?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 December 2007 @ 08:43 pm
To tired to think about a headline  
I'm really, really tired now. So I don't talk much about it -  just say thank you to the wonderfull sleepless3333 who helped me finding a fitting text for the art. You rock girl!!

TEASER WALLPAPER


TEASER BANNER





WALLPAPER NON ANIMATED





WALLPAPER ANIMATED




BANNER NON ANIMATED




BANNER ANIMATED




PROFILE BANNER NON ANIMATED




PROFILE BANNER ANIMATED





EDIT:
Because I was asked to make the wallpaper WITHOUT the boys, I made one which includes only the Impala.


WALLPAPER IMPALA






 
 
 
 
Tareena aka Monte: superloco_lobo on December 6th, 2007 08:02 pm (UTC)
omg, seriously, I freaking ADORE your stuff...blue, black, my boys, the car, snow!! ALL my favorite stuff...I think I just found the new background for my laptop when I fire it up for my trip this weekend ;)
Manu: blushsweetgirl7808 on December 6th, 2007 08:04 pm (UTC)
Awwwwwww thank you sooo much sweetie!! *blushes*
ckllckll on December 6th, 2007 08:04 pm (UTC)
OMG! I just stare at them speechless. They are making me feel this Christmas winter feeling but so good :D
Manu: dean smilesweetgirl7808 on December 6th, 2007 08:07 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much hun'!! I'm soo glad you like it.
I'm totally into this christmas-winter-stuff! *gg*
(no subject) - ckll on December 6th, 2007 08:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on December 6th, 2007 08:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ckll on December 6th, 2007 08:19 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on December 7th, 2007 03:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
Steffisteffistd on December 6th, 2007 08:07 pm (UTC)
saved the animated wp and looooooove it.
Manu: dean hugsweetgirl7808 on December 6th, 2007 08:08 pm (UTC)
Thank you soooo much sweetie!! *huggles*
(Deleted comment)
Manu: blushsweetgirl7808 on December 7th, 2007 03:52 am (UTC)
*Blushes* Thank you sooo much hun'!!! :o)
Robyncakes: awesome HRGbitterbird on December 6th, 2007 08:11 pm (UTC)
these are sooo beautiful as always
I love your muse!
Manu: dean sunshinesweetgirl7808 on December 7th, 2007 03:53 am (UTC)
Don't tell her that! She is already very bigheaded!! *gg*
Thank you soo much sweetie!! *huggles*
Lauren: pure lovebreathe_me27 on December 6th, 2007 08:13 pm (UTC)
Ooo...*stares*
Manu: sam smile anisweetgirl7808 on December 7th, 2007 03:54 am (UTC)
Stares? Is it like an accident - horrible but you can't look away? *gg*
(no subject) - breathe_me27 on December 7th, 2007 01:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on December 7th, 2007 01:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Silvia: Supernatural - Watchalex_shane on December 6th, 2007 08:13 pm (UTC)
Ich komm dieses Jahr so überhaupt nicht in Weihnachtsstimmung. Das geht bei mir einfach vorbei. Weiß nicht warum.

Aber deine Arts sind wie immer total schön. Auch wenn ich Schnee nicht sonderlich mag :P Dafür aber die boys ;)
Manu: candle shinesweetgirl7808 on December 7th, 2007 03:57 am (UTC)
Komischer Weise bin ich dieses Jahr total in Weihnachtsstimmung. Obwohl ich die letzen Jahre eher ein Weihnachtsmuffel war. *gg*

Ich kann Dir das auch ohne Schnee machen - wenn Du den Wallpaper benutzen willst. ;o)
(no subject) - alex_shane on December 7th, 2007 06:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
not a morning person...tattoo_kink on December 6th, 2007 08:21 pm (UTC)
Honey, that was sooooooooo much fun! We should do this more often! *ggg* It was my pleasure.

I took the gorgeous non animated walli and the profile banner with the lovely falling snow.

As I said before: I think this is one of your best work. I love and adore Sammy in this pic. Terrific job!

And now I'm definitely to tired for more english! *gg*

*hugs you tight and hope that you'd a good night sleep and sweet dreams*
Manu: sam smile anisweetgirl7808 on December 7th, 2007 04:00 am (UTC)
Yeah for me too! I laughed sooo much!! *gg*
Äh Luv.. I think you don't know that already - I've not painted Sammy! It's just a picture I've used. So my art is the best cause I used a good picture of Sam? *lmao*

Thank you so much hun' for helping me! I hope we'll do this again!!

*huggles you tight & smooches*
(no subject) - tattoo_kink on December 7th, 2007 07:42 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on December 7th, 2007 07:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tattoo_kink on December 7th, 2007 07:49 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on December 7th, 2007 07:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tattoo_kink on December 7th, 2007 07:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on December 7th, 2007 08:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tattoo_kink on December 7th, 2007 08:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on December 7th, 2007 08:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tattoo_kink on December 7th, 2007 08:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on December 7th, 2007 08:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tattoo_kink on December 7th, 2007 08:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on December 7th, 2007 08:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tattoo_kink on December 7th, 2007 08:40 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on December 7th, 2007 08:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tattoo_kink on December 7th, 2007 08:46 am (UTC) (Expand)
lovetheguyslovetheguys on December 6th, 2007 08:27 pm (UTC)
Here we go again--you blow me away with your excellent headers and wallpaper, my dear! You're the best! Love, Robin
Manu: dean hugsweetgirl7808 on December 7th, 2007 04:00 am (UTC)
Ohhhh thank you sooo much Robin!!! *huggles*

Love,
Manu
Stephanie: ¥ forget me not.maybetomorrow on December 6th, 2007 08:55 pm (UTC)
so gorgeous! saving the wallpaper :)
Manu: dean smilesweetgirl7808 on December 7th, 2007 04:00 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot!! :o)
Marion: Dean wide eyessoftcake_70 on December 6th, 2007 09:03 pm (UTC)
Woah. Also das, was ich immer sage, wenn ich Deine Werke sehe! Awesome! :)
*softcakes rüberreich, damit die Muse bloß nicht aufhört*

*lieb drück*
Manu: dean hugsweetgirl7808 on December 7th, 2007 04:02 am (UTC)
Nein nicht die Muse füttern!! Die hat schon ein riesen Ego - muss ja jetzt nicht auch gleich ne riesen Fülle bekommen. *g*

Außerdem kann ich nicht aufhören, wenn ich mit den Teilen anfange! *Softcake anstarre*

*ganz dolle knuddeln tu*

4kennedy: winchester boys4kennedy on December 6th, 2007 09:06 pm (UTC)
*brrr* da wird einem ja schon vom bloßen Hingucken kalt ;) die Stimmung kommt super rüber. Die animierten Banner sind großartig! <3
ich schnappe mir mal den animierten Header und werde ihn vlt sogar gegen meinen Ginny/Hermine Header austauschen. Würde ja trotzdem zum restlichen Lay passen =)
*knuddelwuddel*
Manu: blushsweetgirl7808 on December 7th, 2007 04:03 am (UTC)
Also das wär ja wohl eine riesige Ehre!!! *ganzrotanlauf*
Ich bin selbst sogar ein wenig stolz drauf. Ich kann eigentlich helle Sachen gar nicht. Aber das ist vorzeigbar geworden. ;o)

*knuddelganzdolle*
It's a lid and it's black.: FTW! clearly *is winning*blacklid on December 6th, 2007 09:48 pm (UTC)
You are truly talented, my dear!
Do you work in an artistic field? People hire on sight for this level of talent...
Manu: sam smile anisweetgirl7808 on December 7th, 2007 04:06 am (UTC)
Aaawww thanks so much hun'!
No I don't. I always wanted to study art. But I couln't.
Now I'm happy creating some (hopefully) nice stuff for the fandom. :o)

*huggles*
Shawna: Merry Xmasshawnalasex on December 6th, 2007 10:26 pm (UTC)
tackles you ,pinched the header babe!!
Manu: dean lol anisweetgirl7808 on December 7th, 2007 04:08 am (UTC)
*looool* What a naughty girl!!
Thanks a lot hun'!

*huggles*
(no subject) - shawnalasex on December 7th, 2007 04:23 am (UTC) (Expand)
Angelserenitysangel on December 6th, 2007 10:55 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous hon', absolutely gorgeous :D
Manu: dean smilesweetgirl7808 on December 7th, 2007 04:10 am (UTC)
Thanks a lot darlin! ♥
I haven't seen you the last days. Everything alright?
Christmas stress?

*huggles*
(no subject) - serenitysangel on December 7th, 2007 01:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on December 7th, 2007 01:30 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - serenitysangel on December 7th, 2007 01:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - sweetgirl7808 on December 7th, 2007 01:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)