?

Log in

 
 
29 June 2007 @ 01:28 pm
Ghoststory  
The sweet charmingkarla asked me if I would soon make a Spike header. And here is it now!
I've made two versions. One is animated - and one not! *gg*




NON ANIMATED







ANIMATED






If you want to use it, feel free to take it.

 
happy
Current Mood happy
Current Music Linkin Park - Leave out all the rest
 
 
 
marisol31180 on June 29th, 2007 11:53 am (UTC)
wunder, wunderschön... aber das weisst du ja bereits :D
Mir gefallen die Farben, die Atmospähre, der Text... einfach nur perfekt.
Ich nehme das animierte Friends Only banner...
Vielen Dank, Süße!
Manu: restsweetgirl7808 on June 29th, 2007 11:55 am (UTC)
Naja, eigentlich ist ja die Idee dafür von mir selbst geklaut. *g* Aber schön, dass es Dir auch fürs Buffyverse gefällt! *knuddel*
sueworld2003sueworld2003 on June 29th, 2007 11:57 am (UTC)
These are absolutely astounding, particularly the animated version.
Manu: spike rainsweetgirl7808 on June 29th, 2007 12:00 pm (UTC)
Thank you sooooooooo much! I'm very glad you like it hon'!
woman_of_: Spuffywoman_of_ on June 29th, 2007 11:57 am (UTC)
Oh excellent, those are wonderful! So Spuffy.
Manu: crosssweetgirl7808 on June 29th, 2007 12:01 pm (UTC)
:blushes: Thanks very much!
Shyshylahmask on June 29th, 2007 12:01 pm (UTC)
Lovely banners, hun. Buffy looks very ghostly, and the animated one works very well.

And perfect choice with the Linkin Park lyrics! I always think of Spike/Buffy when I hear that song.
Manu: smokesweetgirl7808 on June 29th, 2007 12:03 pm (UTC)
Thank you so very much luv! *huggles*
I've seen today, that I've missed some parts of "grey area". *cry*
I've a lot to read this weekend! :D
vampgirly (kitty_nebula)vampgirly on June 29th, 2007 12:19 pm (UTC)
These are fabulous! I adore the animated one, very nicely done - love it :O)
Manu: thinking spikesweetgirl7808 on June 29th, 2007 12:38 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! *huggles*
Damnit, your icon is gorgous!! Is there also a bigger art with the same style?
vampgirly (kitty_nebula): Earnest Williamvampgirly on June 29th, 2007 12:43 pm (UTC)
I'm not sure sweetie, the icon was made for me by shanmara so you could ask her if she has a larger version :)
Manu: thinking spikesweetgirl7808 on June 29th, 2007 01:00 pm (UTC)
Ah okay! Thanks a lot hon'! *hug you*
Karen: ani girls best friendkazzy_cee on June 29th, 2007 12:19 pm (UTC)
Lovely work! I like the composition!
Manu: smokesweetgirl7808 on June 29th, 2007 12:40 pm (UTC)
Thanks very much sweety! Glad you like it! :o)
slaymesoftlyslaymesoftly on June 29th, 2007 12:20 pm (UTC)
Those are lovely - am definitely snagging one of them. Thanks for sharing!
Manu: smokesweetgirl7808 on June 29th, 2007 12:41 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much! *huggles*
most excellently twistedfanbot on June 29th, 2007 12:24 pm (UTC)
Thery're beautiful!
Manu: spike rainsweetgirl7808 on June 29th, 2007 12:41 pm (UTC)
Thanks sweetie! :o)
Deborah: Wish-Needdebris4spike on June 29th, 2007 01:41 pm (UTC)
Oh - lucky Karla! I prefer the non-animated one. It is, as ever, lovely work ... And I really adore your icon that you used.
Kikkik_luna on June 29th, 2007 01:46 pm (UTC)
Wie immer super klasse! Die animierten sind genial. Dieses Spiegelbild ist unheimlich und faszinierend zugleich *knuddel*
Manu: feel goodsweetgirl7808 on June 29th, 2007 03:00 pm (UTC)
Danke meine Süße! Ich freu mich immer total, wenn Dir meine Sachen gefallen! *knuddel*
Tamtamakin on June 29th, 2007 04:37 pm (UTC)
Hey hunny! bootiful banner, but is it avaiable for peeps to have as fic banners? If its not then im afraid it cant be posted at indigo crypt. But if its for more than just the karla bunny then its cool :)
Manu: crosssweetgirl7808 on June 29th, 2007 05:31 pm (UTC)
Yeah sure it is. It isn't very big - so I think it would also fit as storybanner. Please tell me if you don't thinks so and I'll delete the entry. ;o)
Tamtamakin on June 29th, 2007 06:01 pm (UTC)
Yar no hun thats grand so, just cause the entry says its for karla i gotta check :)
thanks!
Manu: lolsweetgirl7808 on June 29th, 2007 06:10 pm (UTC)
Noooooooo - sorry my bad english!
Karla asked me IF I will soon create some Buffyversestuff - not for herself. Just stuff! *gg*
Tamtamakin on June 29th, 2007 06:14 pm (UTC)
Ooooh there we go heeee! no worries at all pooks! *spins you*
(Deleted comment)
Manu: smokesweetgirl7808 on June 29th, 2007 05:29 pm (UTC)
Thanks! :o)
Peroxide_dreams: Spikes A...peroxide_dreams on June 29th, 2007 07:56 pm (UTC)
Wow, that is really beautiful!
Manu: smokesweetgirl7808 on June 30th, 2007 03:58 am (UTC)
Thank you very much sweetie! *huggles*
Dar: spuffy erosdarynthe on June 30th, 2007 03:06 am (UTC)
It is so beautiful. thank you.
Manu: crosssweetgirl7808 on June 30th, 2007 03:58 am (UTC)
Naaawww, thanks hon'! *huggles*
louise39: clock towerlouise39 on June 30th, 2007 12:07 pm (UTC)
Stunning. Love the mirror look.
Thanks
Manu: smokesweetgirl7808 on June 30th, 2007 06:10 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot!
Sharvie_sharvie_ on June 30th, 2007 12:36 pm (UTC)
Just stunning!
Manu: smokesweetgirl7808 on June 30th, 2007 06:10 pm (UTC)
Thanks! :o)
Virtual Personal: dean - action deanvirtualpersonal on July 1st, 2007 12:38 am (UTC)
Really excellent work. Love them!
Manu: smokesweetgirl7808 on July 1st, 2007 03:49 am (UTC)
Thank you very, very much!
Virtual Personal: Spike Smokin - by fanbotvirtualpersonal on July 1st, 2007 04:36 am (UTC)
Not to be punny, but to be a wee bit punny, your icon is smokin' ::grins:: Is it snaggable with credit to you, or private?
Manu: spike rainsweetgirl7808 on July 1st, 2007 05:28 am (UTC)
Sure - take it! I've posted it a weeks ago. Now the entry is f-locked, so you didn't see it. But I opend it again for you: http://sweetgirl7808.livejournal.com/15011.html

Take whatever you want! ;o)
Marymary5958 on July 1st, 2007 11:09 pm (UTC)
These are wonderful! I'm not always a bi fan of animation in art & icons, but when it works it can be very effective - and it certainly works here!

Love the words, too. :-)
Marymary5958 on July 1st, 2007 11:45 pm (UTC)
*snort* That was 'big' fan, not, um, bi-fan. :-)
Manu: smokesweetgirl7808 on July 3rd, 2007 05:45 am (UTC)
Thanks so much hon'! I'm sooo glad you like it! *huggles*
darkangelhomedarkangelhome on November 29th, 2007 07:09 am (UTC)
Thanks honey ı see now an my idea this manip owesome! Spike soo cool buffy so pretty. Spuffy rullz!
Manu: minesweetgirl7808 on November 29th, 2007 01:32 pm (UTC)
Thank you soooo much sweetie!! :o)
I'm very glad you that you like it!
feline_fury1 on December 6th, 2007 03:47 pm (UTC)
Good Lord. These are amazing!

Do you mind if I friend you?
deadflowers5: Buffydeadflowers5 on July 11th, 2009 12:25 am (UTC)
The animated is so good! The way that Buffy is dissapear! WOW.