?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
18 February 2008 @ 05:58 pm
You left me behind  
Inspired by the last episode I made a new wallpaper.

TEASER




WALLPAPER 1024 x 768




WALLPAPER 1280 x 800



 
 
melancholy
Current Mood melancholy
 
 
 
Angelserenitysangel on February 18th, 2008 05:07 pm (UTC)
Awwwwww *sniffles* That is beautiful! Sad, but beautiful!
Manu: heat of the momentsweetgirl7808 on February 18th, 2008 06:19 pm (UTC)
Naawww thank you so much luv!! This episode was really ispiring.
Jamie: Applauselifefailsme on February 18th, 2008 05:42 pm (UTC)
This are very teh nice! I love Dean's eyes and the look on Sammy's face, awww!
Manu: sam smile heart s/wsweetgirl7808 on February 18th, 2008 06:20 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much! :o)
Btw: Everytime I see this icon it makes me smile! *g*
Beatebluna81 on February 18th, 2008 05:43 pm (UTC)
wow ... i like the skull in the bg ... its dark and sad but wow
Manu: dean smile 2sweetgirl7808 on February 18th, 2008 06:22 pm (UTC)
Yeah you have seen the skull! Wasn't sure if it comes out well!
Minniemax: Alec yipminniemax on February 18th, 2008 05:51 pm (UTC)
Hey, hon!

Could you take a look at this file?

It's from Dark Angel, where Alec makes the most hilarious face I've seen on him (see icon). Do you think it's good enough material for making a video icon? I've tried, but you know my non-existent skills LOL
Manu: dean thinkingsweetgirl7808 on February 18th, 2008 06:47 pm (UTC)
Hey sweet!

This is the best I could get:



Btw: Do you like my new wallpaper? *gg*
(no subject) - minniemax on February 18th, 2008 07:07 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 19th, 2008 03:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - minniemax on February 19th, 2008 06:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 19th, 2008 07:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - minniemax on February 19th, 2008 07:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on February 19th, 2008 08:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
ckllckll on February 18th, 2008 05:54 pm (UTC)
Oh goodness! The shadow of death over Dean!!!
Manu: sam bad daysweetgirl7808 on February 19th, 2008 03:56 am (UTC)
You're right. :o( I loved the last episode but it also remindes me of the shadow of death over Dean. *sigh*
ramoniciu: Heart/Kissramoniciu on February 18th, 2008 06:09 pm (UTC)
So beautiful sad! Great choice of pictures and great great lyrics.
ramoniciu: Heart/Kissramoniciu on February 18th, 2008 06:09 pm (UTC)
So beautiful sad! Great choice of pictures and great great lyrics.
Manu: sam smile heart s/wsweetgirl7808 on February 19th, 2008 03:58 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot sweetie! I've read the lyrics and they were perfect for the wall!
Robyncakesbitterbird on February 18th, 2008 06:21 pm (UTC)
amazing work as always
Tareena aka Monteloco_lobo on February 18th, 2008 06:33 pm (UTC)
have I mentioned I adore you? lol I think I need to do a Within Temptation fanmix, cus I swear they write their songs for SPN
Manu: heat of the momentsweetgirl7808 on February 19th, 2008 03:59 am (UTC)
Oh yes!! A fanmix would be awesome!!! :o)
(no subject) - loco_lobo on February 19th, 2008 05:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
lovetheguyslovetheguys on February 18th, 2008 06:55 pm (UTC)
Awesome and amazing! Thank you so much for sharing these! Love, Robin
Manu: sam smile anisweetgirl7808 on February 19th, 2008 03:59 am (UTC)
Thanks so much Robin!! ♥

Love, Manu
leeloo3: screwed rabbitleeloo3 on February 18th, 2008 06:58 pm (UTC)
No, I'm not looking at it...nonono *shuts eyes firmly* Not until I have seen the episode ^^
Manu: gigglessweetgirl7808 on February 19th, 2008 04:00 am (UTC)
Oh I thought you've seen it already!!
But the wallpaper has nothing to do with the episode. It just inspired me! I didn't use any pics of the episode!
(Deleted comment)
Manu: sam smile heart s/wsweetgirl7808 on February 19th, 2008 04:16 am (UTC)
Thank you so much!! ♥
blackpanther07blackpanther07 on February 18th, 2008 07:04 pm (UTC)
Absolutly beautiful, I love it. =)
Manu: dean smile 2sweetgirl7808 on February 19th, 2008 04:18 am (UTC)
Thanks so much hun'!! ♥
Ralna Malfoy: happyralnamalfoy on February 18th, 2008 07:28 pm (UTC)
Sams Gesichtsausdruck is zum weglachen ^^;
Manu: sam lolsweetgirl7808 on February 19th, 2008 04:18 am (UTC)
Na er muss ja geschock aussehen! *gg*
acousticmuse: jared 1acousticmuse on February 18th, 2008 07:32 pm (UTC)
i swear, your stuff is some of the most beautiful i've ever seen.
it's almost tear-inducing.
you are talented.

and i am adding you.
hope that's okay. :)
Manu: blushsweetgirl7808 on February 19th, 2008 04:20 am (UTC)
*Blushes* Thank you sooo much! ♥

I added you too! Welcome to my f-list! :o)