?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 January 2008 @ 09:21 am
Nominated  
You know what? I'm nominated for Best Supernatural Iconmaker!!!

Can't believe this! Thank you so much - who ever nominated me!! *hugs you tight*





I know I don't have a chance to win, but this isn't important - I'm nominated! *snoopdance*
 
hyper
Current Mood hyper
tags
 
 
 
ckllckll on January 22nd, 2008 08:34 am (UTC)
CONGRATS!! You deserve it hun :D
Manu: dean smilesweetgirl7808 on January 22nd, 2008 08:41 am (UTC)
Thanks so much hun'! That's so cool!!! :o)
(no subject) - kik_luna on January 22nd, 2008 08:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on January 22nd, 2008 08:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
Indiansummerindiansummer17 on January 22nd, 2008 08:41 am (UTC)
BIG Congrats, my dear. Let me know, when I have to vote. :-)
Manu: shelly hugsweetgirl7808 on January 22nd, 2008 08:43 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot darlin'! It has already started. ;o)
insaneboingo: SPN - Where do I belong?insaneboingo on January 22nd, 2008 08:42 am (UTC)
Awesome, darling. I say it often.. but you make such beautiful things. You completely deserve the nom. I voted for ya. ^_^
Manu: heartsweetgirl7808 on January 22nd, 2008 09:12 am (UTC)
Thank you so much hun'!!! *hugs you tight*
Mella: Deanmella68 on January 22nd, 2008 08:52 am (UTC)
Ich hab gleich meine Stimme für dich abgegeben. Ich hoffe, du bekommst noch viele, denn du hättest es verdient.
Manu: dean smilesweetgirl7808 on January 23rd, 2008 04:24 am (UTC)
Vielen, vielen Dank!

*knuddel Dich*
     Mandy: Pardon Mea_phoenixdragon on January 22nd, 2008 09:00 am (UTC)
YAYYYYYYY!! OMG YAY!!

Whta do you mean no chance to win!?! I know of only two people who make such killer graphics - and you are one of them!

*Smishes and love*
Manu: heartsweetgirl7808 on January 23rd, 2008 04:26 am (UTC)
*Blushes* Thank you sooo much hun'!
Have you seen my competition? There are awesome iconmakers! Just look at padabee or nyaubaby. They make stunning icons!!

*snuggles&smooches*
(no subject) - a_phoenixdragon on January 24th, 2008 01:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
likara on January 22nd, 2008 09:06 am (UTC)
Hey das ist ja super. Ich gratuliere dir schon mal :)
Und verdient hast du es allemale.
Meine Stimme ist dir sicher :)

*knuddel dich*
Manu: candle handsweetgirl7808 on January 23rd, 2008 04:28 am (UTC)
Vielen Dank meine Süße! Ich freu mich auch riesig über diese Nom!!

*knuddel ganz dolle*
Lierina: Dean / Jensenlierina on January 22nd, 2008 09:19 am (UTC)
Oh, congrats, sweetie! That's so great! I'm gonna check out the link this evening :-D
Manu: dean sunshinesweetgirl7808 on January 23rd, 2008 04:28 am (UTC)
Thanks so much hun'!! I'm really proud of that nomination! :o)
birggittbirggitt on January 22nd, 2008 09:32 am (UTC)
Congratulations! You so deserve it. I've been there, and I've voted. Kudos to you, girl!
Manu: dean smilesweetgirl7808 on January 23rd, 2008 04:29 am (UTC)
Thank you sooooo much!!!! *huggles*
Jamie: Supernatural  - Sam & Deanlifefailsme on January 22nd, 2008 10:14 am (UTC)
Werll I have seen a lot of your icons and I think you deserve to win, let alone be nominated. ^_^

Congrats!
Jaded_Jamie Productions

Manu: dean hugsweetgirl7808 on January 23rd, 2008 04:29 am (UTC)
*Blushes*

Thank you sooo much hun'!! :o)

*huggles*
jaylan121 on January 22nd, 2008 10:24 am (UTC)
I voted for ya baby
You desreve to win :)
Manu: dean smilesweetgirl7808 on January 23rd, 2008 04:30 am (UTC)
Thank you soooo much!!! *huggles*
4kennedy: Rachel rocks4kennedy on January 22nd, 2008 10:37 am (UTC)
Herzlichen Glückwunsch, Süße! das hast du dir auf jeden Fall verdient =) *hugs* ich bin stolz auf dich und drück dir die Daumen, dass du gewinnst!
Manu: shelly hugsweetgirl7808 on January 23rd, 2008 04:31 am (UTC)
Vielen Dank Maus! Mit gewinnen wird's wohl nix, weil die Konkurrenz einfach zu gut ist. Aber das macht nix - allein die Nom ist total klasse!! *freu*

*knuddel Dich*
kitty3101kitty3101 on January 22nd, 2008 11:06 am (UTC)
Congrats darlin!
But you really have great competition! :(
I wish you the best luck!
*smoochies*
Manu: excitingsweetgirl7808 on January 23rd, 2008 04:32 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot hun'!
I know about the competiotion. And I know I don't have a chance to win. But that doesn't matter - I got a nom! *gg*

*huggles&smooches*
sil_8306: winchester brotherssil_8306 on January 22nd, 2008 11:09 am (UTC)
Oh wie cool! Gratuliere! Du hast es wirklich verdient! Jap. Das hast du :D

Habe auch schon für dich gevotet ;o)

*daumendrück*
Lg Sil
Manu: heartsweetgirl7808 on January 23rd, 2008 04:32 am (UTC)
Vielen, vielen Dank Süße!!! ♥

*ganzdolleknuddel*
Silvia: Lost - Charlie alex_shane on January 22nd, 2008 12:48 pm (UTC)
Jaaaa!!! Weiß ich ja schon ;) (aber auch nur seit gestern ganz zufällig) Hab auch gleich für dich gewählt ^.^ Ich hoffe du kommst ganz weit :D
Manu: dean phonesweetgirl7808 on January 23rd, 2008 04:33 am (UTC)
Vielen Dank Maus! Bei der Konkurrenz werd ich wahrscheinnlich Letzter - aber das macht nix! Die Nom allein ist schon klasse! :o)
(no subject) - alex_shane on January 23rd, 2008 12:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
ramoniciuramoniciu on January 22nd, 2008 01:30 pm (UTC)
Congrats girl!
Manu: sam smile anisweetgirl7808 on January 23rd, 2008 04:33 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot hun'! :o)