?

Log in

 
 
19 December 2007 @ 04:49 pm
Have you seen the Grinch(es)?  
Today I got one of the cutest christmas cards ever! Thank you sooooooooo much to my sweet anja25ive !
I totally love this card! *cuddles&smooches*

I've heared that some of the girs from my f-list are not really in the Christmas spirit. Kitsch, Christmassongs and Santa everywhere....
So I decided to make some Grinch-Icons. I also made two "new Grinches". *gg*
Are your curious? Just take a look. ;o)

TEASER

























123
456




SAM GRINCH




DEAN GRINCH



 
 
giggly
Current Mood giggly
 
 
 
DeNi: SN - Sam!Grinchdenisitap on December 19th, 2007 04:27 pm (UTC)
LOL Those are amazing!!! :D Snagged all, using #4 xD
Manu: gigglessweetgirl7808 on December 19th, 2007 04:28 pm (UTC)
*gg* Thanks so much hun'!!
not a morning person...tattoo_kink on December 19th, 2007 05:12 pm (UTC)
*drops laughing from her chair*

Sweetie, you really know how to save a girls life! Seriously! That was exactly what I've needed on this fuck*** exhausting Wednesday evening.

I can't even tell you, which Grinch I ♥ more... and why it's no wonder that I've knew immediately which new "Grinchs" you are speaking about? *loooooooool*

Awesome work... I'm snagging the "Sam-one" And YEP I know, that's also no wonder for you! *giggles*

smooches and kisses you
Manu: sam smile anisweetgirl7808 on December 19th, 2007 05:21 pm (UTC)
Oh I'm sorry that you had such a bad day hun'!! *huggles you tight*

But it seems I caught the right day for posting my new Grinches. *gg*

I thought my f-list could need a little laughing these days. ;o)

You know me too well luv!! *lol* But that's great!! ♥

*cuddles&smooches*
Lierina: SPN 301lierina on December 19th, 2007 06:14 pm (UTC)
Oh sweetie, these are hilarious and awesome - great work! Makes me smile (and I'm afraid I'm one of the girls who don't really feel the christmas spirit? However I'm trying :-) ... *huggles*
Manu: angel sleepingsweetgirl7808 on December 20th, 2007 03:37 am (UTC)
I'm happy that I could make you smile! ;o)
Thank you sooo much!! *hugs you tight*
Shawna: Kitschshawnalasex on December 19th, 2007 08:05 pm (UTC)
Took icon#5 ,and OMFG those manips are soooo funny
Manu: gigglessweetgirl7808 on December 20th, 2007 03:38 am (UTC)
Thanks sooo much Shawna!!! *huggles*
Silvia: Spn - Jensen&Jared.laughingalex_shane on December 19th, 2007 10:25 pm (UTC)
XDDD Echt tolle Idee. Ich bin dabei von denen die nicht in Weihnachtsstimmung sind ^.^
Die icons sind ja echt toll. Am besten gefallen mir 3 und 5.
Und die Manipulationen mit den Jungs XD Genialst.
*knuddel*
Manu: christmas lolsweetgirl7808 on December 20th, 2007 03:39 am (UTC)
Ich weiß, dass Du eine davon bist Süße. Und ich dachte mir, so kurz vor Weihnachten wär jetzt was zum Lachen gut. *gg*

*knuddel Dich ganz dolle*
     Mandya_phoenixdragon on December 20th, 2007 02:52 am (UTC)
Awesome, lol!! I'll have to use one of these!!

*Smothers you in Xmas kisses*

*Loves*

*Squees!!*

*Saves*
Manu: muhahasweetgirl7808 on December 20th, 2007 03:41 am (UTC)
*gg* Thanks sooo much luv!!
Aren't our new Grinches sweet? *lol*

*huggles&smooches*
livsnddark: 1Grinchlivsnddark on December 20th, 2007 06:11 am (UTC)
<333!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
LOVE them all!!!
After much deliberation finally have my new x-mas icon!!!
\o/ Thank you !!!

(Yours is the first icon I've used that wasn't my own -excluding the one I played with from that gorgeous wallpaper of yours)
=D
Manu: heartsweetgirl7808 on December 20th, 2007 06:15 am (UTC)
Naaaaaaaaawwwwwwwww sweetie!! I told you I would make Grinch-Icons! *lol*

I'm soooooo proud that you use one of my icons hun'! *snoopdance* Thank you soooooo much!!! *huggles*
livsnddark: 1Grinchlivsnddark on December 20th, 2007 06:30 am (UTC)
I set it to default!!!
It was SO hard to choose!!!
*smooch*
Manu: dean hugsweetgirl7808 on December 20th, 2007 06:35 am (UTC)
Ooooooh honey!!! *speachless*
livsnddarklivsnddark on December 20th, 2007 09:10 am (UTC)
I love the way it looks on my page. Totally fits! :D
likara on December 20th, 2007 06:11 am (UTC)
Das ist wirklich mal eine gute Idee auch wenn ich persönlich den Grinch gar nicht so sehr mag. Aber deine Icons sind klasse :)

Wobei mir die Manipulationen mit den Jungs noch viel viel besser gefallen, da mag ich sogar den Grinch wenn er so ein nettes Gesicht hat *hihi*
Manu: grinch deansweetgirl7808 on December 20th, 2007 06:16 am (UTC)
Also wenn das kein geiles Kompliment ist!! *freu*
Vielen Dank meine Süße!!

*knuddelDich*
ckllckll on December 23rd, 2007 11:27 am (UTC)
GUH! LOL!
How did i missed them?? LOL
Manu: gigglessweetgirl7808 on December 23rd, 2007 11:31 am (UTC)
*gg* No problem - now you've found it! ;o)