?

Log in

 
 
09 January 2008 @ 05:03 pm
The Winchesters  
Today I made some wallpapers of our little Winchester family.

TEASER


EDIT:

Because I'm such a confused person I've forgott to mention something really important:

Thank you soooooooo much to sleepless3333!!!

She spent hours with me this afternoon and surched for the perfect quotes for each wallpaper. She made an awesome job and I had so much fun with her!!

Darlin' I really love you and I'm so gratefull that I'm allowed to call you my friend!



DEAN




SAM




JOHN




 
accomplished
Current Mood accomplished
 
 
 
demons I get, people are crazywinchestergirl on January 9th, 2008 04:24 pm (UTC)
ooooooh snags all !! claims first!!
Manu: dean sunshinesweetgirl7808 on January 9th, 2008 05:56 pm (UTC)
Ahhhhh thank you soooo much luv!!! You make me very happy!! :o)
 { ~ 夢踊り~ } ..... dance through my dreams: SN: Sam_redburnyume_odori on January 9th, 2008 04:26 pm (UTC)
oh, simply love them!

the colors and then the symbols of them

<3
Manu: heartsweetgirl7808 on January 9th, 2008 06:04 pm (UTC)
I'm sooo glad that you like it!! :o)

*huggles*
Lierinalierina on January 9th, 2008 04:30 pm (UTC)
Lovely done, sweetie! Great work :-)
Manu: dean smilesweetgirl7808 on January 9th, 2008 06:05 pm (UTC)
Thanks sooo much hun'!! ♥
sil_8306: winchester brotherssil_8306 on January 9th, 2008 04:30 pm (UTC)
Wow! Die sind alle drei einfach nur super!!! :D
Ich hab zur Sicherheit mal alle drei abgespeichert *smirk*.

Wirklich sehr gelungen und schön anzusehen.

*hugs&smooch*
LG Sil
Manu: heartsweetgirl7808 on January 9th, 2008 06:14 pm (UTC)
Oh ich darf Deutsch schreiben - DANKE!
Ich bin heute zu keinem klaren Gedanken mehr fähig! *gg*

Ich freu mich immer total, wenn Dir was von mir gefällt. Und diesmal, ist es wirklich etwas heller als sonst! *gg*

*cuddle&smooches*
(Deleted comment)
Manu: dean smilesweetgirl7808 on January 9th, 2008 06:18 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot! :o)
Jenn with 2 n'sdodgegirl22 on January 9th, 2008 04:43 pm (UTC)
Yeah taking them all! I love the sayings you use on all of them...mainly Dean's.
Manu: dean sunshinesweetgirl7808 on January 9th, 2008 06:19 pm (UTC)
Dean is my fav too! But I think, that's not a news for you! *gg*
kitty3101kitty3101 on January 9th, 2008 04:49 pm (UTC)
Very beautiful, darlin! :)
Manu: dean hugsweetgirl7808 on January 9th, 2008 06:21 pm (UTC)
Ohhhhhhhhh hun'!!! How do you do?? I miss you luv! I think we always miss each other at the messanger. :o(

*huggles&smooches*
a walking encyclopedia of weirdness: j2 darkemerald_angel9 on January 9th, 2008 04:53 pm (UTC)
those are so awesome, and i especially love the quotations you chose, they totally represent each character so well!

great job!!!
Manu: dean smilesweetgirl7808 on January 9th, 2008 06:22 pm (UTC)
Thank you soooo much! ♥
But I have to say, that the quotes were choosen by my sweet tattoo_kink. I totally suck at finding a text that fits to the wallpaper. *gg*

brightstarmarabrightstarmara on January 9th, 2008 04:59 pm (UTC)
Love them! Only copied Dean though, because he is my favorite! I really like the sort of drawing-feeling you gave these wallpapers. Also like the images you used, with the journal, the necklace, and the text... Very Dean. The colors make the whole thing a bit spooky and ghosty (which I don't think is a word ;D).

More please?

Isis
Manu: heartsweetgirl7808 on January 9th, 2008 06:25 pm (UTC)
Naaawwwww, thank you soooo much!! *blushes*

I'll sure make more! ;o)

*huggles*
Manu
ckll: pic#deanwatchckll on January 9th, 2008 05:04 pm (UTC)
So pretty and different from your previous work :)
Manu: hug animatedsweetgirl7808 on January 9th, 2008 06:26 pm (UTC)
Oh thanks sooo much for noticing the different style! I've tried to make something new. And I'm soooo happy that you like it luv!! ♥
(no subject) - ckll on January 9th, 2008 06:54 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on January 9th, 2008 07:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ckll on January 9th, 2008 07:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on January 9th, 2008 07:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ckll on January 9th, 2008 07:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on January 9th, 2008 07:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
jaredssugarrush on January 9th, 2008 05:43 pm (UTC)
Hi
Beautiful work x

I took the Sam one

hugs xAnna
Manu: dean smilesweetgirl7808 on January 9th, 2008 06:27 pm (UTC)
Re: Hi
Thank you very, very much!! :o)

*huggles*
Manu
     Mandy: Deana_phoenixdragon on January 9th, 2008 05:48 pm (UTC)
Ohhhh, darling!! I'm going to have to have a folder just for your lovely work!!

WOW!!!!

*SQUEEEE!!*

*SAVES!!!*

*Loves you endlessly*

*hugs!*
Manu: dean hugsweetgirl7808 on January 9th, 2008 06:28 pm (UTC)
Ohhhhh I get an altar and a folder??? WOW!!!! *gg*

Thank you so much darlin'! You know you make me very happy with your awesome comments! ♥

*huggles*

*smooches*
likara on January 9th, 2008 05:53 pm (UTC)
Das ist wirklich eine super Idee von dir für alle drei so ein wahnsinniges Wallpaper zu erstellen. Und die Texte dazu sind dir richtig gut gelungen....besser hätte man es nicht mehr formulieren können.

KLASSE :)

PS: ich bin auch absolut schlecht im englischen, also wunder dich bitte nicht, wenn ich niemals nie Fehler finden sollte. Für mich hört es sich so gut an wie du es geschrieben hast :)
Manu: heartsweetgirl7808 on January 9th, 2008 06:30 pm (UTC)
Eigentlich wollte ich nur Dean und Sam machen. Dann meinte tattoo_kink ich könnte doch noch John und Bobby machen. Aber von Bobby hab ich dann kein Bild gefunden, wo die Qualität gestimmt hätte. Es ist schon das von John nicht wirklich gut. :o(

PS.: Der Text ist natürlich auch wieder mal von tattoo_kink. Ich bin dafür einfach völlig ungeeignet! *lol*
(no subject) - likara on January 10th, 2008 06:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on January 10th, 2008 06:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tattoo_kink on January 10th, 2008 06:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tattoo_kink on January 10th, 2008 06:39 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - likara on January 10th, 2008 09:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tattoo_kink on January 10th, 2008 09:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - likara on January 10th, 2008 12:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Silmesacrament666 on January 9th, 2008 05:55 pm (UTC)
My boys!!! amulet! sign! words! i love you :)
Manu: dean hugsweetgirl7808 on January 9th, 2008 06:31 pm (UTC)
Naaaawwww hun'!!! *melts*
Love you too!! ♥

*huggles*
Ralna Malfoy: Jensen (b)ralnamalfoy on January 9th, 2008 06:43 pm (UTC)
Dean!!!!! Meins :D
Manu: gigglessweetgirl7808 on January 9th, 2008 06:46 pm (UTC)
Hey! Teilen!!! *ggggg*
not a morning person...: spn - the gifttattoo_kink on January 9th, 2008 06:44 pm (UTC)
Take a seat, relax and get a cup of coffee... I guess this comment will crash your LJ *gg*

This was one of the most awesome, funny, crazy, depressing and interesting afternoons in a long time! It was so much fun to work with you and it's always a pleasure to witness how your arts to take shape.

I think we're really a dream team. I've never thought that I could be so creative, curious and impressed at the same time.

I'm sure no one can only assume in the basics how much work it is to create such an amazing art. It took us THREE hours to find the right text and the perfect pics to complete this walls... and YOU did a gorgeous job!

The result is one of your best and I can only hope that there'll many many follow!

I'm still in awe. Thanks for sharing this experience with me!

I think I &hearts you! *gg*

Manu: hug animatedsweetgirl7808 on January 9th, 2008 06:56 pm (UTC)
I'm speachless luv'!!! *melts*
I wished I had a lyricist to write a answer that really put my feelings into words.

I ♥ you darlin'! You're amazing!!

I had so much fun today. And I wouldn't have finished the walls already without you!

Thank you for beeing you!! ♥

*smooches&huggles*

(no subject) - tattoo_kink on January 9th, 2008 07:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on January 9th, 2008 07:09 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tattoo_kink on January 9th, 2008 07:15 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on January 9th, 2008 07:17 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tattoo_kink on January 9th, 2008 07:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Shawnashawnalasex on January 9th, 2008 06:50 pm (UTC)
GUh gorgeous
Manu: dean smilesweetgirl7808 on January 9th, 2008 06:57 pm (UTC)
Thanks soooo much hun'!!! :o)
Tareena aka Monte: pointloco_lobo on January 9th, 2008 06:54 pm (UTC)
OMG THESE ARE AWESOME!!! wow! the colors, and the quotes and the pics and omg! *explodes*
Manu: heartsweetgirl7808 on January 9th, 2008 06:58 pm (UTC)
*gg* Thank you sooo much for this awesome, supersweet comment!!! *hugs you tight*
silverbirdflyssilverbirdflys on January 9th, 2008 07:02 pm (UTC)
WOW, besonders gut gemacht, ich hätte nicht gedacht, dass du dich noch steigern kannst, aber es gelingt dir immer wieder mich zu überraschen.
Manu: dean sunshinesweetgirl7808 on January 9th, 2008 07:19 pm (UTC)
Oh Danke Süße!!! Ich freu mich immer ganz schrecklich, wenn Dir was von mir gefällt! ♥
(no subject) - silverbirdflys on January 9th, 2008 07:50 pm (UTC) (Expand)
DeNi: SN - Pairing!Sam&Dean(I♥UBitch)denisitap on January 9th, 2008 07:25 pm (UTC)
*snaged all!* and claims the second one ^________^

They are wonderful ♥
Death becomes me.promisetodepart on January 9th, 2008 07:33 pm (UTC)
these are beautiful. I took the Dean and the John one which is now my current background. I love that man and it's good to see graphics made for him too.
Manu: dean thinkingsweetgirl7808 on January 10th, 2008 06:27 am (UTC)
Thanks soooo much! :o)
I would do more John arts. But it's really hard to find good pics with high quality of him. :o(
(no subject) - promisetodepart on January 10th, 2008 06:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
Steffisteffistd on January 9th, 2008 07:49 pm (UTC)
Die SAM-Version gefällt mir am besten! Da stimmt einfach alles. Auch die anderen beiden sind gut geworden, aber irgendwie finde ich die Samvariante nahezu perfect.

(sorry, dass ich mich so lange nicht hab hören lassen... war/bin leider krank...)
Manu: dean hugsweetgirl7808 on January 10th, 2008 06:28 am (UTC)
Oh was hattest Du denn?
Geht's Dir besser?
(no subject) - (Anonymous) on January 10th, 2008 03:26 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - steffistd on January 10th, 2008 03:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
fortress1fortress1 on January 9th, 2008 08:26 pm (UTC)
Yommmmmmmmmmmm. Need I say more?
Manu: heartsweetgirl7808 on January 10th, 2008 06:28 am (UTC)
No hun' - that's enough for me! I understand what you mean without many words! ;o)
(no subject) - fortress1 on January 10th, 2008 07:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
suonguyen: J2 - Cutesuonguyen on January 9th, 2008 08:50 pm (UTC)
These are so nice!! THanks so much for sharing! :D
Manu: dean smilesweetgirl7808 on January 10th, 2008 06:29 am (UTC)
My pleasure hun'!! :o)
lovetheguyslovetheguys on January 9th, 2008 08:58 pm (UTC)
Once again, you blew me away. These are magnificent, and I took them all! Love, Robin
Manu: dean sunshinesweetgirl7808 on January 10th, 2008 06:29 am (UTC)
You took all three?? *snoopdance*
Thanks soooo much Robin!!! ♥

Love,
Manu