?

Log in

 
 
22 February 2008 @ 04:14 pm
It's weekend!!!  
This week wasn't really good. Thank god it's weekend!!! And I celebrate it with some sidebar banners.

TEASER



WARNING! One of them contains a little spoiler of 3x12!!!




001 002 003

004 005 006

007 008 009


 
 
impressed
Current Mood impressed
 
 
 
Jamie: Futuramalifefailsme on February 22nd, 2008 03:28 pm (UTC)
These are amazingly good and some are heartbreaking
Manu: heat of the momentsweetgirl7808 on February 22nd, 2008 03:31 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot!! ♥ I'm always glad when you like my stuff! :o)
Jenn with 2 n'sdodgegirl22 on February 22nd, 2008 03:37 pm (UTC)
OMG these are just way to good! THank you for taking the time to make them
Snagging 3,5,7,8,9.
Manu: heavensweetgirl7808 on February 22nd, 2008 03:41 pm (UTC)
Naaawww thanks so much hun'! ♥
It was really fun to make them! ;o)
fortress1fortress1 on February 22nd, 2008 03:47 pm (UTC)
oh yummy! snagged some and will credit sweets.
Manu: hudgehugsweetgirl7808 on February 22nd, 2008 03:54 pm (UTC)
Hey hun', good to see you again! ♥
Thanks so much for the e-mails! I've added the vid to my favs after the first 10 seconds! *gg*

*huggles*
(no subject) - fortress1 on February 22nd, 2008 03:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 22nd, 2008 04:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Manu: kidssweetgirl7808 on February 22nd, 2008 04:05 pm (UTC)
Es war mehr so ein Zwiespalt. Meine kleine hatte die Woche Semesterferien und ich hatte einfach das Gefühl nie genung Zeit für sie zu haben. Jetzt hab ich mich die Woche selbst unter Druck gesetzt. Und dazu kam noch Ärger bei der Arbeit. Aber jetzt ist alles gut - das Wochenende ist da!!! *snoopdance*

Oh schön, dass Dir die gefallen!! *freu* Ich glaub, ich werd mir bald mein altest Lay zurückholen. Dann kann ich auch wieder welche einbauen! *gg*

*huggles*
likara on February 22nd, 2008 03:48 pm (UTC)
Die sind so schön, besonders "Beautiful Sadness" gefällt mir besonders gut *schmelz*

Ich hoffe dein Wochenende wird nun richtig schön und angenehm, wenn du so eine stressige Woche hattest. Lass dich verwöhnen :)

*knuddel*
Manu: dean omgsweetgirl7808 on February 22nd, 2008 04:07 pm (UTC)
Ehrlich gesagt fühl ich mich wie vom Zug überfahren. *gg* Ich glaub ich werd versuchen so gut wie möglich auszuspannen. Aber keine Angst - ich hab Dich nicht vergessen! Irgendwo im Wochenende ist auch noch das Tut eingeplant! ;o)

*Knuddel Dich*
(no subject) - likara on February 23rd, 2008 07:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - likara on February 23rd, 2008 12:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 23rd, 2008 02:44 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Shawna: Brashawnalasex on February 22nd, 2008 03:53 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous manu & wow I love your layout bubba!!!
Manu: dean smile 2sweetgirl7808 on February 22nd, 2008 04:11 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much Shawna! ♥
Oh please don't get accustomed to this layout! I love how it looks, but I can't add a new box to the sidebar - and that sucks! *lol*
(no subject) - shawnalasex on February 22nd, 2008 04:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 22nd, 2008 04:31 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shawnalasex on February 22nd, 2008 04:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 22nd, 2008 04:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shawnalasex on February 22nd, 2008 04:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 22nd, 2008 04:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - shawnalasex on February 22nd, 2008 05:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
imisspadfoot21imisspadfoot21 on February 22nd, 2008 03:59 pm (UTC)
These are awesome! I love them all!

I'm sorry your week wasn't so good.

Thanks!
Manu: dean sunshinesweetgirl7808 on February 22nd, 2008 04:46 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much!! :o)
Hey it's weekend - everything is alright now! *gg*
ckllckll on February 22nd, 2008 04:02 pm (UTC)
The last one killz me to the core.
Manu: hudgehugsweetgirl7808 on February 22nd, 2008 04:48 pm (UTC)
This was my plan! *lol*
Angelserenitysangel on February 22nd, 2008 04:05 pm (UTC)
AWWW *cuddles you with love* Sorry it was a bad week hon' *squishes*

Shiny shiny shiny animations. No 8 RAWWWWWWWWR! *cuddles Dean*
Manusweetgirl7808 on February 22nd, 2008 04:52 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much luv! Now it's weekend and everything is ok! ;o)

*hugs you tight*
(no subject) - serenitysangel on February 22nd, 2008 04:56 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wive on February 22nd, 2008 06:24 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - serenitysangel on February 22nd, 2008 10:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Dani: Supernatural - Dean - Bullshitlil_miss_coolio on February 22nd, 2008 04:08 pm (UTC)
yay super arbeit =) Hab mir #3, 7, 8 & 9 gespeichert. Mach weiter so =D
Manu: dean smilesweetgirl7808 on February 22nd, 2008 04:53 pm (UTC)
Danke Süße!! :o)
Ari: Brothers Spnjack4will on February 22nd, 2008 04:18 pm (UTC)
Those are awesome. Snagged them all and will credit when I use them.
Manu: sam smile heartsweetgirl7808 on February 22nd, 2008 04:54 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! But if you also snagged #2 please copy it again. There was a mistake in it before! Now it's correct! ;o)
(no subject) - jack4will on February 22nd, 2008 05:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 22nd, 2008 08:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Catherine Winnersunrunnersioned on February 22nd, 2008 04:23 pm (UTC)
*g* I loved these! Am snaggina and will of course credit you!~
Manusweetgirl7808 on February 22nd, 2008 04:55 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot! ;o)
blackpanther07blackpanther07 on February 22nd, 2008 04:26 pm (UTC)
You just amaze me every time. I love them. =)
Manu: hudgehugsweetgirl7808 on February 22nd, 2008 05:00 pm (UTC)
*Blushes*
Thank you soo much hun'! So glad to hear that! ♥
Sian: SPNbellasianna on February 22nd, 2008 04:34 pm (UTC)
Fab!
Snagged 5 and 9. thank you!
Manu: sam_dean_matasweetgirl7808 on February 22nd, 2008 05:06 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot! ;o)
FANTASY DRAMA HAS EXITED TO DREAMWIDTH: demon!Dean pretty firepie_andcoffee on February 22nd, 2008 04:35 pm (UTC)
these are so beautiful, taking several, will credit.

and the spoiler one is nice, but it's spelled, "life preserver." unless i'm missing a play on words, or something.
Manu: gigglessweetgirl7808 on February 22nd, 2008 04:43 pm (UTC)
Yeah thanks I just checked it! *gg*
Now it it's correct! ;o)
(no subject) - pie_andcoffee on February 22nd, 2008 04:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 22nd, 2008 04:59 pm (UTC) (Expand)
leeloo3: Dean OMG Unbelievableleeloo3 on February 22nd, 2008 04:39 pm (UTC)
#5 is GAH! *hides* You really should put a warning in the cut *hugs* I really can't live with wincest (it's even hard for me to write down the word...ewww) ^^
LOVE #7...wheee...

Oh, and please don't take my entry personal...I love you! :)
Manu: dean lol anisweetgirl7808 on February 22nd, 2008 04:45 pm (UTC)
I don't take it personal hun'! I'm also not into Wincest. But I made these manips for my f-list weeks ago and they liked it so much that I thought I should also make a sidebar banner.

I was too lazy to write 2 warnings - so I only wrote the spoiler warning! *lol*

*huggles*
(Deleted comment)
Manu: sam smile heart s/wsweetgirl7808 on February 22nd, 2008 08:03 pm (UTC)
Naaawww thanks so much hun'! ♥
summer_lovesummer_love on February 22nd, 2008 05:12 pm (UTC)
These are awesome! I love 7 & 9 so much!
Manu: sam smile anisweetgirl7808 on February 22nd, 2008 08:04 pm (UTC)
*Blushes* Thanks a lot! :o)
sickhabbit on February 22nd, 2008 05:57 pm (UTC)
I just came across this entry and I know it's been said before but: good god, they are fantastic!

6 and 7 are so breaking my heart!

(And wow this is officially my first post. I just couldn't resist.)
Manu: sam smile heart s/wsweetgirl7808 on February 22nd, 2008 08:06 pm (UTC)
Wow that's cool! Thanks so much for writing your first officiallly post here! *huggles*

I'm so glad that you like them! :o)
Ralna Malfoy: Jensen (c)ralnamalfoy on February 22nd, 2008 06:03 pm (UTC)
Die sind ja klasse. Ich glaub, ich nehm das letzte für meine sidebar :D *smooch*
Manu: dean sunshinesweetgirl7808 on February 22nd, 2008 08:06 pm (UTC)
Ah klasse! Ich freu mich total, dass Du Dir was geschnappt hast! :o)
Indiansummerindiansummer17 on February 22nd, 2008 06:08 pm (UTC)
Mir gefällt '4 extremst gut, Wie baue ich das denn in die sidebar ein?
Bussi Indi
Manu: hide dogssweetgirl7808 on February 22nd, 2008 08:07 pm (UTC)
Danke Süße! *knuddel*
Wie man es einbaut hängt davon ab welchen Style Du hast. Hast Du Flexible Squares oder Smooth Sailing?

*knutscha*
Wiveca: SPN: Dean with halowive on February 22nd, 2008 06:30 pm (UTC)
These are all gorgeous!!
Love 002!

Now I'm gonna go back and look at your others. (just saw all the eps, sooo) LOL

HUGS!
Manu: hudgehugsweetgirl7808 on February 22nd, 2008 08:12 pm (UTC)
Thanks sweetie! *huggles*
I'm so in love with the episode last week. I'm loving black humor! *gg*
rstlessheart on February 22nd, 2008 06:33 pm (UTC)
OMG!!! Beautiful. I love everything. Saving this entry so I can save when I get home. (Im at work lol) Keep up the great work. ♥ ♥ ♥
Manu: dean smilesweetgirl7808 on February 23rd, 2008 05:40 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot!! :o)
Lila-Blue_Brandybucklila_blue_b on February 22nd, 2008 06:43 pm (UTC)
Oh, these are awesome!! Thanks for sharing! I snagged 1, 2, 3, 5, 6, and 9
Manu: impala colorsweetgirl7808 on February 23rd, 2008 05:41 am (UTC)
My pleasure! Thanks so much for snagging! ;o)
(no subject) - lila_blue_b on February 23rd, 2008 07:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 23rd, 2008 07:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lila_blue_b on February 23rd, 2008 07:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 23rd, 2008 07:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lila_blue_b on February 23rd, 2008 08:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 23rd, 2008 08:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lila_blue_b on February 23rd, 2008 10:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Manu: hudgehugsweetgirl7808 on February 23rd, 2008 05:41 am (UTC)
Thanks so much for your lovely comment! ♥

*huggles*