?

Log in

 
 
22 December 2007 @ 07:00 pm
Guardian Angel  
This is my little christmas present for all SPN fans. I had a little story in my head when I created this pic. Because my english is too bad you'll never here it. *gg*
To make a long story short, Sam doesn't feel well. Dean is very worried. Suddenly Sam sees a beautiful girl, encased in white light. It's his guardian angel, who prays for him. And only Sam can see him - as his personal christmas wonder.

TEASER






WALLPAPER 1024 x 768




WALLPAPER 1280 x 800




ICONS






CREDITS

BACKGROUND
ANGEL

 
good
Current Mood good
 
 
 
bianka 'street'owlanatomy on December 22nd, 2007 06:17 pm (UTC)
I always LOVE your artwork :3
I like the second icon and the wallpaper is lovely.
Manu: heartsweetgirl7808 on December 22nd, 2007 06:20 pm (UTC)
Thank you sooo much sweetie!! :o)
Ralna Malfoy: *hearts Owen*ralnamalfoy on December 22nd, 2007 06:23 pm (UTC)
Oh wie süß ^^
Manu: dean smilesweetgirl7808 on December 22nd, 2007 06:26 pm (UTC)
Danke! ;o)
jaylan121 on December 22nd, 2007 06:25 pm (UTC)
Why won't you write the story?
It sounds so awesome
The wallpaper is amazing as usual
You're a very creative young lady
Your artwork inspires me to write these sad poems
Snagged the wallpaper and will hang on ma wall a.k.a my pc screen
*hugs*
Manu: dean hugsweetgirl7808 on December 22nd, 2007 06:29 pm (UTC)
I can't write it, cause my english is much too bad for writing fanfics. :o(
But that doesn't matter as long as I can show what's going on in my head with my arts. And you made me really very happy with this comment hun'!!! *huggles*
Thank you soooo much!!! ♥
(no subject) - jaylan121 on December 22nd, 2007 06:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on December 22nd, 2007 06:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Shellztrueshellz on December 22nd, 2007 06:26 pm (UTC)
your art is always awesome hun
Manu: heartsweetgirl7808 on December 22nd, 2007 06:29 pm (UTC)
Naaawww thank you soooo much sweetie!! *huggles*
not a morning person...: spn - sam scraf snowtattoo_kink on December 22nd, 2007 06:32 pm (UTC)
I love the idea of this wallpaper! Especially that only Sam can see his "guardian angel". This is a great artwork and the angel is more than pretty.

Sam's face impression is perfect and anyone can see that Dean really has no clue what's going on.

Gorgeous - as always!

*huggles*

And even though it's not my default icon at this time - I only use it for you! *g*

*points at icon*

♥ ♥ ♥

Edited at 2007-12-22 06:34 pm (UTC)
Manu: dean hugsweetgirl7808 on December 22nd, 2007 06:37 pm (UTC)
Naaaaaaawwwwwww luv... you always try to make me cry!! *melts*

Thank you sooooo much hun'! What would I do without your gorgeous advices??

I just love you darlin'!!!

*smooches&snuggles*
(no subject) - tattoo_kink on December 22nd, 2007 06:46 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on December 22nd, 2007 06:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tattoo_kink on December 22nd, 2007 07:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on December 22nd, 2007 07:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tattoo_kink on December 23rd, 2007 08:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on December 25th, 2007 04:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tattoo_kink on December 25th, 2007 09:47 am (UTC) (Expand)
Tanja: Pure Loveangels_cordy on December 22nd, 2007 06:38 pm (UTC)
WOW, it's beautiful!!
You should write the story in german. ;-)
I would love to read it!
However, you've done a great job!
*hugs*
Manu: heartsweetgirl7808 on December 22nd, 2007 06:43 pm (UTC)
Thanks soooo much!!! :o)
Wouldn't it be a little bit unfair to write the story in german? Cause half of my f-list doesn't speak german.
Maybe someone will be inspired and write the story for me. *gg*

*huggles*
(no subject) - angels_cordy on December 22nd, 2007 06:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on December 23rd, 2007 04:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
Bea: supernaturalbea80 on December 22nd, 2007 06:44 pm (UTC)
Wow, that's awesome ...
Manu: dean smilesweetgirl7808 on December 22nd, 2007 07:16 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot! :o)
Stephanie: ¿ hand grenade.maybetomorrow on December 22nd, 2007 06:46 pm (UTC)
so fucking pretty, saving :D
Manu: dean sunshinesweetgirl7808 on December 22nd, 2007 07:17 pm (UTC)
Thank you sooo much! :o)
Dani: Supernatural - Dean - Cryinglil_miss_coolio on December 22nd, 2007 07:08 pm (UTC)
Hab mir das wallpaper gespeichert. Sieht wieder genial aus. Du machst das ganz toll =)
Manu: dean smilesweetgirl7808 on December 22nd, 2007 07:17 pm (UTC)
Vielen Dank Süße! :o)
DeNi: SN - Dean!Artdenisitap on December 22nd, 2007 07:10 pm (UTC)
Love your art!!!!!!! Thanks =*
Manu: dean sunshinesweetgirl7808 on December 22nd, 2007 07:18 pm (UTC)
Thank you sooooooo much!! :o)
ckllckll on December 22nd, 2007 07:10 pm (UTC)
Breathtaking and genius.
The girl reminds me of Sophie Marceau :)
Manu: heartsweetgirl7808 on December 22nd, 2007 07:19 pm (UTC)
Thanks sooo much!!! ♥
And you're right - she really looks like Sophie Marceau. But it isn't her. *gg*
(no subject) - tattoo_kink on December 22nd, 2007 08:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Silmesacrament666 on December 22nd, 2007 07:14 pm (UTC)
babe, you amaze me more and more everytime you post something :) gorgeous, what more can I say? love and kisses
Manu: heartsweetgirl7808 on December 22nd, 2007 07:19 pm (UTC)
Naaaaawwwwww thank you sooooo much sweetie!! *huggles*
(Deleted comment)
Manu: shelly hugsweetgirl7808 on December 23rd, 2007 04:08 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot! ♥

Btw: Your icon is soooooo cute!!!
Tareena aka Monte: superloco_lobo on December 22nd, 2007 08:11 pm (UTC)
wow, that is so pretty!!
Manu: dean smilesweetgirl7808 on December 23rd, 2007 04:08 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot hun'!! *huggles*
Joapieceofcake on December 22nd, 2007 08:21 pm (UTC)
Beautiful!
Manu: dean smilesweetgirl7808 on December 23rd, 2007 04:09 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot!! :o)
suonguyen: J2 - Sunshinesuonguyen on December 22nd, 2007 08:28 pm (UTC)
Awesomeness! You even got it in two sizes! The wallpaper I mean!
Manu: gigglessweetgirl7808 on December 23rd, 2007 04:10 am (UTC)
Yeah, I try not always forgetting to make 2 sizes. This time it worked! *gg*
Thank you so much hun'!! ♥
sil_8306: winchester brotherssil_8306 on December 22nd, 2007 08:49 pm (UTC)
Wow. Die Wallis sind wirklich wunderschön. Ich mag diesen Effekt um den Engel. Bezaubernd :o) und bei den Icons kann ich mich nicht entscheiden. Es sind alle drei auf ihre eigene Art und Weise einfach schön. :o)

Mehr bitte *wimperklimper*

*hugs&smooch*
Manu: sam smile anisweetgirl7808 on December 23rd, 2007 04:11 am (UTC)
Ich bin im Moment anscheinend sowieso schwer zu stoppen!! *gg* Und ich steh so auf Engel. Das Bild spuckt mir schon ewig im Kopf rum. Ich hab aber nie die passende Frau dafür gefunden - das klang jetzt komisch gell! *gg*

*cuddles&smooches*
(no subject) - sil_8306 on December 23rd, 2007 12:08 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Manu: grinch samsweetgirl7808 on December 23rd, 2007 04:12 am (UTC)
Thank you sooo much!! :o)
(Deleted comment)
Manu: dean sunshinesweetgirl7808 on December 23rd, 2007 05:18 am (UTC)
*gg* Vielen, vielen Dank!! Ich freu mich total, dass es Dir gefällt! ♥
fortress1fortress1 on December 22nd, 2007 09:34 pm (UTC)
OK, Ive officially dropped dead and gone to heaven this time mate, what can I say but the usual, this is awesome!
Manu: dean hugsweetgirl7808 on December 23rd, 2007 05:18 am (UTC)
Ohhhhh luv, thank you sooooo much!! *huggles*
Silvia: Supernatural - Dean Time of Dyingalex_shane on December 22nd, 2007 10:01 pm (UTC)
Die Geschichte hört sich echt hübsch an! Ich kann mir die Story echt gut vorstellen.
Das Bild hilft dabei natürlich ^.^ Außerdem brauchst du keine lange, ausführliche Geschichte dazu schreiben: deine Bilder erzählen mehr.
*knuddel*
Manu: dean hugsweetgirl7808 on December 23rd, 2007 05:19 am (UTC)
Oh vielen Dank meine Süße!! Fürs Buffyverse hab ich ja früher mal geschrieben - aber eben nur Deutsch. Manchmal vermiss ich das schon ein wenig. *g*

*knuddel Dich ganz dolle*
Robyncakesbitterbird on December 22nd, 2007 10:05 pm (UTC)
stunning honey!
merry christmas *hugs*
Manu: starsweetgirl7808 on December 23rd, 2007 05:20 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot hun'!! :o)
Merry Christmas!! *huggles*
::twiglet::: always fine alectwigletmoo on December 22nd, 2007 11:34 pm (UTC)
Lovely my lovely, espec. the icon with the red - my favourite colour!
Manu: dean sunshinesweetgirl7808 on December 23rd, 2007 05:20 am (UTC)
I totally like black with red. *g*
Thank you sooo much!!! *huggles*
Angelserenitysangel on December 22nd, 2007 11:36 pm (UTC)
Aww, that is so beautiful, hon! *hugs*
Manu: heartsweetgirl7808 on December 23rd, 2007 05:21 am (UTC)
Nawww thanks so much luv! I'm always glady when you like my stuff!! *huggles*
(no subject) - serenitysangel on December 23rd, 2007 10:45 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on December 24th, 2007 04:41 am (UTC) (Expand)
glimmerella: sam bwglimmerella on December 22nd, 2007 11:55 pm (UTC)
It's beautiful!
Manu: sam smile anisweetgirl7808 on December 23rd, 2007 05:21 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot! :o)