th, 2008 07:25 pm (UTC)
oh, you can take my soul Dean...
Manu: dean naughtysweetgirl7808 on March 16th, 2008 04:36 am (UTC)
*gg* You're such a willing victim? ;o)
(no subject) - sacrament666 on March 16th, 2008 09:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
Susannyaubaby on March 15th, 2008 07:27 pm (UTC)
I can only repeat myself...

Holly fuck!
Manu: blushsweetgirl7808 on March 16th, 2008 04:43 am (UTC)
Naaawww thanks so much hun'! I wanted to post this as soon as possible, 'cause now I have time to make my step! :o)
blackpanther07blackpanther07 on March 15th, 2008 07:29 pm (UTC)
Holy fuck!!! god you kill me! *heart*
Manu: dean smile 2sweetgirl7808 on March 16th, 2008 04:43 am (UTC)
No way sweetie! I try to give you pleasure! ;o)

*huggles*
(no subject) - blackpanther07 on March 16th, 2008 05:37 am (UTC) (Expand)
sunnychrisla: happy dancesunnychrisla on March 15th, 2008 07:30 pm (UTC)
+OMG+ ...This is awesome!!!!
Manu: dean smile non anisweetgirl7808 on March 16th, 2008 04:44 am (UTC)
Thanks so much! :o)
 { ~ 夢踊り~ } ..... dance through my dreams: SN: Sam_2x02_laughyume_odori on March 15th, 2008 07:35 pm (UTC)
no wonder that I have a thing for Vapires ;P

and the manip is awesome! *stares*
Manu: sam vampiresweetgirl7808 on March 16th, 2008 04:46 am (UTC)
Same here!! ;op

Thanks so much hun'!! ♥
(Deleted comment)
Manu: dean smile non anisweetgirl7808 on March 16th, 2008 04:46 am (UTC)
Thank you sooo much! ♥
(Deleted comment)
Manu: dean smilesweetgirl7808 on March 16th, 2008 04:46 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot! :o)
Athathenaps on March 15th, 2008 07:43 pm (UTC)
Hey...Vampire series? Is this a series of manips? Or like, a story kind of series? I'd love to read some more vamp SPN stories, so if you have any lying around...please?

I've been going back through your work, and wow. You blow me away! I'm definitely going to steal one of your backgrounds for my lappy, but I'm having a hard time choosing! Thanks so much for sharing your work! It's beautiful!
Manu: dean sexysweetgirl7808 on March 16th, 2008 04:48 am (UTC)
Yes it's a series of manips:

http://sweetgirl7808.livejournal.com/tag/vampire+series

3 so far. But I hope to make more soon.

Naaawww thank you sooo much!! I'm so glad that you like my stuff! *blushes*

*huggles*
(no subject) - athenaps on March 16th, 2008 05:53 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on March 16th, 2008 06:01 am (UTC) (Expand)
ckllckll on March 15th, 2008 08:11 pm (UTC)
I love when you make these vampire/gothic art
Manu: saving peoplesweetgirl7808 on March 16th, 2008 04:49 am (UTC)
Thanks hun'! I've almost forgotten about making some! *lol*
(no subject) - ckll on March 16th, 2008 05:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
fortress1fortress1 on March 15th, 2008 08:13 pm (UTC)
Ready willing and able to give up the soul DEAN *waves* Im here dude!

Nice manip girl!
Manu: hug sam deansweetgirl7808 on March 16th, 2008 04:49 am (UTC)
Thanks so much sweetie!! How are you feeling? Is everything alright?

*huggles*
whatsername.: Baby Padacklesthejazzter on March 15th, 2008 08:16 pm (UTC)
Ich.. ich... So leid es mir auch tut, ich muss dir jetzt dein Herz brechen.

Ich werde Icons hier drauß machen. Und du kannst mich nicht aufhalten. +nods+ XDD

Wenn ich jemals von einem Vampir gebissen werden sollte, oh Herr, dann lass ihn so aussehen, Dean heißen und einfach nur göttlichst geil sein. Amen.

<333
Manu: dean omgsweetgirl7808 on March 16th, 2008 04:51 am (UTC)
*loooooooooooooooool*

Du bist unfasslich! Ich dachte, Du hasst es abgrundtief und dann kommt: Ich werde Icons hier drauß machen. Und du kannst mich nicht aufhalten.

Du bist irre! *gg* Ich freu mich schon total drauf, das Ergebnis zu sehen!!

*smooches*
(no subject) - thejazzter on March 16th, 2008 09:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
bianka 'street': becklesowlanatomy on March 15th, 2008 08:25 pm (UTC)
wow.
Dean's hot as a vampire :3
Manu: dean sexysweetgirl7808 on March 16th, 2008 04:52 am (UTC)
Dean is always hot!! *drools*
(Deleted comment)
Manu: dean thinkingsweetgirl7808 on March 16th, 2008 04:55 am (UTC)
I don't use the dodge tool - but yes it's the eyes. I also darkened the part around the eyes. Unfortunately he has his mouth closed, so I couldn't make vampire teeth. But the gaze at this picture was so perfect - I had to use it.

I don't know if you've seen my other vampire manips. If you like to look at it, here is the link:

http://sweetgirl7808.livejournal.com/tag/vampire+series
kassidy62kassidy62 on March 15th, 2008 08:35 pm (UTC)
this is so gorgeous, clean and vivid. I absolutely love it.
Manu: dean sam cloudssweetgirl7808 on March 16th, 2008 05:04 am (UTC)
Thank you so much! :o)
Ashleygeeky_ginger on March 15th, 2008 08:42 pm (UTC)
Now that's the kinda vamp who could suck me dry and I wouldn't care.
Manu: vampir deansweetgirl7808 on March 16th, 2008 05:04 am (UTC)
I totally know what you mean! *gg*
ramoniciuramoniciu on March 15th, 2008 08:47 pm (UTC)
Love your vampire manips! Love LOVE love LOVE!
Manu: sam smile heart s/wsweetgirl7808 on March 16th, 2008 05:04 am (UTC)
I've almost forgotten to make new ones! *lol*
Thanks so much hun'!! ♥

*huggles*
(no subject) - ramoniciu on March 16th, 2008 10:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
Robyncakesbitterbird on March 15th, 2008 08:52 pm (UTC)
ohh so so very prettty and awesome!
Manu: blushsweetgirl7808 on March 16th, 2008 05:18 am (UTC)
*Blushes* Thanks so much sweetie!! ♥
Joapieceofcake on March 15th, 2008 08:56 pm (UTC)
Awesome!
Manu: dean smile non anisweetgirl7808 on March 16th, 2008 05:18 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot! :o)
tammyluvsspiketammyluvsspike on March 15th, 2008 09:04 pm (UTC)
BEST ONE YET LOVED IT YOU ROCK!
Manu: dean sam cloudssweetgirl7808 on March 16th, 2008 05:20 am (UTC)
Thanks sooo much!!! *blushes*
stardael: SPN_get all tinglystardael on March 15th, 2008 09:51 pm (UTC)
Oh Dean! You can have my soul! *waves*

Really awesome manip!!
Manu: gigglessweetgirl7808 on March 16th, 2008 05:21 am (UTC)
*gg* Don't give your soul away too soon - he's still a man, he has to wait for it! *lol*

Thank you sooo much1! ♥
Ralna Malfoy: Jensen (c)ralnamalfoy on March 15th, 2008 10:22 pm (UTC)
Looks yummy :D
Manu: dean smilesweetgirl7808 on March 16th, 2008 05:21 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot! :o)
(Deleted comment)
Manu: dean lol anisweetgirl7808 on March 16th, 2008 05:22 am (UTC)
*loooooooooool*

I love your icon!!!
lovetheguyslovetheguys on March 15th, 2008 10:54 pm (UTC)
So much for my sleeping tonight; that is downright CREEPY--and so good, too! Love, Robin
Manu: sam smile anisweetgirl7808 on March 16th, 2008 05:22 am (UTC)
*gg* I hope you had no bad dreams hun'! ;o)

Love,
Manu
(Deleted comment)
Manu: gigglessweetgirl7808 on March 16th, 2008 05:23 am (UTC)
;op
Angelserenitysangel on March 16th, 2008 01:19 am (UTC)
Wonderfully creepy! Vampire!Dean can bite me anytime he wants :D

*huggles*
Manu: dean sexysweetgirl7808 on March 16th, 2008 05:58 am (UTC)
He looks really creepy this time. *gg*

*huggles*